Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with E from Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA

Bookseller inventory : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (titles starting with E) [X]  Bookseller : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 821
Sort by:

 
E.E. Cummings: A Miscellany Revised
[CUMMINGS, E.E]. Firmage, George. ed
NY: October House, (1965).. First edition.. 335 pp. Fine in very near fine dust jacket. A generous selections of Cummings’ work, with his introduction. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$75.00

 
E Pluribus Aluminum
MCDADE, THOMAS MICHAEL
Austin, TX:Liquid Paper Press,, 1998.. 1st edition.. Near fine in wraps. Second prize winner of the 1998 Nerve Cowboy Chapbook Contest. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00

 
E.T.: The Book of the Green Planet
KOTZWINKLE, William
NY: Berkeley Books, (1985).. Advance reading copy.. 245 pp. Insides of covers darkened, else near fine in glossy illustrated wrappers. A mass-marker paperback original. SIGNED by Kotzwinkle. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$55.00

 
AN EAR TO THE GROUND
CONN, Stewart
London: Hutchingson, 1972.. First edition. 8vo. Red wrappers. 58 pp, Poetry Book Society newsletter laid in. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00

 
EARLY IN MY LIFE
RANDELL, Elaine
London/ NY: Permanent Press, 1977.. First edition. Square 8vo. Sewn wrappers. 1/50 numbered copies signed by Randell. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
EARLY WARNING
CARTER, Jared
Daleville: The Barnwood Press Cooperative, 1979.. First edition of his first book. Small 8vo.Stiff wrappers and jacket. 1/2000 copies. Very good with a small chip on the front cover of the jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
EARTH BONES
TAYLOR, Richard
Frankfort: Gnomon Press, 1979.. First edition. 8vo. Illustrated wrappers. Unpaginated. Very good plus with an ownership stamp embossed on the half-title page and light soiling. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00

 
EARTH MEDITATIONS: ONE TO FIVE. Illustrated by Jack Kidder
DOYLE, Mike
Toronto: Coach House Press, 1971.. First edition. 8vo. Stiff wrappers with an illustrated paper jacket. Unpaginated. 1/1000 copies. Near fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$30.00

 
EARTH. Streetfare Journal Vol. VII, No. 4, Fall/Winter 1992-1993
DESNOS, Robert
San Francisco: Streetfare Journal, 1993.. An oblong broadside [111/2 x 28 inches]. Blue and yellow brown on a black background with a black & white photograph by Sabastiao Salgado. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$45.00

 
EARTH TRIUMPHANT And Other Tales In Verse
AIKEN, Conrad
London/ NY: St. James Press/ St. Martin's Press, 1975.. Facsimile reprint of the original published in 1914. 8vo. Cloth. Poetry Reprint Series. Fine without jacket as issued. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$30.00

 
EARTHQUAKE
BURNS, Richard
Bedfordshire: The Sceptre Press, 1978.. First edition. Printed wrappers. Unpaginated. 1/50 numbered copies signed by Burns. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00

 
EATING STONES
AMEZQUITA, Ricardo Mario
Springfield: Sangamon Poets, 1977.. First edition. Small 8vo. Red stapled wrappers. 1/500 numbered copies signed by Amequita. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00

 
ECLIPTIC: Drawings by Lucille Hobbie
DARIEN, Peter
Summit: Masterwork Press, 1969.. First edition. 8vo. Illustrated wrappers. 74 pp. This copy is signed by Darien on the first blank page. Very good. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00

 
THE ECLOGUES OF VIRGIL: A Verse Translation
MILLS, Barriss [Translation]
New Rochelle: The Elizabeth Press, 1980.. First edition. 8vo. Wrappers. 1/250 copies. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
ECO-CATASTROPHE!
EHRLICH, Paul
San Francisco: City Lights Books, 1969.. First edition. 8vo. Illustrated wrappers [from a wood engraving by M.C. Escher]. 23 pp. 1/5000 copies [Cook 78]. Very good with a stain on the front cover. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00

 
ECSTASIES: Poems 1975-1983
BROUGHTON, James
Mill Valley: Syzygy Press, 1983.. First edition. 8vo. Illustrated wrappers. 123 pp. 1/2000 copies. Very good plus. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00

 
THE EDGE OF BEING
SPENDER, Stephen
NY: Random House, 1949.. First edition. 8vo. Cloth. This copy is signed by Spender. Very good with a previous owner's name on the ffep in a good plus jacket with a one inch chip missing from the top of the jacket and stains. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$50.00

 
THE EDGE OF BEING
SPENDER, Stephen
NY: Random House, 1949.. First edition. 8vo. Cloth. 57 pp. This copy is inscribed and dated by Spender on the first blank page. Very good in a very good jacket with minor edgewear and toning. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$75.00

 
EDIFICIO SAYONARA
YAU, John
Santa Rosa: Black Sparrow Press, 1992.. First edition. 4to. Ringbound photocopied sheets with a mylar cover. 213 pp. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
EDITH SITWELL
BOWRA, C.M
The Ramparts: The Lyrebird Press, 1947.. First edition. 4to. Wrappers. Contemporary British Poets. Near fine, lightly toned. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00


Results 1 - 20 of 821
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (105)
Paperback (142)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (750)
With dust jacket (491)
Signed (121)