Titles starting with E from Royal Books, Inc.
Bookseller inventory : Royal Books, Inc. (titles starting with E) [X] Bookseller : Royal Books, Inc. [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 234
E. Latunde Odeku: An African Neurosurgeon (Signed First Edition)
Ibadan, Nigeria: University of Ibadan, 1976. First Edition. First Edition. INSCRIBED by the author on the front endpaper: "With warm regards / To Professor Jesse Barber / Washington DC / Adelola / Fed. 1977." After receiving his MD from Howard University in 1948, Jesse B. Barber, Jr. became the first African-American to be certified by the American Board of Neurosurgery and went on to a long and distinguished career as a professor and chief of neurosurgery at Howard. Very Good in an about Very ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$425.00
E is for Evidence (First Edition, Signed in the year of publication)
New York: Henry Holt, 1988. First Edition. First Edition. Fine and unread in a Fine dust jacket. INSCRIBED by the author in 1988 (the year of publication) on the title page. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$200.00
E is for Evidence (First Edition)
New York: Henry Holt, 1988. First Edition. First Edition. Fine and unread in a Fine dust jacket. A collector's copy of the fifth Kinsey Millhone mystery. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$95.00
E is for Evidence (First Edition, Signed in the year of publication)
New York: Henry Holt, 1988. First Edition. First Edition. INSCRIBED by the author in 1988 (the year of publication) on the title page: "For -- -- / Yours as crime goes by / Sue / 5-7-88." Light foxing to the top page edges, else, Fine and unread in a Near Fine, slightly edge-toned dust jacket, . ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$175.00
E is for Evidence (Signed First Edition)
New York: Henry Holt, 1988. First Edition. First Edition. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Black cloth quarter-binding a bit shelfworn, else Near Fine and unread in a Near Fine, slightly edge-toned dust jacket, . ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$125.00
EP to LU: Nine Letters written to Louis Untermeyer by Ezra Pound (First Edition)
Bloomington, IN: Indiana University Press, 1963. First Edition. First Edition. Fine in yellow and blue boards, with an acetate dust jacket as issued. A pristine copy. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
The Eager Ones (First Edition)
New York: Beacon Books No. B-329, 1960. First Edition. First Edition, a paperback original. Very Good to Fine condition. Light rubbing overall, some of the binding glue has bled through to the spine, a crease to one leaf. An attractive copy. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
The Eagle and the Wolves (First UK Edition, Signed)
London: Headline, 2003. First Edition. First Edition. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Fine and unread in a Fine dust jacket. Author's fourth Macro and Cato book. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$250.00
Eagle in the Sky (First Edition)
Garden City: Doubleday, 1974. First Edition. First American Edition. Very Good plus in a Very Good dust jacket. Light fading to board edges, slight bumping to the extremities, evidence of erasure and mild soil to front endpaper. Jacket has a few tiny chips and closed tears to the extremities, with a few shallow creases, and a vertical crease to the spine panel. A very presentable copy, lacking the remainder spray typically found on the page edges. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$200.00
Eagle on His Wrist (First Edition)
Greenwich, CT: Gold Medal Books No. 352, 1953. First Edition. First Edition, a paperback original. Very Good to Fine condition. Light rubbing overall, minor readers crease to the front panel, numeric ink notation to the front panel. An attractive copy. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
Eagle's Cry (Signed First Edition)
New York: Forge, 2000. First Edition. First Edition. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Fine and unread in a Fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$35.00
The Eagle's Conquest (Signed UK First Edition)
London: Headline, 2001. First Edition. First Edition. SIGNED and dated by the author on the title page in year of publication. Fine in a Fine dust jacket. Author's second book featuring Macro and Cato, Roman soldiers taking part in the invasion of Britain. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$300.00
Early American Flintlocks (First Edition)
Bedford, PA: Bedford Village Press, 2000. First Edition. First Edition. Spine very slightly cocked, else Fine in laminated pictorial boards lacking dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$200.00
Early American Books and Printing (Signed Limited Edition)
New York: Houghton, Mifflin, 1935. Limited Edition. One of 300 copies (this being No. 257) SIGNED by the author. Fine in a just about Fine, lightly rubbed slipcase. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$125.00
Early Country Houses: Early Georgian, 1715-1760; Mid Georgian, 1760-1800; Late Georgian, 1800-1840 (Limited reprint Edition, three volumes)
Suffolk, UK: Antique Collectors' Club, 1984. Limited Edition, reprinted from the original 1956 edition published by Country Life. Three volumes. One of 1200 copies (this being No. 108) of this edition. All three volumes just about Fine and unread in lightly toned Near Fine dust jackets. Illustrated throughout with black and white photographs. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$275.00
The Early Guest (Signed Limited Edition, Presentation to Anne Tyler)
Winston Salem, NC: Palaemon Press, 1982. First Edition. First Edition. One of 40 copies reserved for use by the author and publisher (this being No. 6), SIGNED by Peter Taylor at the rear colophon. This copy was presented to Anne Tyler by the publisher, inscribed by Palaemon Press founder Stuart Wright to Tyler on the front endpaper: "For Anne, with friendship and admiration / Stuart." Fine in plain black wrappers (softcover), in a Fine rice paper jacket with a red, black, and white decorative ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$375.00
The Early Jews of New Orleans (Signed Limited Edition)
Waltham MA: American Jewish Historical Society, 1969. First Edition. First Edition. No. 264 of a limited number of First Edition copies SIGNED by the author. Owner name to the limitation page, else Fine and unread lacking dust jacket. An attractive copy. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$45.00
Early Millar: The First Stories of Ross Macdonald and Margaret Millar (Limited Edition)
Santa Barbara, CA: Cordelia Editions, 1982. First Edition. First Edition. One of 150 copies (this being No. 18) issued. Fine in blue saddle-stitched wrappers with French flaps as issued. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$125.00
Early Physics and Astronomy: A Historical Introduction (First Edition)
New York: American Elsevier, 1974. First Edition. First Edition. About Fine in an about Near Fine, price-clipped dust jacket. From the library of distinguished philosopher George Farre, with his small ownership label to the front pastedown, and with a "Science History Publications" sticker affixed over the original publishers on the title page, else book is Fine. Jacket has a handful of tiny closed tears at the extremities, a hint of toning at the spine, and mild shelf wear. An attractive copy,... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$45.00
Early Stages (First Edition)
New York: Macmillan, 1939. First Edition. First American Edition. Near Fine lacking dust jacket. Bookplate to the front pastedown, brief rubbing to the front board, else a bright, clean copy. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (48)Paperback (18)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (207)With dust jacket (141)
Signed (86)
With photos (122)

