Titles starting with E from Hoffman Books
Results 1 - 20 of 1229
E. B. White: Writings from the New Yorker 1925-1976
New York: Harper Collins. VG. 1990. Hardcover. nf/nf . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$40.00
E.I. DU PONT, BOTANISTE--THE BEGINNING OF A TRADITION
VG. Charlottesville, 1972. Very good, in dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$45.00
E. K. MEANS
New York and London: G. P. Putnam's Sons. VG. 1918. Hardcover. Third Impression, Illustrated by Kemble, red boards with black and white stamping, covers just slightly scuffed with sunned spine, previous owner signed, otherwise very good. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00
E LE CALCUL DES PROBABILITES ET SES APPLICATIONS
Paris: Gauthier-Villars. VG. 1912. Hardcover. CARVALLO, E LE CALCUL DES PROBABILITES ET SES APPLICATIONS par. Directeur des études aà l'Ecole polytechnique Guathier-Villars, Paris 1912 - 169 pp. First edition.Hardbound, binding slightly worn else Good to Very Good condition. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$85.00
E. M. Forster
New York: New Directions. VG. 1943. Hardcover. Few spots else VG/edges chipped, small section mssg else G . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$50.00
E. M. Forster THE MAKERS OF MODERN LITERATURE
Norfolk, Connecticut: New Directions Books. VG. 1943. Hardcover. First Edition, green cloth covers, Very Good in a price clipped and just slightly edge-chipped dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00
E. Nesbit
New York: Henry Z. Walck, Inc.. VG. 1964. Blue cloth, excellent; Slightly worn dust jacket; Contents clean and complete. 1st Am Edition . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$30.00
E. T. WICKHAM: A DREAM UNGUARDED
Clarksville, TN.: Customs House Museum & Cultural Center. VG. 2001. Softcover. 108pp., paperback, Exhibition Catalogue, Very Good. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00
E. W. Reid's Nuseries, 1900, Upland Ohio
Upland: N/A. VG. 1900. little soiling to this soft bound issue; everything for the fruit grower. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$40.00
EACH WITH HIS OWN BRUSH--CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN ART IN ASIA AND AFRICA
VG. NY (1939 printing) . 85 pages, clothbound, no jacket, very good condition. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00
"EAGLE FORGOTTEN" THE LIFE OF JOHN PETER ALTGELD
VG. Hardcover. Indianapolis and New York: The Bobbs-Merrill Company, (1938). 496pp., red-orange boards have gilt stamping, spine is sunned, contents show just a minor stamping, otherwise a clean, Very Good copy. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00
THE EAGLE SQUADRONS YANKS IN THE RAF 1940-1942
New York: Ziff-Davis Flying Books. Very Good. 1979. Hardcover. New York: Ziff-Davis Flying Books, 1979. First Printing. A clean, Near Fine copy in a Very Good price-clipped DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00
THE EAGLE, THE JAGUAR, AND THE SERPENT INDIAN ART OF THE AMERICAS
New York: Alfred A Knopf. VG. 1954. Hardcover. -Covarrubias, Miguel. THE EAGLE, THE JAGUAR, AND THE SERPENT. INDIAN ART OF THE AMERICAS. New York: Alfred A. Knopf. First Edition. A Fine copy in a Fine dust jacket. Complete in 314 pages plus Index. Beautiful color illustrations. Bright and crisp. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$350.00
THE EAGLE'S HEIGHT
England: Air Review Limited. Very Good. 1961. Hardcover. England: Air Review Limited, (1961). A Near Fine copy in a Very Good DJ with slight chipping to top edge and just a bit of toning to rear. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00
EAGLES IN EXILE
England: Maxwell, Love and Co.. Very Good. 1941. Hardcover. England: Maxwell, Love and Co., (1941). 128pp., soft blue covers show some very minor wear, hinges starting, contents slightly toned, a Very Good copy in a chipped, stained, but Very Good DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$45.00
EAGLES IN THE SKY
Philadelphia: The Westminster Press. VG. Hardcover. 189pp., gray pictorial cloth with blue stamping. Light foxing to page edges, staining to endpages. Otherwise contents are clean and bright, a Near Very Good copy in a chipped, scuffed dj. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00
EAGLES OF THE BLACK CROSS
NY: Ivan Obolensky, Inc.. Very Good. (1965). Hardcover. New York: Ivan Obolensky, Inc., (1965). First Printing. Very Good in a Very Good DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00
EAGLES OF THE SKY OR WITH JACK RALSTON ALONG THE AIR LANES
New York: The Goldsmith Publishing Co.. G+. 1930. Hardcover. Some toning to cover edges, spine ends bumped. The contents are toned. A Good+ copy in a chipped dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00
EAMON DE VALERA
VG. 1st Am ed, Boston 1971. 499 pages, clothbound, very good condition, no jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$25.00
EARL WARREN: A GREAT AMERICAN STORY
New York: Prentice-Hall, Inc.. VG. 1948. Hardcover. 176pp., Very Good in very good dj. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1179)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (800)Paperback (193)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (194)With dust jacket (496)
Signed (68)

