Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with F from Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB

Bookseller inventory : Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (titles starting with F) [X]  Bookseller : Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 1691
Sort by:

 
F.D.R., His Personal Letters, 1928-1945; 2 Vols
Roosevelt, Franklin Delano, Eleanor Roosevelt, Elliott Roosevelt, Joseph P. Lash
NY: Duell, Sloan and Pearce. 1950. Hardcover. Near Fine. First edition. Two volumes, complete. Cloth hardbounds in slipcase, 1615 total pp., clean and unmarked, near fine copies slipcase is very good+ with light rubbing/soil/wear. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$45.00

 
F. M. I.: Female Mimics International. Volume 27, Number 1. Issue 99
Kim Christy
Sun Valley, CA: MAGCORP. April 1997. Paperback. Fine. 1997 Softcover 4to, 44pp. Bountifully illustrated with glossy color and b&w photos. Lots of personal ads, and a look back at Classic Queens. Contents are clean and unmarked. Like new. Adults only! ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$35.00

 
F. Ray Comstock and Morris Gest have the honor to present Balieff's Chauve-Souris, Bat Theatre, Moscow
Comstock, F. Ray and Morris Gest; (Puppeteering; Vaudeville; Theatre)
F. Ray Comstock and Morris Gest have the honor to present Balieff's Chauve-Souris, Bat Theatre, Moscow
New York: Dancey-Davis Press. 1924. Paperback. Good. Program for the 1923-24 theatrical season featuring the famous Chauve- Souris stage group led by Nikita Balieff. 31 pp. + ads. Softcover, original wraps with bright puppeteering image on the front wrap and the company's bat logo on the rear. A Good copy: rear wrap soiled and stained; light wear to logo. Front wrap creased along edges; light wear to corners; image still bright and clean. Light soil to title page. Pencil checking to the names around the... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$90.00

 
F. Scott Fitzgerald in his own time: A miscellany
Bruccoli, Matthew J. and Jackson Bryer (eds.)
Kent, OH: Kent State University Press. 1971. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Inscribed by the author to his best friend, the late head of the Univ. of Pittsburgh Press, Fred Hetzel, on the title page. 1971, First Edition, 481 pp. Very Good copy, no dust jacket. Light soil and scratching to covers; text-blocks a bit dusty; clean and unmarked contents. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
F1 (F Magazine)
Scultz, John (ed.)
Chicago: F. Magazine, Inc.. 1967. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good+. First edition softcover. 235pp. Very good+ condition. Book shows little wear from aging, though slight discoloration to cover and textblock from aging. Overall, a nice, tight, clean copy. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$9.00

 
FATHER-DAUGHTER INCEST
Herman, Judith L
Cambridge, MA: Harvard University Press. 1981. First printing. Hardcover. Near Fine. 1981 Tan cloth 8vo, 282pp. Near fine in a VG+ dustjacket with sunning to the spine, a small closed tear at the spinehead. Contents are clean and unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$22.00

 
THE FIRST TEN: A Penmaen Bibliography
Peich, Michael (editor); McCurdy, Michael (afterword)
Lincoln, Mass.: Penmaen Press,. 1978. Limited ed. Hardcover. Fine. Limited Edition. c.1978. #42/100 copies signed by Michael Peich, Michael McCurdy, Penelope Reid, Ann K. Russo, Deborah McCurdy, and Robert Hauser, with numbered woodcut signed by McCurdy laid-in Hardcover. Blue cloth. 4to. Mild sunning to spine, else Fine. In original slipcase. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$100.00

 
FM 30-40. Department of he Army Technical Training Manual: Recognition Pictorial Manual on Armored Vehicles
N/A
Washington DC: Government Printing Office. 1951. First printing. Paperback. Very Good. 1951 Softcover 4to, 81pp. Profusely illustrated in black and white with diagrams, drawings, and more. In very good condition with light general shelfwear soil, slight curl to volume. "RESTRICTED" markings have been uniformly stamped-out in black ink. Contents are otherwise clean and unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
FM8501, a Verified Microprocessor
Hunt, Warren A. Jr
HeidelbergHeidelberg: Springer Verlag, 1994. Fine. Paperback, fine copy, clean unmarked text, 333 pp. Binding is Soft Cover. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$10.00

 
FM'99 -- Formal Methods : World Congress on Formal Methods in the Development of Computing Systems, Toulouse, France, September 1999, Proceedings, Vol. I (Lecture Notes in Computer Science, Vol. 1708)
Wing, Jeanette M., Jim Woodcock, Jim Davies, Eds
New York, NY, U.S.A. Springer-Verlag New York, Incorporated 1999.. Large 8vo, softbound, 937 pp. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$12.50

 
FOUND magazine, number one
Rothbart, Dave
FOUND magazine, number one
Chicago: 21 Balloons. 2001. First printing. Paperback. Near Fine. 2001 Softcover 4to, 72pp. First issue of this now-famous found-object magazine. Staplebound large photocopy sheets with manilla card cover, in the popular zine-style. Rubber-stamped title with hand-written issue, price, and publisher on cover. With unique postcard taped to cover. 11"x8.5". In near fine condition with minimal shelfwear. With bookseller's price sticker on the front cover, else clean and unmarked. Scarce. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$125.00

 
FRACTIO PANIS. Die Alteste Darstellung des Eucharistischen Opfers in der "Capella Greca"
Wilpert, Joseph, Entdeckt und Erlautert
Freiberg: Herder'sche Verlag. 1895. First printing. Hardcover. Near Fine. First printing. Small folio, beveled dark blue cloth gilt, 140pp., illustrated including 17 plates at rear, one folding, mainly photogravure plates or lithographs. Some mottling to the cloth binding else a fine clean crisp tight bright copy. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$168.75

 
FST TCS 2000: Foundations of Software Technology and Theoretical Computer Science; 20th Conference, New Delhi, India, December 2000
Kapoor, Sanjiv, Sanjiva Prasad, Eds
NY Springer Publishing Co. 2000.. 8vo, softbound, 529 pp. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$10.00

 
FSTTCS 2006: Foundations of Software Technology and Theoretical Computer Science 26th International Conference; Kolkata, India, December 2006
Arun-Kumar, S.; Naveen Garg
Berlin: Springer Verlag. 2006. First printing. Paperback. New. Softbound, clean unmarked text, 430 pp., New copy, still in shrink wrap. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$30.00

 
Fabian Election Manifesto 1892
Shaw, Bernard
London: Fabian Society. 1892. First printing. Paperback. Good. First edition, 2nd issue. Lawrence A14. Raspberry printed wraps, 16 pp., good copy with front wraps edgeworn and with corner loss, wear to spine, has been held together with a single staple. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
Fabian Marcaccio: With-ject Spain (Con-jecto Espana)
Marcacciio, Fabian
MadridGaleria Salvador Diaz. Near Fine. Illustrated, soft cover wraps edition. Small stain on rear cover. Inside, unmarked with color and b&w illustrations throughout. Text in Spanish and English. Binding is Soft Cover. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$27.00

 
Fabian Marti Collection Cahiers d'Artistes 2010
Baumann, Daniel; Heike Munder
Pro Helvetia/Schweizer Kulturstiftlung. 2010. Paperback. new. 2010 Softcover 8vo. Illustrated in color. New in shrinkwrap. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
A Fabian in Egypt: Salamah Musa and the Rise of the Professional Classes in Egypt, 1909-1939
Egger, Vernon
Lanham: University Press Of America. 1986. Paperback. Fine. Paperback, 1986, octavo, 255pp., not illustrated. Book fine, binding tight, previous owner's signature to full-title, otherwise text clean bright and unmarked. No DJ. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
The Fabians
MacKenzie, Norman Ian; Mackenzie, Jeanne
New York: Simon and Schuster. 1977. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine. Cloth. 446pp. A fine copy in very good+ dustjacket. Slight shelfwear and soiling to dj. Contents very clean. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$9.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1691
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (1379)
Fine or New (324)
New (7)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1082)
Paperback (595)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (798)
With dust jacket (1150)
Signed (99)
With photos (37)