Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with D from Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA

Bookseller inventory : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (titles starting with D) [X]  Bookseller : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 1043
Sort by:

 
D.H. Lawrence, & The High Temptation of the Mind
OLSON, Charles
Santa Barbara: Black Sparrow,, 1980.. First edition.. [13 pp]. Fine in stapled wrappers. Issued as a New Year's Greeting for friends of the press. An essay that first appeared in the Chicago Review. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00

 
D.H. Lawrence, & The High Temptation of the Mind
OLSON, Charles
Santa Barbara: Black Sparrow,, 1980.. First edition.. [13 pp]. Fine in printed paper-covered boards. Very near fine unprinted dust jacket. A New Year’s greetings for friends of the press; One of of 150 numbered copies. An essay that first appeared in the Chicago Review. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$50.00

 
D. H. Lawrence and The Dial
[LAWRENCE, D.H.]. Joost, Nicholas and Sullivan, Alvin
First edition., (1970).. Carbondale: Southern Illinois University Press. 241 pp. Two short edge-tears, else near fine in near fine, price-clipped dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$50.00

 
D. H. Lawrence’s Manuscripts: The Correspondence of Frieda Lawrence, Jake Zeitlin and Others
[LAWRENCE, D.H.]. Squires, Michael. ed
NY: St. Martin’s , (1991).. First edition.. 319 pp w/index. Fine in near fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
D.H. Lawrence, & The High Temptation of the Mind
OLSON, Charles
Santa Barbara: Black Sparrow,, 1980.. First edition.. [13 pp]. Fine in printed paper-covered boards with fine unprinted dust jacket. A New Year’s greetings for friends of the press. One of 26 lettered copies. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$75.00

 
D.H. Lawrence: Novelist, Poet, Prophet
[LAWRENCE, D.H.]. Spender, Stephen. ed
NY: Harper & Row, (1973).. First US edition.. 250 pp w/index. Remainder mark bottom edge, else near fine in near fine dust jacket with a short tear to the base of the rear cover. A collection of fifteen essays with illustrations. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00

 
DAMAGE WITHIN THE COMMUNITY: Cover by Richard Steiger
MYCUE, Edward
San Francisco: Panjandrum Press, 1973.. First edition of his first collection. 8vo. Illustrated wrappers. Unpaginated. 1/500 copies. [Young 2827]. Near fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
DAMAGE WITHIN THE COMMUNITY: Cover by Richard Steiger
MYCUE, Edward
San Francisco: Panjandrum Press, 1973.. Second edition of his first collection. 8vo. Illustrated wrappers. Unpaginated. This copy is signed by Mycue. [Young 2827]. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$30.00

 
DAMNED UGLY CHILDREN
GLAZE, Andrew
NY: Trident Press, 1966.. First edition. 8vo. Cloth. ear fine in a near fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00

 
THE DANCE OF THE MINOTAUR
STEELE, Leighton
Santa Barbara: Capricorn Press, 1970.. First edition. Square 8vo. Cloth with label pasted on. 1/50 hardbound copies signed by Steele. This copy is marked "Printer's Copy" on the colophon. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00

 
THE DANCE OF THE MINOTAUR
STEELE, Leighton
Santa Barbara: Capricorn Press, 1970.. First edition. Square 8vo. Printed wrappers. Unpaginated. 1/425 copies. Very good with some sunning along the edges. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
THE DANCER IN THE SHRINE
HALL, Amanda Benjamin
NY: George H. Doran Company, 1923.. First edition. 8vo. Cloth. xiii + 106 pp. Very good in a very good, soiled and chipped jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
DANCING THE NAKED DANCE OF LOVE
GRAVELLE, Barbara
Berkeley: Archangel Books, 1976.. First edition. 8vo. Illustrated wrappers. 59 pp. 1/1000 copies. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00

 
THE DARK IS NOT SO DARK: Drawings by Colin Haworth
EVERSON, R.G
Montreal: Delta Canada, 1969.. First edition. 8vo. Cloth. 91 pp. Near fine in a near fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
DARK WATER
HEAD, Thomas
Berkeley: Thorp Springs Press, 1972.. First edition. 8vo. Wrappers. 58 pp. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
DARKER ENDS
NYE, Robert
London: Calder & Boyers, 1969.. First edition of his fourth book. 8vo Cloth. Signature Series One. Fine in a fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$30.00

 
DARUN AND PITAR
FULLER, Jean Overton
London: Fuller d'Arch Smith Ltd., 1970.. First edition. 8vo. Cloth. Fine in a near fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
DAWN CHORUS
REYNOLDS, Tim
Ithaca: Ithaca House, 1980.. First edition. 8vo Illustrated wrappers. 42 pp. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
THE DAY
PERSKY, Stan
Vancouver: Georgia Straight Writing Supplement, 1971.. First edition. 8vo. Pictorial wrappers. 132 pp. [Young 3009]. Very good with an ownership signature on the inside of the front cover. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
DAY AND NIGHT: Bolinas Poems
SAROYAN, Aram
Santa Rosa: Black Sparrow Press, 1999.. First edition. 4to. Ringbound photocopied sheets with a mylar cover. 229 pp. Review copy with the publisher's review slip laid in. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1043
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (104)
Paperback (197)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (935)
With dust jacket (595)
Signed (146)