Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with D from Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA

Bookseller : Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (titles starting with D) [X]  Bookseller : Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 751
Sort by:

 
D.V
VREELAND, Diana
NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1984. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
The Da Vinci Code
BROWN, Dan
The Da Vinci Code
NY: Doubleday. (2003). The publishing sensation of the past decade -- a surprise bestseller that stayed on the hardcover bestseller lists for so long that its paperback publication was delayed by more than two years while the hardcover continued to sell, literally, millions of copies. A novel of a historical conspiracy involving the Catholic church, secret societies, and a cryptic code laid out by Leonardo da Vinci, the novel had unprecedented success -- not just for its author but for any work of fiction i... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$350.00

 
Dacotah Territory, Vol. 1, No. 1
Moorehead: Dacotah Territory. 1971. The first issue, with contributions by Tom McGrath, Robert Bly, Gene Frumkin, David Johnson, Marnie Walsh and others. Fine in stapled wrappers with a typed note signed by the editor, Mark Vinz, laid in. Cover art by Bernel Bayliss. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$65.00

 
Dad
WHARTON, William
NY: Knopf. 1981. His second novel, a moving story of a man coming to grips with the death of his father. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Dad
WHARTON, William
NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1981. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Dad
WHARTON, William
London: Jonathan Cape. (1981). First U.K. Edition. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Dad Said He Saw You at the Mall
SPARLING, Ken
NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1996. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Daddy's Girl
LOWRY, Beverly
NY: Viking. (1981). Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Daffodils or the Death of Love
BLISS, Corinne Demas
Columbia, MO: University of Missouri Press. 1983. Wrappers only. Very Good copy of this scarce title. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
The Daily Mirror: A Journal in Poetry
LEHMAN, David
NY: Scribner. (2000). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
The Dainty Monsters
ONDAATJE, Michael
The Dainty Monsters
(Toronto): (Coach House). (1967). His first book, a volume of poetry. One of 500 numbered copies. This copy is inscribed by Ondaatje, "with best wishes," in 1968. Fine in a very near fine dust jacket with just a bit of creasing to the upper edge. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$2,500.00 ($2500.00)

 
Dakota Days
GREEN, John
NY: St. Martin's Press. (1983). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Dale Loves Sophie to Death
DEW, Robb Forman
NY: Farrar Straus Giroux. (1981). Advance Review Copy. Author's first book. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$35.00

 
Dale Loves Sophie to Death
DEW, Robb Forman
NY: Farrar Straus Giroux. (1981). Advance Review Copy. Author's first book. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Dale Loves Sophie to Death
DEW, Robb Forman
NY: Farrar Straus Giroux. (1981). Advance Review Copy. Author's first book. Very Good in Very Good DJ. Remainder mark on upper edge. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$20.00

 
Dalliance and Undiscovered Country
STOPPARD, Tom
London: Faber and Faber. (1986). The hardcover issue of these adaptations of two works by Arthur Schnitzler. Foxing to top edge; else Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$75.00

 
Damage
HART, Josephine
NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1991. Advance, limited edition in black cloth in Very Good publisher's wraparound dustjacket. . hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Damascus
BEARD, Richard
NY: Arcade. 1998. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Damascus Gate
STONE, Robert
Boston/NY: Houghton Mifflin. 1998. A densely plotted political and metaphysical thriller set in contemporary Jerusalem, which was a finalist for the National Book Award. Stone tackles the religious hatreds, political intrigues and spiritual aspirations and malaise that intersect in one of the most historically significant, and volatile, places on earth. In a New York Times Book Review column, a writer commented that nothing she had read prior to going to Jerusalem, with the exception of Stone's Damascus... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$35.00

 
Damascus Gate
STONE, Robert
(London): Picador. (1998). The advance reading copy of the first British edition of this novel, a densely plotted political and metaphysical thriller set in contemporary Jerusalem. Fine in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$65.00


Results 1 - 20 of 751
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (349)
Fine or New (116)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (439)
$25-50 (132)
$50-100 (89)
$100-250 (50)
$250-500 (21)
$500-1,000 (11)
Over $1,000 (9)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (384)
Paperback (359)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (730)
With dust jacket (678)
Signed (176)
With photos (85)