Titles starting with D from Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Bookseller inventory : Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (titles starting with D) [X] Bookseller : Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 4973
The D.A. Calls It Murder
New York: William Morrow and Company. 1937. First. First edition. Corners a bit rubbed, else a nice, very good copy lacking the dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$125.00
The D.A. Goes to Trial
New York: William Morrow. 1940. First. First edition. Corners very slightly bumped, else fine in attractive, very good plus dustwrapper with some rubbing and short tears. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$475.00
D.A.P. Books on Art and Culture: Fall/Winter 2002-2003
New York: Distrubed Art Publishers. (2002). First. First edition. Quarto. 136pp. Fine in card covers. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
The D. Case or the Truth About the Mystery of Edwin Drood
New York: Harcour Brace and Jovanovich. (1992). First. First US edition. Near fine with lightly bumped corners in near fine dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
D Day the Sixth of June, 1944
New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company. (1959). First. First edition. 251pp. Black and white illustrations. Very good with a darkened spine and wear to the spine head. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
D.H. Lawrence's Nightmare: The Writer and His Circle in the Years of the Great War
New York: Basic Books, Inc., Publishers. (1978). First. First edition. Fine with a sticker shadow on the front fly in near fine dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$50.00
D.H. Lawrence and Tradition
Amherst, Massachusetts: The University of Massachusetts. 1985. First. First edition. 157pp. Near fine in a very good spine faded dustwrapper with rubbing and edge wear. An examination of how Lawrence interprets, revalues, absorbs and transforms the work of Blake, Carlyle, Ruskin, George Eliot, Hardy, Whitman, and Nietzsche. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
D.H. Lawrence: The Story of a Marriage
New York: Simon & Schuster. (1994). First. Uncorrected proof. Wrappers. Near fine. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
D.H. Lawrence Le Pelerin Solitaire
Paris: Librairie Armand Colin. 1935. French edition. Wrappers. Translated in English by Denyse Clairouin. Text mostly in French. Very good with owner's name on front cover, tape neatly applied to spine ends. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
D. H. Lawrence: Sexual Crisis
New York: St. Martin's Press. (1991). First. First edition. Fine in a fine dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$125.00
D.H. Lawrence and Maurice Magnus: A Plea For Better Manners
[Florence]: Privately Printed. 1924. First. First edition. Small octavo. Frontispiece. Printed buff wrappers. First edition, with author's pink price slip tipped-in at the front. A couple of smudges on the front wrap, else near fine. Woolf A23. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$75.00
D.H. Lawrence and the Body Mystical
London: Denis Archer. (1932). First. First edition. Octavo. Quarter parchment and printed papercovered boards. Slight bump at the top of the boards, some soiling, very good. One of 250 numbered copies. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$100.00
D.H. Lawrence An Indiscretion
Seattle: University of Washington Book Store. 1927. First. First edition. Printed purple self-wrappers. Owner's name, spine slightly sunned, very near fine. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
D.H. Lawrence's Literary Inheritors
New York: St. Martin's Press. (1991). First. First edition. Fine in a fine dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$65.00
D.H. Lawrence and Maurice Magnus. A Plea for Better Manners
(Florence): Privately Printed. 1924. First. First edition. Small octavo. Printed buff wrappers. Price slip tipped-in at the front. An about very good copy with a few faint stains on the wrappers. Woolf A23. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$45.00
D.H. Lawrence and Maurice Magnus. A Plea for Better Manners
(Florence): Privately Printed. 1924. First. First edition. Small octavo. Printed buff wrappers. A good copy with a few faint stains on the wrappers, and a slight split at the spine fold. Woolf A23. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$35.00
D.H. Lawrence's Non-Fiction: Ar, Thought and Genre
Cambridge: Cambridge University Press. ( 1988). First. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
D.H. Lawrence and the Authoritarian Personality
New York: St. Martin's. (1991). First. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$100.00
D.H. Lawrence
London: MacMillan. (1990). First. First edition. Neat owner's name still fine in fine dustwrapper with price sticker on rear. Errata slip laid in. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$40.00
D.H. Lawrence on the Modern World
Cambridge: Cambridge University Press. (1989). First. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$50.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (755)Paperback (259)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3733)With dust jacket (3709)
Signed (516)
With photos (4962)

