Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with E from J. Hood, Booksellers, inc.

Bookseller inventory : J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (titles starting with E) [X]  Bookseller : J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 2831
Sort by:

 
E / change, Ex / change: Transitions et Transactions dans la Litterature Francaise / Transitions and Transactions in French Literature
Braganca, Manuel and Steven Wilson (eds)
Peter Lang,. 2011.. Paperback. As new, clean, tight & bright condition. 197pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
E. I. du Pont, Botaniste: The Beginning of a Tradition
Wilkinson, Norman B
Hardcover. University Press of Virginia, 1972. Signed first edtion. 139pp. Very good, with foxed top edge / scuffed and chipped dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$60.00

 
E. J. Pratt: The Master Years 1927-1964
Pitt, David G
The University of Toronto Press,. 1987.. Hardcover. 555pp. VG+ / Lightly chipped dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$24.00

 
E. K. Brown: A Study in Conflict
Groening, Laura Smith
The University of Toronto Press,. 1993.. Hardcover. 235pp. Fine / Fine dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
E Kama'ilio Hawai'i Kakou: Let's Speak Hawaiian
Kahananui, Dorothy M. and Alberta P. Hopkins
University of Hawaii Press,. 1970.. Paperback. Slightly worn cover, else very good plus condition with text clean &. binding tight. 427 pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
E. M. Forster's Passages to India
Lewis, Robin Jared
New York:: Columbia University Press,. 1979.. Hardcover. Fine / fine dj. 157pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$24.00

 
E. M. Forster and his world: With 122 illustrations
King, Francis
Scribner,. 1978.. Hardcover. Owner's name stamp, else very good plus condition with text clean &. binding tight / rubbing of otherwise very good plus dust jacket. 128pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
E. M. Forster: The Endless Journey. [Subtitle]: (British Authors: Introductory Critical Studies.)
Martin, John Sayre
Cambridge University Press,. 1976.. Paperback. VG+ condition. 174pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$12.00

 
E.M. Forster: The Critical Heritage. (The Critical Heritage Series)
Gardner, Philip (ed)
London:: Routledge & Kegan Paul,. 1973.. Paperback. Very good condition. 498pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$24.00

 
E Medicorum Veterum Scriptis Loci Selecti
Goodwin, Charles (ed)
Seoul, Korea:: privotdruck,. 1975.. Spine faded and a bit worn, Stannard name stamp on front cover,. author and printing information added to front cover label,. Stannard's information inked to front endpaper, Goodwin's address to. half title page, inside of front cover stuck a bit to the end paper. leaving a bit of residue, else very good clean & sound condition. 105pp. From the library of Prof. Jerry Stannard ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$225.00

 
E. O. Hoppe's Amerika: Modernist Photographs from the 1920s
Prodger, Phillip
NY:: W. W. Norton,. 2007.. Hardcover. As new with dust jacket. Size: 9.25"x11", 176pp., profusely illustrated ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$30.00

 
E. R. Stettinius, Jr.and James F. Byrnes. [Subtitle]: (The American Secretaries of State and Their Diplomacy, Volume XIV.)
Walker, Richard L. and George Curry
NY:: Cooper Square Publishers,. 1965.. Hardcover. 423pp. Very good+ without dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$14.00

 
E. Sylvia Pankhurst: Portrait of a Radical
Romero, Patricia W
Yale Univ Pr,. 1990.. Paperback. Near new, unused condition, covers bright, text clean & binding tight. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$12.00

 
E. T. A. Hoffman: Leben und Werk in Briefen, Selbstzeugnissen und Zeitdokumenten. Berlin,
Gunzel, Klaus
Germany:: Lizenzausgabe mit freundlicher Genehmigung des Verlags der Nation,. 1979.. Hardcover. Slightly faded cover, else very good plus condition with text clean &. binding tight without dust jacket. 563pp. In German. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
E si fetz mantas bonas chansos. Techniques romanes dans le Minnesang allemand du treizieme siecle
Unlandt, Nico
Amsterdam:: Rodopi,. 1992.. Paperback. Near fine condition. 444pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$60.00

 
ECOpreneuring: Putting Purpose and the Planet Before Profits. [Subtitle]: Foreword by Bill McKibben
Ivanko, John and Lisa Kivirist
New Society Pub,. 2008.. Paperback. As new, clean, tight & bright condition. 210 pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$12.00

 
ECOtoxicology: Ecological Dimensions. [Subtitle]: (Chapman & Hall Ecotoxicology Series.)
Baird, Donald J. et al. (eds)
NY:: Chapman & Hall,. 1996.. Hardcover. Near fine condition. 89pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$55.00

 
EMF: Studies in Early Modern France Vol 11: The Cloister and the World: Early Modern Convent Voices [Subtitle]: Guest Editor, Thomas M. Carr, Jr
Birberick, Anne L. and Russell J. Ganim (eds)
Charlottesville, Virginia:: Rookwood Press,. 2007.. Paperback. Near new, fresh unused condition, covers bright, text clean & binding. tight. 267pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$45.00

 
EMF: Studies in Early Modern France. Volume 12: Perfection
Birberick, Anne L. (ed)
Charlottesville, VA:: Rookwood Press,. 2008.. Paperback. As new, clean, tight & bright condition. 217pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$40.00

 
EMF: Studies in Early Modern France
Birberick, Anne, Russell J. Ganim and Jeff Persels (eds)
Charlottesville:: Rookwood Press,. 2010.. Paperback. As new, clean, tight & bright condition. 235pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$35.00


Results 1 - 20 of 2831
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (1878)
Fine or New (680)
New (285)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1984)
Paperback (836)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (54)
With dust jacket (1723)
Signed (23)