Titles starting with E from Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A.
Bookseller : Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (titles starting with E) [X] Bookseller : Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 145
E. M. Forster's Letters To Donald Windham
Verona: Sandy Campbell, 1975. First edition. One of three hundred copies in bound wrappers. In very good condition with light soiling to covers. This copy has been SIGNED by Donald Windham. Scarce thus.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
$150.00
Early American Children's Books
Portland, ME: Southworth Press, 1933. Special limited edition printed on Zerkall Halle Paper of this classic children's reference book. This is number LXIV of only 88 copies of this edition and has been SIGNED by Rosenbach as called for. 354 pp. Exceptionally nice copy in slipcase. Spine darkened with age, as often found, else a bright clean near fine copy. Spine gilt bright and unflaked. Slipcase has the pasted on decorated label and shows only minor wear. Bibliography.. Signed by Author. First ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
$800.00
Early Americana and Other Stories
New York: Alfred Knopf, 1936. First edition stated. A collection of short stories inspired by early Americana, both Eastern and Western. An unusally fine copy in purple cloth in fine unclipped dustwrapper. This copy INSCRIBED by Richter and dated in 1937.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
$200.00
Early For The Dance
Concord: William B. Ewert, 1986. Fine first edition of this slender poetry chapbook. This is one of 100 SIGNED copies.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
$175.00
Early Sculpture 1960-1962
London: Salama-Caro Gallery, 1991. First edition. One of only 200 specially bound copies with photo inset on front cover in slipcase. Fine condition. Published on the occasion of an exhibition. Essay by the artist and an introduction by William Katz.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
$150.00
Early Selected Y Mas
Los Angeles: Black Sparrow Press, 1972. First edition, #57 of 200 hardcover copies SIGNED by the author. Fine book in near fine glassine cover, as issued. Poetry.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
$85.00
Early Summer Hermit Song
San Francisco: San Francisco Arts Festival, 1963. Poetry broadside signed by both Lew Welch and Bill Weber who designed it. One of 300 unnumbered copies which was originally laid into a portfolio entitled San Francisco Arts Festival: A Poetry Folio: 1963. One of the earliest works by Welch and one of the rarest. Near fine with one short tear to lower edge. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Weber, Bill. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
$750.00
Early in '71
Berkeley: The Figures, 1982. First edition, letter Z only ten SIGNED copies. Fine in powder blue wraps. One of the scarcest Schuyler items. New York School.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
$375.00
Earth #1
Santa Monica: Earth Books and Gallery. First issue of this poetry magazine edited by Steve Richmond. Includes poems by Bukowski, Levy, Richmond, Blazek, William Wantling, and others. Very good condition in side stapled oblong wrappers. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
$200.00
Earth Abides
New York: Random House, 1949. First edition, first printing stated of the author's best known work, an end of the world survival story. Clean near fine book with minor crimps to spine ends in a very good unclipped dustwrapper with some small chips to top of spine area. Quite a bit nicer than normally found.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
$650.00
Earth House Hold
New York: New Directions, 1969. First edition of this collection of essays and journals from Snyder. A fine copy in yellow cloth in very good or better unclipped dustwrapper with less of the typical browning that affected this title.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
$200.00
Earth House Hold
New York: New Directions, 1969. First edition of this award winning collection of essays and journals. A beautiful near fine copy with faint hint of foxing to spine in a near fine typically mottled dustwrapper with price. The thin paper used for the wrapper is almost always found thus.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
$150.00
The Earth Is My Mother
No Place: Greenwich Workshop Press. Special Collector's Edition with bound in sheet SIGNED by Doolittle. A fine copy in decorated boards with cloth spine. Illustrated.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Doolittle, Bev. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
$30.00
Earth Rose
Santa Monica: Earth Books , 1974. First edition of this poetry volume in wrappers with foreword by Charles Bukowski. Near fine condition.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
$50.00
The Earth-Owl and Other Moon-People
London: Faber & Faber, 1963. First UK edition of the author's third poetry collection. Near fine in blue cloth in near fine unclipped dustwrapper with tiny wear to top of spine. . First U.K. Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Brandt, R. A.. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
$150.00
Earthquake Weather
Mount Kisko: Moyer Bell Limited, 1989. First edition, a trade paperback original. Fine condition. SIGNED by the poet on the title page.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
$30.00
Earthquake Weather
Mt. Kisko: Moyer Bell Limited, 1989. Fine first edition. A trade paperback original book.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
$50.00
East 110th Street
Detroit: Broadside Press, 1973. First edition of what appears to be the author's first book of poems. A fine copy in photographic wrappers. Review copy with review slip laid in.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Review Copy. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
$50.00
Eastern State Penitentiary Crucible of Good Intentions
Philadelphia: Philadelphia Museum of Art, 1994. First edition. Includes text by Kenneth Finkel and Jeffrey A. Cohen. 116 pp. Illustrated with drawings and photographs. A fine clothbound copy in fine unclipped dustwrapper.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
$25.00
The Ebbing of the Kraft
Cambridge: Equipage, 1997. A fine unread copy of this collection of poems. Stapled decorated card wrappers.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
$35.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (142)Fine or New (46)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (14)$25-50 (37)
$50-100 (33)
$100-250 (28)
$250-500 (18)
$500-1,000 (6)
Over $1,000 (9)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (70)Paperback (75)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (143)
Signed (45)

