Titles starting with E from Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA
Bookseller inventory : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (titles starting with E) [X] Bookseller : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 880
E.-J. WORKERS' REVIEW Volume I, May 20, 1919, Number 3
Endicott, NY: Endicott-Johnson. G/--. 1919. ........ Wraps. 4to., 64 pp., cover rubbed, frayed, creased, torn, bumped . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$20.00
E. M. FORSTER: A LIFE
New York, NY: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. G/G. (1978). First American. Cloth(Hrdcvr). 8vo., 359 pp., Foxing. DJ corners rubbed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$12.50
E. NESBIT A Biography
Philadelphia, PA: Chilton Books. VG/G. (1966). First Edition. Cloth. 8vo., 315 pp., shelfwear, DJ soiling . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$12.50
E. T. The Extra-Terrestrial Storybook
New York, NY: Scholastic. G/--. (c1982). First Printing. Paperback. 4to., unpaginated, rubbed, rippling, owner's inscription . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00
EACH TO THE OTHER a novel in verse
New York, NY: Coward-McCann, Inc.. Good plus condition-DJ chipped/--. 1939. 8vo., 422 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00
EACH TO HIS OWN GROUND
La Crosse, WI: Juniper Press. VG/--. (1976). ........ Wraps. Inscribed by the author to Ellen Tifft. . 8vo., (28pp.), Slightly folded . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$30.00
EAGER IMMIGRANTS A Survey of the Life and Americanization of Jewish Immigrants to the United States
Champaign, IL: Stipes Publishing Company. G/--. c1972. Paperback. Inscribed by author David M. Zielonka . 8vo., 103 pp., spine yellowed . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00
EAGLE DAYS - a study of African eagles at the nest
Sandton, South Africa: Sable Publishers Ltd.. Very good condition/VG. (1974). Reprint. Cloth. With numerous photographs and end-paper maps. First published in 1973. Includes glossary, bibliography and scientific names. . 8vo., 158 + xvii pp., Ownership . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$75.00
EAGLE IN THE NEW WORLD German immigration to Texas and America
College Station, TX: Texas A&M University. Very good condition/VG. (1986). First Edition. Cloth. 8vo., 252 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$25.00
EAGLE OF NIAGARA The Story of David Harper and His Indian Captivity
Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company. G/FR. 1955. First Edition. Cloth(Hrdcvr). 8vo., 253 pp, pages yellowed some, hinges weakened a bit, bookplate, dj yellowed and frayed along edges . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$22.50
EAGLE SONG. An Indian Saga Based on True Events
New York, NY: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, I. VG/VG. (1983). First Edition. Cloth/Boards. Illustrations by the author. Based on the Nootkan Indians of the Canadian Pacific. . 8vo., 362pp., Spine of dj lightly browned . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$16.00
EAGLES OF THE SKY OR WITH JACK RALSTON ALONG THE AIR LANES
New York, NY: Goldsmith Publishing Company. Good plus condition/--. (1930). 8vo., 245 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00
EAGLE'S WING - A Story of the Colorado
New York, NY: Grosset & Dunlap. G/--. (1924). ........ Cloth. Frontispiece by Frank Tenney Johnson . 12mo., 297 pp., slightly soiled cover, slightly blunted binding tips & corners, worn spine, a few worn hinges . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$5.00
EAGLES'S NEST
London, UK: Blackie and Son Limited. FR/--. ca 1907. ........ Decorative Clo. 12mo., 208, [16] pp., rubbed, bumped, hinges cracked & weak, page toning, writing on ffe,loose plates . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00
EAKINS AND THE PHOTOGRAPH. Works by Thomas Eakins and His Circle in the Collection of The Pennsylvania Academy of The Fine Arts
Washington, DC: Smithsonian Institution Pres. VG/--. (1994). ........ Wraps. Published for the Pennsylvania Academy of The Fine Arts. The first catalog of Eakins photographs in the Academy's Charles Bregler collection, which include 3/4 of Eakins's photographic output. With 648 images, reproducing 173 black and whilt, 52 duo-tones and a portfolio of 16 tritones. . 8vo., 235pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$30.00
EAMON DE VALERA
New York, NY: Ziff Davis Pub Co. G/Fair. (1946). Second Printin. Cloth (Hrdcvr). 8vo., 281 pp., inside hinges weakened slightly, bookplate, dj frayed some . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00
EARL'S DAUGHTER
New York, NY: D. Appleton-Century Company. Good plus condition-foxing/--. 1850. 8vo., 341, 18 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00
EARLY AMERICAN FURNITURE MAKERS: A Social and Biographical Study
New York, NY: Tudor Publishing. Good condition: shaken, inside hinges broken but attached/--. (1936). 2nd. Printing. 8vo., xviii, 183 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00
EARLY AMERICAN PORTRAIT DRAUGHTSMEN IN CRAYONS
New York, NY: Da Capo Press. VG/--. 1970. Later Printing. Leather. 8vo., 111 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00
EARLY AMERICAN DECORATED TINWARE with designs and practical directions
New York, NY: Hastings House. Good plus condition-DJ ragged, wrinkle in endpaper/--. (1957). 4to., 267 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$90.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (217)Fine or New (12)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (471)Paperback (120)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (168)With dust jacket (285)
Signed (18)

