Titles starting with E from Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA
Bookseller inventory : Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (titles starting with E) [X] Bookseller : Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 451
E. & O.E
(n.p.): Privately Printed. 1968. A collection of short pieces by the influential cultural critic and author of The Seven Lively Arts. The title is an abbreviation for "Errors and Omissions Excepted," a disclaimer used by retailers in their monthly billings. Inscribed by the author to film critic Pauline Kael, with an additional note in the author's hand on the colophon page: "some errors have been corrected -- omissions the reader will be grateful for." Near fine in wrappers. A nice ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$300.00
E.T. The Book of the Green Planet
NY: Berkley Books. (1985). Special advance reading copy with publisher's slip enclosed. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
ERMA
NY: Random House. 1981. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Each Thief Passing By
Boston: Little, Brown. (1981). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Eager to Please
NY: Simon & Schuster. (2001). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
The Eagle
Naugatuck: Eagle Wing Press. (1989-1994). "New England's American Indian Journal." Ten issues, an incomplete run, as follows: Volume 7, No. 6; Volume 8, Nos. 1, 5, 6; Volume 9, Nos. 3, 4, 5, 6; Volume 10, No. 5; and Volume 12, No. 1. Tabloid format, newsprint. Several issues edge-sunned; near fine. . ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$75.00
The Eagle
Naugatuck: Eagle Wing Press. (1992). Vol. 10, No. 5. Faint edge-sunning, else fine. . ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$35.00
Eagle Dancers
(n.p.): (n.p.). (n.d.). A broadside poem by Silko, issued in an edition of 1000 numbered copies signed by the author. Illustrated with a photograph by Lee Marmon and also signed by Marmon. 18" x 24". Rolled; else fine. . First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$75.00
Eagle Dancers
(n.p.): (n.p.). (n.d.). "A/P" (artist's proof) of a broadside poem by Silko, issued in an edition of 1000 numbered copies. Illustrated with a photograph by Lee Marmon. Signed by Lee Marmon. Rolled; a couple small nicks to one side. Near fine. . First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$75.00
An Eagle Nation
Tucson: University of Arizona Press. (1993). The issue in wrappers of this collection of poems, a volume in the Sun Tracks series. Simon Ortiz blurb. A fine copy. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$20.00
Eagle Song
San Diego, CA: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. (1983). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Eagle Wing Press
(Naugatuck): Eagle Wing Press. March, 1983. One issue of the precursor to The Eagle, published by American Indians for Development, a Connecticut social service agency. Slight acidification; else fine. . ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$35.00
Eagles Die Too
NY: Perfect Crime/Doubleday. (1992). A Jessica James mystery. Signed by the author in the month of publication. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
The Eagle's Gift
NY: Simon & Schuster. (1981). The uncorrected proof copy. Fine in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$75.00
Earlier
New Rochelle: Elizabeth Press. (1972). One of an unspecified number of hardcover copies, of a total edition of 400 copies. Inscribed by the author to Joseph and Carol Bruchac in 1982, a nice association copy. Slightly spine-faded else fine in publisher's cardboard slipcase, which is near fine. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$150.00
An Early Afterlife: Poems
NY: W.W. Norton. 1994. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
The Early American
Eureka: California Indian Education Association. 1985. Volume 18, No. 1. Tabloid format, 12 pages, focusing on central and northern California Indian issues. Fine. . ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$35.00
Early American Stone Sculpture Found in the Burying Grounds of New England
NY: Sweetwater Editions. (1981). The limited edition of this handsome book of photographs by Ann Parker, and gravestone rubbings, with text by Avon Neal. One of 175 numbered copies bound in full mottled calf, blind stamped and with raised bands and green leather spine label, and signed by Neal and Parker. In addition, there are two selenium-toned silver prints by Ann Parker laid in, matted, numbered and signed by Parker and an original gravestone rubbing, also matted, numbered, and signed by both authors. T... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$2,500.00
Early Cooper and His Audience
NY: Columbia University Press. 1986. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Early Dark: A Play
NY: Atheneum. 1977. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$65.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (175)Fine or New (80)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (204)Paperback (233)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (432)With dust jacket (412)
Signed (101)
With photos (56)

