Titles starting with D from Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB
Bookseller : Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (titles starting with D) [X] Bookseller : Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 1376
D.S., Document Signed, Dated November 13, 1851
1851.. One sheet of paper; approx. 20 x 33 cm., 8 x 13 in.; Williams, as Governor of State of Vermont makes Asa Barton a Justice of the Peace. Condition is Near Fine. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
D.S., Document Signed, Dated November 13, 1813
1813.. One piece of paper; approx. 18.5 x 30 cm., 7.5 x 12 in.; Chittenden, as Governor, appoints Erastus Higley Judge of Probate for the District of Fairhaven (Vermont). Near Fine. With original 1974 invoic e from Walter R. Benjamin for $25 for this item. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$45.00
D.W. Griffith: The Years at Biograph
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux. 1970. Hardcover. Near Fine. First edition; published in 1970. Near fine hard back book with a very good dust jacket. All pages clean, crisp and unmarked. Price stamp to front flyleaf. Dust jacket bumped and rubbed with tearing along edges, though dj mostly present. Strong spine. Clean boards. Very nice copy. 250 pp. Ocatvo. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$9.00
D-Day with The Screaming Eagles
New York: Vantage Press. 1970. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine. First Edition. 1970. Hardcover. 416pp. Illus. A True First Edition. Stated First Edition. Near Fine in Near Fine dustjacket. Light general soiling to fore-edge. Mild wear to dustjacket, rubbing/light chipping to spine. Contents unmarked. Inscribed by George Koskimaki. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$200.00
D'Hasta Morir Tot Es Vida: A Bilingual Anthology of Valencian Poetry
Texas Stephen Austin State University, 1970.. First edition, small 8vo, wraps, 173 pages, near fine copy, minor soil. Owner's name stamp. Bilingual - Valencian-English. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
DUKW Amphibious Operation. Hints for You - The Driver
The National Defense Research Committee. Paperback. Fine. Stiff Wraps. 16pp. Illus. No Date. Light creasing to wraps otherwise Fine. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$100.00
Da Fallt Mir Meine Geschichte Ein & Chad
Zurich: Kalamaki Verlag. 1982. Paperback. Very Good. Softcover. Two volumes. Da Fallt...195pp, inscribed. Chad, 40pp. Both vols. very good. Minimal shelfwear. Interiors clean. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$56.00
Da Napoli a New York: L'itinerario Vichiano Di Giorgio Tagliacozzo
Edizioni Sestante. 1999. Paperback. Fine. 239 pp. Fine soft cover copy. Contents clean. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$40.00
D'acqua e d'aria - Pat Steir opere dal 1986 al 2003
Rome: Galleria Nazionale D'Arte Moderna. 2003. First printing. Paperback. As New. First Printing. c.2003. Softcover. 4to. 63pp. Illus. Text in Italian and English. Fine. Contents unmarked. As New. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$18.00
Dad
London: Jonathan Cape, 1981.. First edition English. A fine copy in a fine dustjacket. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
Dada Box - A Surrealist Language Game
Garage Door Games. 1998. Fine. Game. Plastic clamshell case containing a brown paper Dada bag plus magnetized rubber rectangles with words printed on them. Much like those magnetized poetry kits found applied to refrigerators the land over. Game is complete. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$50.00
Daedalus: Austrailia: Terra Incognita?; Winter 1985
1985American Academy of Arts and Sciences. Good. 1985 edition of this popular journal. Cover shows wear, most notably to spine which shows rubbing along the edges and corners, and a band of discolorling to the top of cover. Inside, text is clean and unmarked. 441 pp. Binding is Soft Cover. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
Daggers and Fighting Knivers of the Western World, From the Stone Age Till 1900
NYWalker & Company, 1968. Near Fine. Cloth hardbound, illustrated, 90 pp., clean unmarked text, dust jacket flap pasted to front pastedown, writing to front pastedown and titlepage, else near fine copy with slightest rubbing to tips. Binding is Cloth. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$13.50
Dagligliv I Narsaq, an Kommune I Sydgronland / Everyday Life in Narsaq, a Municipality in South Greenland / Ulluinnarni Narsami Inuuneq, Kujataani Kommunimi
Greenland: Narsaq Publishing House. 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine. Hardcover. 120pp. Profusely illustrated with full-color photographs. Fine. Former owner's signature on flyleaf. Interior clean and unmarked. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$50.00
Dagny - The Woman/Myth : Dagny Juel Przybyszewska, the Woman and the Myth (Samuel and Althea Stroum Bks.)
Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Seattle, WA, U.S.A.: University of Washington Press, 1991. Hardback in dust jacket, fine in fine jacket with clean unmarked text. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$8.00
The Daguerreotype in America
Duell, Sloan and Pearce. 1961. Hardcover. Very Good. 176 pp., numerous b&w examples. A very good copy in black cloth. Dust jacket is good+.Slight bending and cornerwear of boards. DJ shows heavy soil and discoloration, a small closed tear at lower edge of front DJ.Slight discoloration of page outsides, but contents fine; clean and unmarked text and images. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
Daily Bread
New York: The Macmillan Company. 1916. Hardcover. Very Good. 1916 publication . Very Good+ hard back book with no dust jacket. All pages clean, crisp and without markings. Strong, tight spine. Page 33 nearly detached from spine. Boards show edgewear and bumping, especially to spinehead and foot. Some light soiling to endpapers. 183 pp. Large Octavo. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$7.00
Daisy Swain, the Flower of the Shenandoah, a Tale of the Rebellion
Brooklyn 1865.. First edition. 8vo, maroon cloth. VG, light soil. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$17.50
Daisy Youngblood - A Selection of Works 1975-2003
New York: McKee Gallery. 2004. First printing. Paperback. Near Fine. First Printing. c.2004. Softcover. 4to. Illus. Near Fine. Light occasional discoloring to wraps. Contents unmarked. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
Daivd Belasco; Naturalism in the American Theatre
Princeton Princeton University Press 1975.. 8vo, cloth. Owner's name to bottom edge, bookplate to pastedown, blindstamp to titlepage, else Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; slight edgewear to dust jacket. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$16.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (944)Fine or New (175)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (198)
$10-25 (535)
$25-50 (363)
$50-100 (164)
$100-250 (80)
$250-500 (22)
$500-1,000 (6)
Over $1,000 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (918)Paperback (428)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (328)With dust jacket (993)
Signed (127)

