Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with D from J. Hood, Booksellers, inc.

Bookseller : J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (titles starting with D) [X]  Bookseller : J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 2161
Sort by:

 
D: Columbia Documents of Architecture and Theory, Volume Three
Columbia University Graduate School of Architecture, Planning and Preservation / Distributed by Distributed Art Publishers,. 1994.. Paperback. Size: 8.5"x10", ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$30.00

 
D. H. Lawrence: A Centenary Consideration
Balbert, Peter and Phillip L. Marcus (eds)
Cornell University Press,. 1985.. Hardcover. 261pp. Botton right corners bumped, light soiling to top edge, else VG, text clean and tight / VG dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
D. H. Lawrence: A Collection of Critical Essays. [Subtitle]: (Twentieth Century Views.)
Spilka, Mark
Englewood Cliffs, NJ:: Prentice Hall,. 1963 .. Paperback. Cover chipped, else VG condition. 182pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$12.00

 
D. H. Lawrence: A Collection of Critical Essays
Spilka, Mark (ed)
Englewood Cliffs, NJ:: Prentice Hall,. 1963 (second printing 1964).. Hardcover. 182pp. VG, text clean and tight / Lightly rubbed and chipped dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
D. H. Lawrence: A Composite Biography, Volume Two: 1919-1925
Nehls, Edward (ed)
The University of Wisconsin Press,. 1958.. Hardcover. 537pp. Foxing to edges and endpapers, else VG without dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
D. H. Lawrence: A Composite Biography, Volume One: 1885-1919
Nehls, Edward (ed)
The University of Wisconsin Press,. 1957.. Hardcover. 614pp. Foxing to top edge, tape residue on endpapers, else VG without dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
D. H. Lawrence Album
Hardy, George and Nathaniel Harris
England:: Moorland Publishing,. 1985.. Hardcover. Slight browning around edges, else very good plus condition with text. clean & binding tight / Minor chipping & fading of otherwise very. good plus dust jacket. 155pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
D.H. Lawrence: Le corps en devenir
Cuny, Noelle
Presses Sorbonne Nouvelle,. 2008.. Paperback. Near new, fresh unused condition, covers bright, text clean & binding. tight. 189pp. Text in French ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$35.00

 
D. H. Lawrence: Life into Art
Sagar, Keith
University of Georgia Press,. 1985.. Paperback. Price-sticker scars on back cover, otherwise very good condition. 372pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
D. H. Lawrence: Novelist
Leavis, F.R
NY:: Simon & Schuster,. 1969.. Paperback. VG condition. 318pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
D. H. Lawrence: Novelist
Leavis, F.R
NY:: Alfred A. Knopf,. 1956.. Hardcover. First American Edition. 393pp. VG without dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
D. H. Lawrence: Novelist, Poet, Prophet
Spender, Stephen (ed)
Harper & Row,. 1973.. Hardcover. Bump with fraying to board on lower edge of cover, else very good. plus condition with text clean & binding tight / slight darkening of. otherwise very good plus dust jacket. 250pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
D. H. Lawrence: Portrait of a Genius But
Aldington, Richard
NY:: Duell, Sloan and Pearce,. 1950.. Hardcover. VG+ without dj. 432pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$40.00

 
D. H. Lawrence. [Subtitle]: (Modern English Monographs.)
Becker, George J
NY:: Frederick Ungar Publishing, Co.,. 1980.. Hardcover. 165pp. Near fine / Price corner clipped, else VG+ dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
D. H. Lawrence. [Subtitle]: (Twayne English Authors Series 7.)
Draper, Ronald P
NY:: Grosset & Dunlap,. 1964.. Paperback. VG condition. 194pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$12.00

 
D. H. Lawrence: The Failure and the Triumph of Art
Vivas, Eliseo
Northwestern University Press,. 1960.. Hardcover. 302pp. Very good / good dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
D. H. Lawrence: The Man Who Lived. [Subtitle]: (Papers delivered at the Lawrence Conference at Southern Illinois University, Carbondale, April 1979.)
Partlow, Robert B., Jr. and Harry T. Moore (eds)
Southern Illinois University Press,. 1980.. Hardcover. Near fine condition. 302pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$10.50

 
D. H. Lawrence: The World of the Five Major Novels
Sanders, Scott
NY:: Viking,. 1974.. Hardcover. 224pp. Very good / good dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
D. H. Lawrence: The Writer and His Work
Niven, Alastair
NY:: Charles Scribner's Sons,. 1980.. Hardcover. 118pp. Review Copy. VG, clean and tight / VG dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
D. H. Lawrence and Modernism
Pinkney, Tony
The University of Iowa Press,. 1990.. Paperback. Fine condition. 180pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$6.00


Results 1 - 20 of 2161
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (1293)
Fine or New (441)
New (108)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (10)
$5-10 (106)
$10-25 (950)
$25-50 (589)
$50-100 (321)
$100-250 (160)
$250-500 (20)
$500-1,000 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1483)
Paperback (673)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (57)
With dust jacket (1506)
Signed (17)