Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with E from The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB

Bookseller inventory : The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with E) [X]  Bookseller : The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 206
Sort by:

 
E IS FOR EVERGREEN: A Washington Alphabet
Smith, Marie and Roland
Chelsea, MI: Sleeping Bear Book, 2004. First Edition, Review copy with review materials laid in.. hardcover. As New/as new. Linda Holt Ayriss. Oblong 4to. in pictorial bds. in DJ. Illustrated by Linda Holt Ayriss. Written with two reading levels making this appealing to a wide age group. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$16.70

 
THE EAGLES GIFT
Castaneda, Carlos
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1981. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Blue bds. with navy cloth spine in DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$38.90

 
EARLY AMERICAN INNS AND TAVERNS
Lathrop, Elise
New York: Robert M. McBride and Co., 1926. First edition. hardcover. Near Fine. Blue cloth over bds. withgilt lettering on spine and front cover with pictorial endpapers. Heavily illustrated. Former owner bookplate FFE. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$111.10

 
EARLY BRITISH DRAWINGS IN THE HUNTINGTON COLLECTION
Wark, Robert R
San Marino, California: The Huntington Library, 1969. First edition. hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 4to in orange buckram over bds, with gold lettering on spine in DJ. Profusely illustrated. Please note: Extra postage will apply.... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$38.90

 
EARLY CHAPTERS IN SCIENCE
Awdry, Mrs. W
New York: E. P. Dutton and Co., 1899. First edition. hardcover. Very Good. Red cloth over bds. with black lettering on spine and front cover. Profusely illustrated. Very slight wear at extremities. A first book of knowledge of natural history, botany, physiology, physics and chemistry for young people. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$55.60

 
THE EARLY DAY OF ROCK ISLAND AND DAVENPORT
Quaife, Milo Milton \(Ed.\)
Chicago: The Lakeside Press, R. R. Donnelley & Sons Co., 1942. First edition thus. hardcover. Very Good. 16mo. Red cloth over bds, with gilt lettering on spine and gilt emblem on front cover, t.e.g. Minor yellowing of endpapers. Remoiniscences of Pioneer Life in the Mississippi Valley by J. W. Spencer; and Fifty Years In Iowa: Being The Personal Reminiscences of J.M.D. Burrows. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$44.40

 
EARLY GRAVES
Hansen, Joseph
New York: The Mysterious Press, 1987. First printing. hardcover. Fine/fine. Creme bds. with tan cloth spine in DJ. Signed by Joseph Hansen on title page. A Dave Brandstetter mystery. Gay detective solves crimes. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$33.30

 
THE EARLY HISTORIES OF ST. LOUIS
McDermott, John Francis
St. Louis, MO: St. Louis Historical Documents Foundation, 1952. First edition. hardcover. Near Fine/very good. Brown cloth over bds. with gilt lettering on spine and front cover, in DJ, with map drawn endpapers. Ilustrated. A flyer with a map on one side and ads for the book on the other is laid in. Former owner name on half-title and DJ is worn at extremities. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$55.60

 
THE EARLY INHABITANTS OF THE AMERICAS
Stafford, Harry Errald
New York: Vantage Press, 1959. First edition. hardcover. Near Fine/very good. Brown buckram over bds. with black lettering on spine in price-clipped DJ with map drawn endpapers. Illustrated. DJ has light wear at extremities. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$33.30

 
EARLY KINGDOMS IN MADAGASCAR 1500-1700
Kent, Raymond K
New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1970. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Brown cloth over bds. with gold lettering on spine and front cover, in DJ. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$38.90

 
EARLY MAN IN SOUTH AMERICA
Hrdlicka, Ales
Washington DC: United States Government Printing Office, 1912. Smithsonian Institution Bureau of American Ethnology Bulletin 5. hardcover. Very Good. Green cloth over bds. with gilt lettring. Illustrated. Light wear at extremities. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$55.60

 
EARLY POEMS
Lowell, James Russell
Chicago: Donohue, Dennebury and Co., n.d.. hardcover. Very Good. 16mo. Floral cloth over bds. with white spine decorated with silver tooling and lettering. Light wear at extremities. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$22.20

 
EARTH
Brin, David
New York: Bantam Books, 1990. First edition. hardcover. Fine/Fine. In DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$22.20

 
THE EARTH BOOK OF STORMGATE
ANDERSON, Poul
New York: Berkeley Publishing Co., 1978. First edition. hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. in DJ. Signed by Anderson on FFE. Minor wear DJ extremities. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$27.80

 
EARTH IS THE STRANGEST PLANET
Silverberg, Robert \(Ed.\)
New York: Thomas Nelson Inc., 1977. First edition. hardcover. Fine/Fine. in DJ. Signed by Silverberg on title page. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$27.80

 
EARTHBOUND
Matheson, Richard
London: Robinson Publishing, 1989. First UK and First HC Ed.. hardcover. Fine/fine. Black cloth over bds. in DJ. This work first appeared in 1982 in a different form under the pseudonym Logan Swanson. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$27.80

 
EARTHMEN AND STRANGERS: Nine Stories of Science Fiction
Silverberg, Robert
New York: Duell, Sloan and Pearce, 1966. First edition. hardcover. Fine/Fine. in price clipped DJ. Signed by Silverberg on title page. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$27.80

 
EARTHS OTHER SHADOW
Silverberg, Robert
London: Millington, 1977. First UK and First HC Ed.. hardcover. Fine/fine. Blue cloth over bes,. in DJ. Signed by Silverberg on title page. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$55.60

 
EASEFUL DEATH
McInerny, Ralph
New York: Atheneum, 1991. First printing. hardcover. Fine/Fine. Teal bds. with black cloth spine in DJ. Bibliomystery. Protagonist is a poet. A comedy of manners that is at once thought provoking and ceaselessly entertaining. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$27.80

 
THE EASTER REBELLION
Caufield, Max
New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1963. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Green cloth over bds. with black and white lettering on spine and black map of Ireland on spine and front cover in price-clipped DJ with map drawn endpapers. Singular in its consideration of both the British and Irish viewpoints, this sensitive account of a hopeless, heroic, and haunting episode will be counted among our most striking examples of brilliant historic reporting. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$44.40


Results 1 - 20 of 206
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (203)
Fine or New (65)
New (1)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Paperback (3)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (146)
With dust jacket (112)
Signed (25)