Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with D from Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA

Bookseller inventory : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (titles starting with D) [X]  Bookseller : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 1016
Sort by:

 
D. A.'S MAN
Danforth, Harold R. and James D. Horan
New York, NY: Crown Publishers. G/G. (1957). 2nd Printing. Cloth/Boards. The Never-Before-Told Story of Investigator "Dan" Danforth and the New York District Attorney's Office under Thomas E. Dewey and Frank S. Hogan . 8vo., 361 pp., Dj rubbed, chipped, torn and frayed, cover spine tips faded, page margins slightly yellowed . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00

 
D. APPLETON & COMPANY'S AUTUMN BULLETING
D. Appleton & Company
New York, NY: D. Appleton & Company. G/--. 1899. ........ Wraps. 8vo., 16 pp., cover rubbed, frayed, soiled . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$35.00

 
D. B. UPDIKE & JOHN BIANCHI. A Note on Their Association
Bianchi, Daniel B
Boston, MA: Society of Printers. Very good/--. 1965. First Edition. 12mo., 29pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$20.00

 
D DAY
Gunther, John
New York and London: Harper & Brothers Publishers. Good plus condition: jacket frayed, water-stained/--. (1944). First Edition. 8vo., 276 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$20.00

 
D.T.C. ALBUM 1958
New York, NY: Privately Printed. Very good condition/--. 1958. 12mo., unpaginated . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$25.00

 
D. T. WATSON of Counsel
Harbison, Francis R
Pittsburgh, PA: Davis & Warde. Good plus condition/--. 1945. 8vo., 305 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$20.00

 
D. W. GRIFFITH His Life and Work
Henderson, Robert M
New York, NY: Oxford University Press. G/G. 1972. ........ Cloth. 8vo., 326 pp., DJ rubbed, faded, frayed, owner inscription on ffe . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$12.50

 
DABNEY TODD
Westcott, Frank N.; Illustrated by M. V. Hunter
New York, NY: H. K. Fly Company. FR/--. (1916). ........ Cloth. Syracuse Author . 12mo., 311pp., spine frayed; front inside hinge cracked, shaken, cover worn a bit . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$18.00

 
DABOLL'S SCHOOLMASTER'S ASSISTANT Improved and Enlarged Being a Plain Practical System of Artithemtick Adapted to the Unites States
Daboll, Nathan; Samuel Green
Ithaca, NY: Mack, Andrus and Woodruff. FR/--. 1837. ........ Leather. With the Addition of the Farmers' and Mechanicks' Best Method of Book-Keeping, Designed as a Companion to Daboll's Arithmetick. . 8vo., 223, 12 pp., Cover goudged, frayed tips with chipped spine and cracked hinges; pencil and ink markings throughout, soiled . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00

 
DACHING DAYS OF OLD or, the world-wide adventures of Willie Grant
Stables, Dr. Gordon illust: Irwin, M
New York, NY: Thomas Whittaker. Good condition-cover warn and hinges cracked/--. ????. 8vo., 380 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$20.00

 
DACHSHUND OR TECKEL A Complete Treaties on the History, Breeding, Training, Care and Management - With Chapters on Diseases and Their Treatment
Sanborn, Herbert C
New York, NY: Orange Judd Publishing Compa. G/--. 1937. ........ Cloth. 8vo., 383 pp., rubbed, yellowing, bumped corners . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$28.00

 
DACHY WISZACE. Forma i Konstrukcja
Otto, Frei; Tlumaczyl Stanislaw Janicki
Warsaw, Poland: Wydawnictwo, Arkady. VG/FR. 1959. ........ Cloth. Polish text. With nearly 475 illustrations. . 4to., 175pp., Dj torn and chipped . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$65.00

 
DADA & SURREALISM
Short, Robert
Secaucus, NJ: Chartwell Books. Very good condition/--. (1980). 4to., 176 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$35.00

 
DADDY DANCED THE CHARLESTON A Nostalgic Remembrance of Our Yesterdays
Corbett, Ruth
South Brunswick, NJ: A. S. Barnes Co. G/G. (c1970). ........ Cloth. 4to., 324 pp., dj scuffed, . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$20.00

 
DADDY DANCED THE CHARLESTON a nostalgic remembrance of our yesterdays
Corbett, Ruth
South Brunswick, NJ: A. S. Barnes Co. Very Good/G. (1970). Hardcover Clot. 4to., 324 pp., DJ worn and frayed, price clipped . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$20.00

 
DADDY DANCED THE CHARLESTON A Nostalgic Remembrance of Our Yesterdays
Corbett, Ruth
South Brunswick, NJ: A. S. Barnes Co. G/G. (c1970). ........ Cloth (Hardcov. 4to., 324 pp., Dj rubbed, bookplate . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$16.00

 
DADDY DANCED THE CHARLESTON A Nostalgic Remembrance of Our Yesterdays
Corbett, Ruth
South Brunswick, NJ: A. S. Barnes Co. G/G. (c1970). ........ Cloth. 4to., 324 pp., DJ rubbed, edges frayed. yellowing, foxing, fHinge weak . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$18.00

 
DADDY LONG-LEGS
Webster, Jean
London, UK: Hodder and Stoughton. G/G. (1934). Later Edition. Cloth. Photoplay Dustjacket "See Janet Gaynor in this Fox Picture" . 12mo., 249 pp., DJ rubbed, faded, edges chipped and frayed, shelfwear, edge foxing . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00

 
DADDY'S GIRL
Meade, L. T
New York, NY: A. L. Burt Company. Good plus condition: DJ frayed/--. 12mo., 344 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00

 
DADDY'S GIRL
Meade, L. T.; Illustrations by Gordon Browne
New York, NY: Hurst & Company. Good: worm-holes in rear spine, top edge faded; jacket worn/--. ca. 1918. 12mo., 328pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1016
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (241)
Fine or New (14)
New (1)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (567)
Paperback (94)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (197)
With dust jacket (329)
Signed (30)