Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with D from The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB

Bookseller inventory : The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with D) [X]  Bookseller : The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 260
Sort by:

 
D IS FOR DANCING DRAGON: A China Alphabet
Crane, Carol
Chelsea, MI: Sleeping Bear Press, 2006. First edition. hardcover. As New/as new. Zong-Zhou Wang. Oblong 4to with pictorial bds. in DJ. Illustrated by Zong-Zhou Wang. Written in two levels making this attractive to a wide range of children. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$16.70

 
THE DA VINCI CODE
Brown, Dan
New York: Doubleday, 2003. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Black bds. with black cloth spine in DJ. First state has skitoma on page 243. Basis for film starring Tom Hanks. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$305.60

 
DAKOTA WAR WHOOP
Morgan, Dale L. \(Ed.\)
Chicago: The Lakeside Press, R. R. Donnelly and Sons Co., 1965. First edition thus. hardcover. Fine. 16mo. Blue cloth over bds. with gilt lettering on spine and gilt emblem on front cover, t.e.g. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$38.90

 
THE DALETH EFFECT
Harrison, Harry
New York: G. P. Putnams Sons, 1970. First edition. hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. In DJ. Signed by Harrison on title page. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$55.60

 
DAMES OF HIGH DEGREE
Willing, Thomson
Boston: The Joseph Knight Company, 1896. First edition. hardcover. Very Good. Black cloth over bds. with gold lettering and decoration on spine and front cover. Decorative endpapers. Illustrated with portraits. Light wear at extremities. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$44.40

 
DAMN RARE
Blockson, Charles L
Tracy, California: Quantum Leap Publisher, Inc., 1998. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Tan bds. with green cloth over spine with gilt lettering on spine in DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$55.60

 
THE DAMNATION GAME
Barker, Clive
New York: Ace/Putnam, 1985. First American edition. hardcover. Fine/near fine. Tan bds. with burgundy cloth spine with burgundy endpapers in price-cliped DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$27.80

 
A DANCE AT THE SLAUGHTERHOUSE
Block, Lawrence
New York: William Morrow and Co., 1991. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Rust bds. with rust cloth spine in DJ. Signed by Lawrence Block on title page. A Matthew Scudder mystery. Edgar Award Winner. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$33.30

 
DANCE ME OUTSIDE
Kinsella, W. P
Boston: David R.and Godine, 1986. First printing. hardcover. Fine/fine. Cream bds. with green cloth spine in DJ. Signed by Bill Kinsell on FFE. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$100.00

 
DANCE OF THE TIGER
Kurten, Bjorn
New York: Pantheon, 1980. First American edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Tan bds. with tan cloth spine in DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$16.70

 
THE DANCERS OF ARUN
Lynn, Elizabeth A
New York: Berkley Publishing, 1979. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Cream bds. with green cloth spine in DJ. Signed by Elizabeth Lynn on title page. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$33.30

 
THE DANCING FLOOR
Buchan, John
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1926. First American edition. hardcover. Very Good. Black cloth with blue lettering over bds. sans DJ, with decorative endpapers. Binding tight, bright and Firm. One of Buchans occult novels. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$38.90

 
A DANGEROUS LIAISON
Davey, Jocelyn
New York: Walker & Co., 1988. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Black cloth over bds. in DJ. Bibliomystery. Writers research uncovers a crime. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$16.70

 
DANIEL DEFOE
JOYCE, James
Buffalo, NY: State University of New York at Buffalo, NY, 1964. First edition. pamphlet. Near Fine. Edited from Italian Manuscripts and Translated by Joseph Prescott in Buffalo Studies, Volume 1, Number 1, December 1964. Published by the State University of New York at Buffalo, NY. Scarce pamphlet in wraps. This is the only printing of this item preserved in archival custom case. NrF. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$66.70

 
THE DANTE CLUB
Pearl, Matthew
New York: Random House, 2003. First edition. hardcover. Fine/Fine. Black bds. with black cloth spine in DJ. Bibliomystery. Murders are based on "Dante's Inferno". ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$55.60

 
DAPHNIS AND CHLOE
Day, Angel
London: David Nutt In The Strand, 1890. Limited Ed. (500 copies). leather_bound. Near Fine. 3/4 leather over decorative paper with matching endpapers. t.e.g. Reprinted from the unique original and edited by Joseph Jacobs. Former owner bookplate on ffe. Minor spots on front cover and the green leather has faded to brown on the spine. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$111.10

 
DARE TO GO A-HUNTING
Norton, Andre
New York: TOR, 1990. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Black cloth over bds. in DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$22.20

 
DARING DEEDS OF GREAT MOUNTAINEERS
Stead, Richard
London: Seeley Service and Co. Ltd., 1921. hardcover. Very Good. Gray illustrated cloth over bds. with gold lettering on spine and black lettering on front cover. Illustrated. Light foxing on edges and first 3 pages. Overall, the book is bright, tight and firm. The contents of this book have been drawn from Mr. Richard Steads larger work Adventures On The High Mountains. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$66.70

 
DARING DEEDS OF GREAT PATHFINDERS
Sanderson, Edgar
London: Seeley, Service and Co., Ltd., 1920. First edition. hardcover. Very Good. Green cloth over bds. with gilt label with green lettering on spine and red lettering on spine with decoration on spine and front cover. Illustrated. Former owner name on FFE with minor browning at page edges. Light wear at extremities. This volume was drawn from Mr. Sandersons larger work, Heroes of Pioneering. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$83.30

 
THE DARK DESIGN
Farmer, Philip Jose
New York: Berkley, 1977. First edition. hardcover. Fine/Very Good. In DJ. DJ has minor closed tear upper spine. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$27.80


Results 1 - 20 of 260
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (254)
Fine or New (120)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1)
Paperback (10)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (216)
With dust jacket (176)
Signed (55)