Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with E from Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB

Bookseller : Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (titles starting with E) [X]  Bookseller : Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 1502
Sort by:

 
E.A. Seemann's Color Reproductions of Old and Modern Masters
N/A
Seemann. Paperback. Good. 440 pp. No date. A good copy of this catalogue. Cloth-backed soft cover copy with wraps considerably edgeworn, some abrasions. Light soil to endpapers. Colored frontis appears to have been re-glued into book. Faint age-yellowing to page edges, else contents fine. Heavily illustrated with black and white and some color reproductions. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
E. I. Du Pont, Botaniste - The Beginning of a Tradition
Wilkinson, Norman
Charlottesville: University Press of Virginia. 1972. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Cloth. 139pp. Very good in like dustjacket. Minimal shelfwear. Light wear to dustjacket, rubbing, some chipping. Interior clean. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$10.00

 
E.L. Kirchner
Grohmann, Will
New YorkArts Inc.. Very Good +. Black cloth hard back, with no dust jacket. Very clean copy with some minor rubbing to covers. Inside, pages are crisp and clean, with text unmarked. Color and B&W illustrations abound. 162 pp. Cloth edition. Binding is Hard Cover. Folio FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
E. M. Lilien - Unterwegs im alten Orient Der Radierer und Lichtzeichner Ephraim Moses Lilien
Lilien, Ephraim Moses
Munchen: Galerie Michael Hasenclever. 2004. First printing. Paperback. Near Fine. Softcover. 4to. 103pp. c.2004. First Printing. Illus. Near Fine. Light soiling to wraps. Contents unmarked. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
E Pluribus Unum: Nineteenth-century American Literature And The Constitutional Paradox
Harris, W.C
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Univ of Iowa Press. 2005. Hardcover. Near Fine. Published in 2005. Near Fine Hard back book with a Near Fine Dust Jacket. All pages clean, crisp and unmarked. Strong, tight spine. 314 pp. As new. Beautiful copy. Octavo. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$12.50

 
E. W. Nay - Retrospektive / A Retrospective
Nay, Ernest Wilhelm
Koln: DuMont Buchverlag. 1990. Hardcover. Fine. Hardcover. c.1990. Folio. 210pp. Fine in Fine dustjacket. Contents unmarked. In lightly soiled slipcase. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
ECOOP 2001: Object-Oriented Programming : 15th European Conference, Budapest, Hungary, June 18-22, 2001: Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science, Vol. 2072)
Knudsen, J. L
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Springer-Verlag New York, Incorporated. 2001. Softbound, fine. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$18.50

 
ECOOP '96 - Object-Oriented Programming : 10th European Conference, Linz, Austria, July 1996 - Proceedings (Vol. 1098) (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Cointe, Pierre, Ed
New York, NY, U.S.A. Springer-Verlag New York, Incorporated 1996.. Large 8vo, softbound, 501 pp. Near Fine. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$10.00

 
ECOOP'98 Object-Oriented Programming : Proceedings of the 12th European Conference, Brussels, Belgium, July 20-24, 1998 (Lecture Notes in Computer Science, Vol. 1445)
Jul, Eric (editor)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Springer-Verlag New York, Incorporated 1998.. 8vo, softbound, 634 pp. Fine. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
ECOOP'99 - Object-Oriented Programming : 13th European Conference Lisbon, Portugal, June 14-18, 1999, Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science, Vol. 1628)
European Conference on Object-Oriented Programming Staff; Guerraoui, Rachid (editor)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Springer-Verlag New York, Incorporated 1999.. Large 8vo, softbound, 528 pp. Near Fine. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$12.50

 
E-Commerce Agents : Marketplace Solutions, Security Issues, and Supply and Demand (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Liu, Jiming; Ye, Yiming
New York, NY, U.S.A.New York, NY, U.S.A.: Springer-Verlag New York, Incorporated, 2001. Softcover very good. Clean, unmarked text. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
E-Commerce and Web Technologies: B 4th International Conference, Ec-Web 2003, Prague, Czech Republic, September 2003 Proceedings
International Conference on Electronic Commerce and Web Technologies 2
HeidelbergHeidelberg: Springer Verlag, 2003. Mint. Paperback, clean unmarked text, mint (still in shrink wrap). Binding is Soft Cover. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
E-Commerce and Web Technologies: Third International Conference, Ec-Web 2002, Aix-En-Provence, France, September 2-6, 2002 Proceedings
Bauknecht, Kurt, A Min Tjoa, Gerald Quirchmayr
HeidelbergSpringer Verlag. Mint. Paperback, clean unmarked text, mint (still in shrink wrap). Binding is Soft Cover. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
E-Commerce in the Asian Context; Selected Case Studies
Lafond, Renald; Sinha, Chaitali (editors)
Ottawa, ON, Canada: International Development Research Centre. 2005. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. Near Fine Minus. Paperback octavo; 98 pp, incldg index; from a collection of review copies for Journ. of Economic Literature; chapter headings and TOC have pencilled cataloging/indexing notes, otherwise clean, unmarked text in excellent condition. Copy is Near Fine Minus; light shelf wear; finger soil on bottome text block corner; spine and front cover have removable tapes and stickers indicating catalog... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
E-Government: Towards Electronic Democracy, International Conference, TCGOV 2005 Bolzano, Italy, March 2-4, 2005 Proceedings
Bohlen, Michael and JOhann Gamper, Wolfgang Polasek, Maria A. Wimmer (eds.)
Berlin/ New York: Springer. 2005. Paperback. Near Fine. 309 pp. A near fine copy. Softcover. Minimal edgewear to wraps. Contents clean with bright and unmarked text. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
EPIA 89: Proceedings of the 4th Portuguese Conference
Martins, J.P., E.M. Morgado
Berlin: Springer-Verlag. 1989. Paperback. Near Fine. Softbound, 400 pp., clean unmarked text, near fine copy. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
ESOP '90: 3rd European Symposium on Programming, Copenhagen, Denmark, May 15-18, 1990 Proceedings
Jones, Neil D
Springer-Verlag. 1990. Paperback. Near Fine. Silver soft back copy. Copy is Near Fine, clean and strong. Some very slight edge wear, otherwise, sharp and clean. Pages crisp, text untouched. Some light soiling on outer text block. 435 pp. Octavo. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
EZLN Communiques: Navigating the Seas
Porcupine Press Collective
Berkeley: Porcupine Press. 1998. Paperback. Very Good. Published in 1997 by Porcupine press in collaboration with Zapatista National Liberation Army. Very good+ staple-bound soft back book with no dust jacket. All pages clean, crisp and unmarked. Strong binding. Very good wraps with light soiling and bumping, elsefine. Very nice copy. 68 pp. Octavo. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
Each Mind a Kingdom : American Women, Reform, and the New Thought Movement, 1870-1925
Satter, Beryl
Berkeley, CA, U.S.A. University of California Press 1999.. Large 8vo, cloth, illustrated, 382 pp. Fine in Fine dust jacket. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$11.25

 
Each in Its Ordered Place: A Faulkner Collector's Notebook
Carl Petersen
Ann Arbor: Ardis. 1975. Hardcover. Very Good+. 311pp. Original orange-yellow cloth covers. Nice, tight, clean copy. VG+. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$45.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1502
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (1102)
Fine or New (214)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)
$5-10 (212)
$10-25 (553)
$25-50 (445)
$50-100 (188)
$100-250 (77)
$250-500 (15)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1066)
Paperback (420)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (337)
With dust jacket (1097)
Signed (100)