Titles starting with D from Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA
Bookseller inventory : Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (titles starting with D) [X] Bookseller : Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 800
D.V
NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1984. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
D'Alembert's Principle
(Cambs): Dedalus. (1996). Fine in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
DIDDLEY, Bo
San Francisco. [1966]. In performance at the Avalon Ballroom, with Quicksilver Messenger Service, July 28-30, 1966. Produced by Stanley Mouse and Alton Kelley, this handbill corresponds to the poster in Art of Rock, #FD18, although the colors are different and the writing is clearer than that reproduced in the book. Pink and brown on white. 8-1/2" x 11". One very small corner chip; else fine. . First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$250.00
DIDDLEY, Bo
San Francisco. [1966]. In performance at the Avalon Ballroom, with Quicksilver Messenger Service, July 28-30, 1966. Produced by Stanley Mouse and Alton Kelley, this handbill corresponds to the poster in Art of Rock, #FD18, although the colors are different and the writing is clearer than that reproduced in the book. Red and orange on white. 8-1/2" x 11". A half dozen small tape shadows. Near fine. . First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$225.00
The Da Vinci Code
NY: Doubleday. (2003). The publishing sensation of the past decade -- a surprise bestseller that stayed on the hardcover bestseller lists for so long that its paperback publication was delayed by more than two years while the hardcover continued to sell, literally, millions of copies. A novel of a historical conspiracy involving the Catholic church, secret societies, and a cryptic code laid out by Leonardo da Vinci, the novel had unprecedented success -- not just for its author but for any work of fiction i... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$100.00
Dacotah Territory, Vol. 1, No. 1
Moorehead: Dacotah Territory. 1971. The first issue, with contributions by Tom McGrath, Robert Bly, Gene Frumkin, David Johnson, Marnie Walsh and others. Fine in stapled wrappers with a typed note signed by the editor, Mark Vinz, laid in. Cover art by Bernel Bayliss. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$45.00
Dad
NY: Knopf. 1981. His second novel, a moving story of a man coming to grips with the death of his father. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Dad
NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1981. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Dad
London: Jonathan Cape. (1981). First U.K. Edition. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Dad
NY: Knopf. 1981. His second novel, a moving story of a man coming to grips with the death of his father, which was made into a movie. Signed by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$50.00
Dad Said He Saw You at the Mall
NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1996. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Daddy's Girl
NY: Viking. (1981). Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Daemonomania
Norwalk: Easton Press. (2000). The limited edition of the third book in the ambitious tetralogy that began with Aegypt, which was selected as one of David Pringle's 100 best fantasy novels of all time. Both Aegypt and the second volume of the tetralogy, Love and Sleep, were nominated for the World Fantasy Award. Issued in an edition of 1000 numbered copies, this is an out of series author's copy signed by Crowley. Leatherbound, all edges gilt, with a silk ribbon marker bound in. Fine. . First Editio... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$150.00
Daffodils or the Death of Love
Columbia, MO: University of Missouri Press. 1983. Wrappers only. Very Good copy of this scarce title. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
The Daily Mirror: A Journal in Poetry
NY: Scribner. (2000). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
The Dainty Monsters
(Toronto): (Coach House). (1967). His first book, a volume of poetry. One of 500 numbered copies. This copy is inscribed by Ondaatje, "with best wishes," in 1968. Ripple to rear pastedown, else fine in a very near fine dust jacket with just a bit of creasing to the upper edge. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$2,500.00
The Daiquiri Girls
Amherst: University of Massachusetts Press. (1998). Signed by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$45.00
Dakota Days
NY: St. Martin's Press. (1983). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Dale Loves Sophie to Death
NY: Farrar Straus Giroux. (1981). Advance Review Copy. Author's first book. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$35.00
Dale Loves Sophie to Death
NY: Farrar Straus Giroux. (1981). Advance Review Copy. Author's first book. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (383)Fine or New (155)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (418)Paperback (369)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (779)With dust jacket (755)
Signed (151)
With photos (83)

