Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with E from Wonder Book - Member ABAA

Bookseller inventory : Wonder Book - Member ABAA (titles starting with E) [X]  Bookseller : Wonder Book - Member ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 102
Sort by:

 
The Earliest Known Coptic Psalter. The Text, in the Dialect of Upper Egypt, Edited from the Unique Papyrus Codex Oriental 5000 in the British Museum
E. A. Wallis Budge
London: Kegan Paul Trench Trubner & Co 1898. Limited edition of 350 copies. 7.5x11" brown cloth hardcover with gold lettering on spine. 154 pp, 2 B/W plates. Introduction in English. No dust jacket. Cover spotted & soiled. Cover corners & spine edges bumped. Head of spine missing ~2". Ex-library: call number on spine, bookplate on front pastedown, book card on back pastedown, pencil notes & stamp on title page. Endpapers slightly soiled, but inner pages fairly clean.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$599.99

 
Early American Wrought Iron 3 Volumes in 1
Sonn, Albert H
1979, three volumes in one, very nice condition, dj has a 1/2 tear top front, b/w illustrations throughout. (not available for shipping outside the US) Hard Cover. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$165.00

 
Early Babylonian history down to the end of the fourth dynasty of Ur;: To which is appended an account of the E. A. Hoffman collection of Babylonian tablets ... theological seminary, New York, U.S.A
Hugo Radau
Collectible - Acceptable.. No Dust Jacket. Former Library book. Outer pages lightly dampstained/soiled. Inner pages fairly clean. New York: Oxford University Press American Branch is listed as first publisher.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$115.00

 
$39.65

 
Early days of Mormonism: Palmyra, Kirtland, and Nauvoo
James Harrison Kennedy
Collectible - Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Cover corners & spine edges slighty bumped. Pages bright/clean.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$95.00

 
Early's Great Raid He Advances Through Maryland Battle of Monocacy The Union Forces Under Gen. Lew Wallace.... Wallace Retreats Narrow Escape from Capture of Gen. E. B. Tyler
Goldsborough, Edward Y
1989, stapled softcovers, 35 pages, we have 2 copies at 25.00 each, one copy has an old price sticker to rear cover, interior is fine, the other copy has a few pages that have light pencil underlining and/or light yellow high-lighting. Soft Cover. No Jacket... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$25.00

 
Earth Science (A Holistic Approach)
Donald J. Conte
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$3.26

 
The Earthquake; or, Six Days and a Sabbath. The First Three Days
Robert Buchanan
London: Chatto & Windus 1885. 5x7.5" blue cloth hardcover with black border & gold-stamped design/lettering. Handwritten & signed letter from author glue to front endpaper. "The First Three Days" is Volume 1 in a two volume set. No dust jacket. Cover corners & spine edges bumped/rubbed. Spine & cover edges slightly darkened. Bookplate. Front hinge creased. Most pages clean except title page lightly soiled.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$199.99

 
East Broad Top
Lee Rainey
1982, black leather-like hardcovers have some slight stains, interior is clean and sound but has an odor of mildew, dust jacket has light wear.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$75.00

 
The East Neuk of Fife: Its history and antiquities
Walter Wood
Collectible - Good. no jacket 1887, 2nd edition, blue cloth hardcover, no dj, spine cocked, edgewear to covers, hinge beginning at title page, o/w interior is clean and sound.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$340.00

 
Eastward Ha!
S. J. Perelman
1977, 2nd printing, signed and inscribed by Perelman on fep, also a 'discarded' stamp to fep, gold hardcovers w/brown lettering, top corners bumped, one line is underlined in red ink p41, o/w clean and sound, dust jacket has light soil and edgewear, the suitcase on dj front panel has an ink name of Pete R..... (the same name from the author's inscription inside), price clipped.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$175.00

 
Economic Growth in Theory and Practice: A Kaldorian Perspective (International Library of Critical Writings in Economics)
John E. King
Collectible - Good. Great Britain/USA: Edward Elgar Publishing 1994. International Library of Critical Writings in Economics # 38. 7x10" blue cloth hardcover with gold stamping (title etc.), 616 pp, some B/W graphs. Condition: No dust jacket. 1/4" tear in foot of spine. Pages clean, firm & even.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$259.99

 
Economic Development of Venezuela
World Bank
Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$64.12

 
Economics of Uranium
Anthony David Owen
Ex-library; slight shelf wear and library markings. Otherwise excellent. NO JACKET... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$29.24

 
Economic viability of Conrail (A special study)
Mark R Dayton
EXLIBRARY... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$99.99

 
Edesco Blue Book of Woolens Fall & Winter 1917-18
Collectible - Good. Elephant folio. Complete lettering on front board reads: "Edesco Tailoring System-Finest Made to Measure Clothes-Authentic Young Mens Fashions-Edward E. Strauss & Co.-The Big Merchant Tailors-Chicago-Edesco Woolens-Finest Selection-1917 Autumn & Winter 1918." Boards chipped, soiled, scuffed and bumped. Heavy card pages with color sketches (not hand drawn) of men's suits on models. Numerous glue spots where fabric samples were, but these are all missing. Pages spott... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$175.00

 
Edmund Kean
Hillebrand, Harold Newcomb
assumed 1st, NAP, signed and inscribed by Hillebrand, bookplate to front pastedown, interior is clean and sound. First Edition. No Jacket... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$35.00

 
$15.66

 
Egisto Fabbri, 1866-1933;: With a memoir by Mabel La Farge
Egisto Fabbri
Collectible - Good. NO DUST JACKET. OCTAVO / CLOTH COVER. Cover surfaces and edges has rubbing, fading and discoloring. Slight chipping and tearing in head and tail of spine. Corners of cover are light scuffed. Some pages are shaken. Spine is cracked. Browning on pages, page ends and edges. Content and text remains intact and in good shape. Content binding is secure.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$600.00

 
Eight Men Out The Black Sox and the 1919 World Series
Eliot Asinof
1963, 1st w/full number line, cream cloth spine over dark grey paper covered boards, slight spine slant, interior is clean and sound but hinge is starting at pp176 and 208, dust jacket has very light edgewear at top corners.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$85.00


Results 1 - 20 of 102
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (57)
Paperback (7)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)
With dust jacket (46)
Signed (16)
With photos (3)