Titles starting with D from Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB
Bookseller inventory : Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with D) [X] Bookseller : Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 146
D. R. Dimes Branded Reproductions
A catalog of reproductions of D. R. Dimes furniture. They produce very good reproductions, especially of Windsor chairs made in "the old manner". Undated, but the introduction notes that Lavigne is General Manager, and Mr. Dimes has been at it for almost three decades.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
D-Amino Acids in Sequences of Secreted Peptides of Multicellular Organisms
Basel Boston Berlin: Birkhauser, 1998 A crisp clean copy, apparently unread.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$155.00
DB2 : Maximizing Performance of Online Production Systems
New York, NY, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1988 Front cover creased, previous owners name on rear of front wrapper. Internally clean, nice shape.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.75
DCOM: Microsoft Distributed Component Object Model WITH CD-ROM
Foster City, CA, Chicago, Il; Indianapolis, IN,: IDG Books, 1997 A crisp clean unread copy WITH UNOPENED CD-ROM in rear.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$16.00
THE DIFFERENTIAL ANALYZER. A NEW MACHINE FOR SOLVING DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS
Philadelphia: The Franklin Institute, 1931 [2-volume title], 816 pages. We offer here the entire Volume 212 of the Journal of the Franklin Institute, Nos 1267-1272, July-December 1931. An exlibrary bound in buckram with gold stamped lettering on the spine panel, institutional bookplate, library pocket and check-out sheet in rear, and several institutional stamps and notations internally. Includes the article highlighted here, Vannevar Bush's 'The Differential Analyzer. A New Machine for Solvin... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$750.00
THE DIFFERENTIAL ANALYZER. A NEW MACHINE FOR SOLVING DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS
Philadelphia: The Franklin Institute, 1931 [2-volume title], 816 pages. We offer here the entire Volume 212 of the Journal of the Franklin Institute, Nos 1267-1272, July-December 1931. An exlibrary bound in buckram with gold stamped lettering on the spine panel, institutional bookplate, library pocket and remains of check-out sheet in rear, and several institutional notations internally. There is some damage to some pages in the gutter area due to the way the stitching was done to make up the volume. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$1,500.00
DYNAMO II User's Manual, Fourth Edition Including DYNAMO IIF
Cambridge MA: M.I.T. Press, 1973 92 pages, original green wrappers. The Fourth Edition. Minor wear at the extremities.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$38.00
Daedalus, Winter 1977, Volume 106, Number 1
Richmond, VA: American Academy of Arts and Sciences, 1977 This issue is titled "Doing Better and Feeling Worse: Health in the United States". Inscribed by John H. Knowles on the front cover "For Rick(h?) Warren, fellow humanist! John H. Knowles". Light browning to spine panel, and edges, otherwise a nice clean copy.. Signed by Contributor. Wraps. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
Dagon and Other Macabre Tales
Sauk City, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Arkham House Publishers, 1965 Second printing, one of 3000 copies. A bright copy with just a touch of wear at the extremities. Presents nicely on the shelf. Smells of incense.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$65.00
Daniel Plainway: Or, the Holiday Haunting of the Moosepath League
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Press, 2000 INSCRIBED by Reid "To Barbara - Hope you enjoy! Best wishes! Van Reid July 21, 2001 Damariscotta". Minor wear to dj, slight spine slanting.. Inscribed by the Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$19.00
The Dark Corner
New York: The Grafton Press, 1908 INSCRIBED by McGhee on the inside front pastedown : "To my friend Robert C. Ogden, To whom I would introduce some, possibly interesting, Southern characters he has not yet met. With regards, Zach McGhee February 1909". Original red cloth covers (thin pasteboard) with gold gilt decoration on front cover and spine (still bright). Clean internally, a nice copy.. Stiff Wrappers. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$50.00
Dark Twist of Fate
Stoy, Illinois: Liberty Press, 1995 Pretty binding in embossed black leatherette is somewhat sloppily executed; condition indicates manufacturing flaws rather than wear. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
A Darker Justice
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 2002 A crisp clean copy noting a few small spots on the spine panel.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$9.00
Darkness at Dawn: Early Suspence Classics by Cornell Woodrich
Carbondale, Illinois, U.S.A. and Edwardsville: Southern Illinois Univ Press, 1985 A sound hardcover copy of this title, lacking the dust jacket. Includes a nice checklist of Woolrich's work at the end. 327 pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
Darwin in Italy : Science Across Cultural Frontiers
Bloomington, IN, U.S.A.: Indiana University Press, 1991 "A lovely book...A major case study of the impact of new scientific ideas and the way in which they are spread, are usd, receive recognition, and are developed." - I Bernard Cohen. A crisp clean unread copy.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
Das Fernsprechwesen I : Grundlagen Und Ein zelapparate Der Fernsprechtechnik
Berlin and Leipzig: G. J. Goschen'sche Verlagshandlung, 1918 Occasional notes in the text. Band I ONLY. Front wrapper and spine panel hanging loose. A good reading copy only.. Paper Wrappers. Fair. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
Das Prinzip Der Abstufung Im Deutschen Vers ( the principle of Gradation in the German Verse ) - Zur Struktur Der Deutschen Verssprache
Halle (Saale): Max Niemeyer, 1934 Rebound with cardboard wrappers with a portion of the original wrappers pasted on. Also includes 2 other possibly related pamphlets. Writting and notes throughout in the text. Front wrapper signed? 79 pages. In German. Complete title: Das Prinzip Der Abstufung Im Deutschen Vers ( the principle of Gradation in the German Verse ) - Zur Struktur Der Deutschen Verssprache. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
Data Processing XIII [ Thirteen 13 ]
Washington: Data Processing Management Association, 1968 The Proceedings of the 1968 International Data Processing Conference and Business Exposition held June 25-28, 1968. Includes an articles by George Eckert on "Control and Progarmming Problems" in the section on Real-Time Systems. Upper corners bumped, top edges soiled, rear panel boards lightly spotted. Clean internally, good reading/research copy.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$24.00
Daughters of Destiny : Women Who Revolutionized Jewish Life and Torah Education (The ArtScroll History Ser.)
Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.: Mesorah Publications, Limited, 1988 A clean, apparently unread copy. Complete title: Daughters of Destiny : Women Who Revolutionized Jewish Life and Torah Education (The ArtScroll History Ser.). Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$45.00
Dave Barry's Only Travel Guide You'll Ever Need
New York: Fawcett Columbine, 1991 Inscribed "To Mork, an idol - Dave Barry" - could also be Mark instead of Mork but hard to tell.. Inscribed by the Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$12.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (107)Fine or New (9)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (113)Paperback (33)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (69)With dust jacket (107)
Signed (21)

