Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with C from Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

Bookseller : Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (titles starting with C) [X]  Bookseller : Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 6284
Sort by:

 
C.C. WANG: RECENT WORKS
C.C. WANG: RECENT WORKS
(New York: EastWest Studios). 1993. First. First edition. Fine in wrappers. Text in English and Chinese. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
$30.00

 
C.C. WANG, RECENT WORKS
C.C. WANG, RECENT WORKS
(New York: EastWest Studios). 1993. First. First edition. Text in English and Chinese. Fine in wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
$30.00

 
$300.00

 
C. Day-Lewis, The Poet Library: A Bibliography
HANDLEY-TAYLOR, Geoffrey and Timothy d'Arch Smith
C. Day-Lewis, The Poet Library: A Bibliography
Chicago: St. Martin's Press. 1968. First. General edition. Fine in near fine, edgeworn dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
$40.00

 
C. Fiske Harris, Collector of American Poetry and Plays
STODDARD, Roger E
C. Fiske Harris, Collector of American Poetry and Plays
Providence: Brown University Library. 1963. First. First edition. Stapled printed wrappers. 19, (1)pp. Fine. Offprint from the Papers of the Bibliographical Society of America by a distinguished Harvard rare book librarian. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
$25.00

 
C.G. Jung
BENNET, E.A
C.G. Jung
London: Barrie and Rockliff. (1961). First. First edition. Fine in near fine dustwrapper with tanning and a tear in the spine. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
$50.00

 
C.G. Jung: In Selbstzeugnissen und Bilddokumenten
WEHR, Gerhard
C.G. Jung: In Selbstzeugnissen und Bilddokumenten
(Hamburg): Rowohlt. (1970). Second printing. Fine in wrappers, completely in German. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
$20.00

 
C.G. Jung Letters: Volume I: 1906-1950
ADLER, Richard, selected and edited by (in collaboration with Aniela Jaffe)
C.G. Jung Letters: Volume I: 1906-1950
Princeton: Princeton University Press. (1973). First. First edition. Some very minor pencil notations throughout else fine in near fine dustwrapper with a small tear to the front panel and some rubbing at the folds. Translations from the German by R.F.C. Hull. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
$65.00

 
C.G. Jung: The Haunted Prophet
STERN, Paul J
C.G. Jung: The Haunted Prophet
New York: George Braziller. (1976). First. First edition. Slightly cocked else fine in fine dustwrapper with light bumping at the corners. Advance Review copy with review slip and Jung photograph laid in. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
$25.00

 
C.G. Jung: Word and Image (Bollingen Series XCVII : 2)
JAFFE, Aniela, edited by
C.G. Jung: Word and Image (Bollingen Series XCVII : 2)
(Princeton): Princeton University Press. (1979). First. First edition. Translated by Krishna Winston from C.G. Jung: Bild und Wort. Illustrated. Fine in fine dustwrapper with minor rubbing at extremities. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
$75.00

 
C.G. Jung and Hermann Hesse: A Record of Two Friendships
SERRANO, Miguel
C.G. Jung and Hermann Hesse: A Record of Two Friendships
New York: Schocken Books. (1966). First. First American edition. Fine in near fine dustwrapper with a little tanning at the spine. A handsome copy. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
$65.00

 
C & O Power: Steam And Diesel Locomotives Of The Chesapeake And Ohio Railway 1900-1965
Shuster, Philip et al
C & O Power:  Steam And Diesel Locomotives Of The Chesapeake And Ohio Railway 1900-1965
Alvin Staufer. 1965. First. First edition. Near fine with a slight torque to the spine, in a very good dustwrapper with a short tear at the bottom of the front flap fold. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
$75.00

 
C.S. Lewis: A Biography
GREEN, Roger Lancelyn and Walter Hooper
C.S. Lewis: A Biography
London: Collins. 1974. First. First edition. Fine with light foxing on the foredge in near fine dustwrapper with some tiny tears around the extremities and foxing on the underside. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
$20.00

 
C.S. Lewis's Case for the Christian Faith
PURTILL, Richard L
C.S. Lewis's Case for the Christian Faith
New York: Harper & Row. (1981). Later printing. Fine in a very good dustwrapper with a chip and a small tear at the top edge of the front panel. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
$14.00

 
C is for Circus
CHARDIET,Bernice and Brinton Turkle
C is for Circus
New York: Walker and Company. (1971). First. First edition. Oblong quarto. Slight wear to the corners, near fine in near fine dustwrapper with a vertical line rubbed on the front panel. ABC book. Warmly Inscribed by illustrator Brinton Tinkle to the publisher: "For Beth and Sam Walker with affection and thanks for making C is for Circus possible. Brinton Tinkle. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
$225.00

 
"C" is for Corpse
GRAFTON, Sue
"C" is for Corpse
New York: Henry Holt. (1986). First. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Signed by the author. A beautiful copy. From the Library of Bruce Kahn. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
$3,500.00 ($3500.00)

 
CAFE
ALEGRIA, RICARDO E
CAFE
Puerto Rico: Instituto de Cultura Puertoriquena. 1967. First. First edition. Very good with an ink stamp on the title page, in wrappers. Text in Spanish. Poems and short stories. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
$35.00

 
CAGLIOSTRO AND COMPANY: A SEQUEL TO THE STORY OF THE DIAMOND NECKLACE
FUNCK-BRENTANO, FRANZ
CAGLIOSTRO AND COMPANY: A SEQUEL TO THE STORY OF THE DIAMOND NECKLACE
New York: BRENTANO'S. ca 1920. Later printing. Very good with a faded spine, without a dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
$50.00

 
CAHNERS RENAUD - BARRAULT Franz Kafka 50
CAHNERS RENAUD - BARRAULT Franz Kafka 50
Paris, France: RENE JULLIARD. 1965. First. First edition. Near fine in wrappers. Text is in French. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
$15.00

 
THE CALIFORNIA STORY BOOK
Ogden, Marguerite, editor
THE CALIFORNIA STORY BOOK
Berkeley: English Club of the Universi. 1909. First. Squared spine a little bumped in two places else a nice, very near fine copy. Stories by University of California students and graduates including one by Frank Norris '94. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
$85.00


Results 1 - 20 of 6284
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
$5-10 (250)
$10-25 (1946)
$25-50 (1864)
$50-100 (1031)
$100-250 (724)
$250-500 (280)
$500-1,000 (95)
Over $1,000 (94)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (725)
Paperback (1595)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4757)
With dust jacket (4592)
Signed (895)
With photos (6040)