Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with D from Wonder Book - Member ABAA

Bookseller inventory : Wonder Book - Member ABAA (titles starting with D) [X]  Bookseller : Wonder Book - Member ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 116
Sort by:

 
D. A
Connie Willis
2007, 1st, limited edition, #71/400, signed by author on limitation page, black leather hardcovers, book and dust jacket are in fine condition.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$55.00

 
DE LUXE ILLUSTRATED CATALOGUE OF THE VERY VALUABLE MODERN PAINTINGS SCULTURE AND OTHER ART PROPERTY - THERON R. BUTLER ESQ
Thomas E. (compiled and arranged by) Kirby
Collectible - Very Good.. Good dust jacket. Stiff paperback with wrap-around dust jacket. Subscriber's Copy No. 57 (of 125 copies). Cover title: "Private collection of the late Theron R. Butler." With very nice, b/w prints of paintings.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$125.00

 
DEATH OF A HERO
Richard Aldington
1929, 1st, beige cloth covers are soiled and lightly edgeworn, interior is clean and sound, dust jacket is quite edgeworn, torn, chipped and soiled, some pencil writing to front panel of dj.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$95.00

 
DOWN-ADOWN-DERRY: A BOOK OF FAIRY POEMS
De La Mare: Walter:
1932, 5th printing, blue cloth w/gilt lettering and design, no dust jacket, light wear to corners, ink owner name and date to fep, a few pages have some pencil marginalia, o/w clean and sound.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$40.00

 
DRUMS AMONG THE MOHAWK
Walter D. Edmonds
1936, 1st w/wrap-around dust jacket by Henry Ditz, map eps, blue cloth with orange lettering, nice condition, light wear and bumping to corners and spine ends, ink owner name to fep, interior is clean and sound, dust jacket has edgewear, small tears and chips, light soil, dj colors bright.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$125.00

 
Daddy Takes Us Hunting Birds
Howard R. Garis
1914, lists on copyrt.page to 'takes us to the woods', lists to 'takes us to the garden' on rear flap, olive/brown cloth with pictorial paper on front cover, rubbing to front cover and small waterstain to spine heel, interior is clean and sound, dust jacket is soiled, rubbed and edgeworn.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$25.00

 
Daghestan, My Hearth and Home
Rasul Gamzatov
Collectible - Very Good. no jacket Russian and English text. Pages and pictures are in very good condition. Slipcase included.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$175.00

 
Dalmatian, The
Willock, Franklin J
1975, white cloth with black lettering and pictorial, #150/3000, limited edition, reprint, covers a bit soiled, interior is fine except that pages have been cut unevenly at fore edge, no dust jacket.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$35.00

 
Dam for Nothing
Leslie Stephan
NO JACKET... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$8.40

 
Damned to Glory
Col. Robert L. Scott, Jr
1944, 1st with Scribner 'A' on copyrt. page, red cloth hardcovers are lightly edgeworn and soiled, map eps, 2 ink names erased from fep, o/w interior is clean and sound, dust jacket is quite edgeworn and chipped, and has light soil, price clipped.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$35.00

 
Dance of the Hours from Walt Disney's Fantasia
Disney, Walt
stated 1st (11-0 above and J-P below statement), yellow cloth spine with red paper pictorial hardcovers, corners worn, interior is clean and sound, nice condition. First Edition. No Jacket... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$85.00

 
Dances of To-Day
Albert W. Newman
4.5x5.75" red cloth softcover with gold-lettering on front cover & spine. 176 pp with b/w diagrams, illustrations & music. Labels for Newman's dancing school over publisher information. In maroon paperboard slipcase (Acceptable condition - edges rubbed, split along edges). Cover detached. Pages bright/clean.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$200.00

 
Danmonii orientales illustres: Or, The worthies of Devon. A work, wherein the lives and fortunes of the most famous divines, statesmen, swordsmen, physicians, ... authors, both in print and manuscript
John Prince
Collectible - Acceptable.. Plymouth: Rees & Curtis / Exeter: Edward Upham / London: Longman Hurst Rees Orme 1810. 9x11" brown leather hardcover (rebound). 784 pp + index + B/W engraved frontispiece + 5 B/W engraved plates. No dust jacket. Front hinge cracked. Pages somewhat foxed, particularly outer pages.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$279.99

 
Dark Frigate
Charles Board Hawes
1923, 1st, NAP, Newbery winner 1929, 1st state dj w/Atlantic Monthly on spine and no mention of Newbery, bright gold/orange cloth w/black pictorial, light wear to corners and spine ends, top edge of textblock a bit soiled/dusty, interior is clean and sound, dust jacket is very worn and torn w/old tape repairs, soiled, large repaired tear to dj rear, 2.00 original price on flap.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$450.00

 
Dark windows,
Weston Owen McDaniel
Collectible - Acceptable. Acceptable dust jacket. Hardcover edition. Illustrations by Polly Knipp Hill. Gifter's inscription on front endpaper, otherwise book in Good condition.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$39.38

 
Darkness at Noon
Arthur Koestler
2000, dark grey leather with gilt design, gilt page edges, 2 light spots of wear to gilt at top and bottom edges, o/w fine, moire eps, ribbon bookmark, no dust jacket, very nice condition.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$75.00

 
Data Map, 1988: Index of Published Tables of Statistical Data (Datamap)
Jarol B. Manheim~Allison Ondrasik
May contain some marks or highlighting.. EX-LIBRARY. A LARGE BOOK. Cover surfaces and edges has light rubbing and fading. Library stickers taped to tail of spine and back cover. Library stamps on first page. Library sticker on last page. Library card glued to inside of back cover. Content and text remains intact and in good shape. Content binding is tight and secure.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$11.15

 
Data Quality Problems in Army Logistics: Classification, Examples, and Solutions
Lionel Galway
Ex-library; slight shelf wear and library markings. Slight warping and creasing.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$50.00

 
Data processing technology and economics, 1975-1978 supplement
Montgomery Phister
Ex-library; some shelf wear and markings. Otherwise excellent. NO JACKET... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$99.99

 
Daughter of Time
Josephine Tey
1955, 6th printing, orange/red cloth, very light wear to covers, owner pencil writing to 2nd fep o/w interior is clean and sound, dust jacket is edgeworn and chipped, front flap top corner is clipped but price is on the lower corner.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$75.00


Results 1 - 20 of 116
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (68)
Paperback (6)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (25)
With dust jacket (54)
Signed (15)