Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with D from Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA

Bookseller : Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (titles starting with D) [X]  Bookseller : Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 355
Sort by:

 
Da Vinci Code
Brown, Dan
New York Anchor Books 2003 Paperback First paperback edition As NEW 489 pp. ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
$7.99

 
Da Vinci Code
Brown, Dan
New York Doubleday April, 2003 Hardcover First edition 454pp. Octavo. 12/ black cloth with black boards. Fine in like jacket. ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
$300.00

 
Da Vinci Code
Brown, Dan
New York Doubleday April, 2003 Hardcover First edition 454pp. Octavo. 12/ black cloth with black boards. Fine in very good jacket, lightly bumped at edges. ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
$250.00

 
The Da Vinci Code
Brown, Dan
New York Doubleday 2003 Hardcover First Edition VG+/NF Black boards quarterbound in cloth of the same color. Fair amount of bumping at the head and tail of the spine and light rubbing to the tips of the rear corners. Light overall evidence of handling over time. Small brown spot on bibliography and title pages. Dust Jacket - has a trace of rubbing at the head and tail of the spine and at the tips of the front corners. ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
$200.00

 
Dada and Surrealist Art
Rubin, William S
New York Harry N. Abrams, Inc. Publishers 1968 Hardcover No Additional Printings Noted VG/VG Light gray velvet cloth spine and boards. Light bumping at the head and tail of the spine and at the tips of the corners. Light soiling on the front and rear boards. Blue endpapers. Miro frontis piece. Extensive collection of color plates exploring the breadth of the Dada and Surrealist movements, many protected with tissue inlays. 525 pages. Dust Jacket - has a fair amount of wrinkling on the spine and at th... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
$95.00

 
Daily Advancement in Masonic Knowledge: The Collected Blue Friar Lectures
McLeod, Wallace (ed.)
Bloomington, IL Masonic Book Club 2003 Hardcover Limited Edition, 1/1,500. 345pp. Octavo [23.5 cm] Blue cloth with gilt stamped titles on front board and backstrip. Index. Fine. Ex-libris Masonry scholar, Kent Walgren. ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
$100.00

 
(Dana's) System of Mineralogy 7th Edition (3 Vols.)
Dana, James D. & Dana, Edward Salisbury
New York John Wiley & Sons [1976] Hardcover 7th edition Three Volume set. Blue Cloth. Vol. 1 Elements,Sulfides,Sulfosalts,Oxides 834pp; Vol. II Halides, nitrates, borates, carbonates,sulfates,phospates,arsenates,tungstates,molybdates, etc.; Vol. III Silica Minerals. The 7th edition was first issued in 1962 and these volumes were published between 1962-1976. Blue cloth binding on Vol. 1 has minor wear and soiling; vol. II, a bit more wear and stains and vol. III has a name written across the leadi... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
$200.00

 
Dance Dance Dance
Murakami, Haruki
New York Vintage 1994 Paperback Later printing As NEW 393 pp. Octavo. Illustrated covers. As he searches for a mysteriously vanished girlfriend, Haruki Murakami's protagonist plunges into a wind tunnel of sexual violence and metaphysical dread in which he collides with call girls; plays chaperone to a lovely teenaged psychic; and receives cryptic instructions from a shabby but oracular Sheep Man. Dance Dance Dance is a tense, poignant, and often hilarious ride through the cultural Cuisinart that is con... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
$14.95

 
Dance Hall of the Dead
Hillerman, Tony
Albuquerque, NM Sidewinder Press 2007 Hardcover First edition thus SIGNED. 288pp. Octavo [23.5 cm] Blue cloth. Fine/Fine. Housed in a 'Sidewinder' slipcase. Signed by Hillerman, Franklin and Coel in black ink on the title page. Includes an original illustration by Franklin. Features a new informative introduction, "The Amazing Art of Tony Hillerman," written by Margaret Coel, especially for this edition. Navajo artist Ernest Franklin has again contributed 20 chapter decorations ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
$400.00

 
Dancers in the Scalp House
Eastlake, William
New York The Viking Press 1975 Paperback Very good+ Unrevised galley proofs. 251 pp. Softcover; printed wraps. Minor soiling of outer wraps; spine slightly sunned. Internally fine. ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
$95.00

 
Dancing Bear
Crumley, James
New York Random House 1983 Hardcover First edition 228 pp. Fine in near fine dustjacket. Not price clipped. Spine of dustjacket is sunned; inside flap has a small ink notation written near the price. Internally fine. ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
$95.00

 
Dancing Gods Indian Ceremonials of New Mexico and Arizona
Fergusson, Erna
Albuquerque, NM University of New Mexico Press 2001 Paperback Later printing As NEW 286 pp. Octavo. Pictorial wraps. With a foreward by Tony Hillerman. The best single reference for visitors to dances at the Rio Grande Pueblos, Zuni Pueblo, the Hopi Mesas, and the Navajo and Apache reservations. ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
$14.95

 
Dancing in Your Mother's Skin
Jean Howard
Chicago Tia Chucha Press 1991 Paperback NEW 67pp. 19x23cm. Blue cover with photograph ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
$12.95

 
Dancing in Your Mother's Skin
Jean Howard
Chicago Tia Chucha Press 1991 Paperback NEW 67pp. 19x23cm. Blue cover with photograph. SIGNED by author on title page. ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
$12.95

 
Dancing in the Dark
Dietz, Howard
New York Quadrangle / The New York Times Book Co. 1974 Hardcover First edition INSCRIBED. 370pp. Octavo [24 cm] Blue cloth with a silver stamped title on the spine. Near fine. The jacket is in very good condition, with lightly chipped edges. There is a small open tear in the front panel Profusely illustrated. Inscribed by Dietz to the Chairman of the University of Utah Theatre Department, Keith M. Engar, with an elaborate and colorful drawing, on the front free endsheet. As stated on the jacket, "Howa... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
$75.00

 
Danger Cave
Jennings, Jesses D
Salt Lake City, UT Published jointly by The University of Utah Press and the Society for American Archaeology 1957 Paperback 328pp. Small quarto [26 cm] Tan printed wrappers. Very good. Minor bumping at corners. Head and foot of backstrip chipped. Profusely illustrated. All fold-outs present. Memoirs of the Society for American Archaeology, Number 14. American Antiquity, Volume XXIII, Number 2, Part 2, October, 1957. Jennings first explored Danger Cave (two miles east of Wendover, Utah) in 1849 ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
$75.00

 
Danger on Peaks
Snyder, Gary
Washington DC Shoemaker Hoard 2004 Hardcover First printing 112pp. Octavo [22 cm] 1/2 black over light blue boards. Fine/Fine. Signed by the author in black ink on the title page. ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
$90.00

 
Dangerous Astronomy
Alexie, Sherman
Boise, ID Limberlost Press 2005 Hardcover First edition, 1/100 [18pp.] Octavo [26 cm] Black cloth with large paper label on front board, and a smaller paper label on the backstrip. Letterpress edition. Fine. Signed by the author on the limitation page. Cover illustration by Adrian Arleo. A collection of new poems by Alexie, some of which appear here for the first time. Another great handmade book from Limberlost Press. ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
$200.00

 
Dangling in the Tournefortia
Bukowski, Charles
New York Ecco / Harper Collins 2007 Paperback Later Printing As NEW Octavo. Wraps in very light tan illustrated paper covers. "Bukowski is one of America's best-known contemporary writers of poetry and prose, and, many would claim, its most influential and imitated poet . . . During his lifetime he published more than forty-five books of poetry and prose - most translated into more than a dozen languages . . . [and] his worldwide popularity remains undiminished." New book with no flaws. 28... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
$16.00

 
Danish Apostle: The Diaries of Anthon H. Lund, 1890-1921. Edited by John P. Hatch
Lund, Anthon H
Salt Lake City, UT Signature Books 2006 Hardcover Limited Edition 822pp. Octavo. Full gray and blue cloth. Index. Fine. #13 of 500 produced. Volume ten in the highly regarded Signature Books diary series. Anthon Lund was a counselor in Joseph F. Smith's presidency, and the only monogamist at the time of his ordination. "Lund's accounts of the inner workings of the church hierarchy are at times formal but otherwise chatty, the latter quality making him a favorite diarist among historians.... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
$100.00


Results 1 - 20 of 355
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (171)
Fine or New (108)
New (8)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (16)
$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (143)
$25-50 (48)
$50-100 (46)
$100-250 (37)
$250-500 (27)
$500-1,000 (12)
Over $1,000 (16)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (210)
Paperback (126)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (161)
With dust jacket (213)
Signed (65)