Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with F from Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB

Bookseller : Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (titles starting with F) [X]  Bookseller : Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 1335
Sort by:

 
F.D.R., His Personal Letters, 1928-1945; 2 Vols
Roosevelt, Franklin Delano, Eleanor Roosevelt, Elliott Roosevelt, Joseph P. Lash
NY: Duell, Sloan and Pearce. 1950. Hardcover. Near Fine. First edition. Two volumes, complete. Cloth hardbounds in slipcase, 1615 total pp., clean and unmarked, near fine copies slipcase is very good+ with light rubbing/soil/wear. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$60.00

 
The F.E. Myers & Bro. Company, Ashland Pump and Hay Tool Works, Complete Catalogue No. 59, With a Price List of Pumps, Hay Unloading Tools, Barn, Warehouse and Garage Door Hangers, Store Ladders, Hay Rack Clamps, Bicycle Stands, Gate Hangers, Etc
F.E. Myers & Bro
Ashland, Ohio: F.E. Myers & Bro. Co.. 1927. Paperback. Good. Catalogue # 59. Printed paper wraps, clean unmarked text, 419 pp. Good copy only with soil/foxing to the contents (especially outer pages), creases to edges of some pages of the text, owner's pencil-note to the titlepage, significant wear to rear wrap with loss, also some mild wear to tips and edges with creasing/wrinkling and some loss, contents bright and tight. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$80.00

 
F. Scott Fitzgerald, A Descriptive Bibliography; Revised Edition
Bruccoli, Matthew J
Pittsburgh University of Pittsburgh Press 1987.. Revised. Revised Edition. Large 8vo, navy blue cloth, 479 pp., illustrated. A fine copy with no dust jacket. Part of the Pittsburgh Series in Bibliography. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
F. Scott Fitzgerald: A Descriptive Bibliography
Bruccoli, Matthew Joseph
Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A: University of Pittsburgh Press. 1972. Hardcover. Near Fine. First edition. Cloth hardbound octavo; frontispiece; illustrated with b&w plates; 369 pp; clean, unmarked text. Copy is Near Fine; shows heavy soil, but virtually unworn. A very nice copy. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
F. W. Assmann and Sohne Sales Catalog
Assman, F.W
Pottsboro, Texas, U.S.A.: Reddick Enterprises. 1992. Paperback. Near Fine. Softcover. 149pp. A near fine copy of this catalog of Nazi pins, buckles, and ensignia. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$30.00

 
F1 (F Magazine)
Scultz, John (ed.)
Chicago: F. Magazine, Inc.. 1967. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good+. First edition softcover. 235pp. Very good+ condition. Book shows little wear from aging, though slight discoloration to cover and textblock from aging. Overall, a nice, tight, clean copy. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$9.00

 
FM8501, a Verified Microprocessor
Hunt, Warren A. Jr
HeidelbergHeidelberg: Springer Verlag, 1994. Fine. Paperback, fine copy, clean unmarked text, 333 pp. Binding is Soft Cover. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$10.00

 
FM'99 -- Formal Methods : World Congress on Formal Methods in the Development of Computing Systems, Toulouse, France, September 1999, Proceedings, Vol. I (Lecture Notes in Computer Science, Vol. 1708)
Wing, Jeanette M., Jim Woodcock, Jim Davies, Eds
New York, NY, U.S.A. Springer-Verlag New York, Incorporated 1999.. Large 8vo, softbound, 937 pp. Near Fine. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$12.50

 
FST TCS 2000: Foundations of Software Technology and Theoretical Computer Science; 20th Conference, New Delhi, India, December 2000
Kapoor, Sanjiv, Sanjiva Prasad, Eds
NY Springer Publishing Co. 2000.. 8vo, softbound, 529 pp. Fine. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
Fabian Marcaccio: With-ject Spain (Con-jecto Espana)
Marcacciio, Fabian
MadridGaleria Salvador Diaz. Near Fine. Illustrated, soft cover wraps edition. Small stain on rear cover. Inside, unmarked with color and b&w illustrations throughout. Text in Spanish and English. Binding is Soft Cover. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$45.00

 
The Fabians
MacKenzie, Norman Ian; Mackenzie, Jeanne
New York: Simon and Schuster. 1977. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine. Cloth. 446pp. A fine copy in very good+ dustjacket. Slight shelfwear and soiling to dj. Contents very clean. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$9.00

 
A Fable for Critics; or, Better, A Glance at a Few of Our Literary Progenies from the Tub of Diogenes; That is, a Series of Jokes
Lowell, James Russell (edited By Charles Eliot Norton)
New York: G. P. Putnam. 1848. Hardbound. Good. Second edition. Hardbound cloth duodecimo; 79 pp, plus 16 pp publishers advertisements. Good copy shows soil and wear; bumping and rubbing to corners and spine head and foot with light loss; few stray marks/stains; foxing thoughout; hinges good; clean, unmarked text. Small owner signature on front endpaper. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$18.00

 
The Fable of the Bees, or Private Vices, Publick Benefits; 2 Vols
Mandeville, Bernard, F.B. Kaye
OxfordOxford University Press, 1966. Near Fine. in Very Good dj. Two volumes. Cloth hardbounds in dust jackets, 412 + 481 pp., clean unmarked text, near fine copy in near fine to very good+ dust jackets, slight rubbing/soil to dust jackets. Binding is Cloth. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$120.00

 
Fables
Powys, Theodore Francis
New York The Viking Press 1929.. First Edition. Large 8vo, black cloth. A fine copy in a very good dust jacket with minor shelfwear, spine tanned, and top of spine with minor internal taping. 286 pp. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$18.75

 
Fables Amusantes: Avec Une Table Generale & Partiuliere Des Mosts, & De Leur Signification En Anglois Selon l'Ordre Des Fables, Pour En Rendre La Traduction Plus Facile a l'Ecolier
Perrin, John
London. 1785. Fourth Edition. Hardbound. Very Good Plus. Hardbound duodecimo in red cloth; clean, unmarked text, illust w/frontis & one other woodcut; 220 pp. Copy is Very Good Plus; construction of book is excellent; shows shelf wear and soil; professionally repaired spine; bumping and bending of corners and spine head&foot; hinges starting yet attached; strong and tight. Small owner sigs inside front cover. Very well made volume, gorgeous papers. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$400.00

 
Fables Amusantes, Avec Une Table Generale et Particuliere Des Mots
Perrin, M
New York E. Duyckinck 1829.. Small 8vo, full old leather, 180 pp. VG, tight, no spine label. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
Fables By the Late Mr. Gay in One Volume Complete
Mr. Gay
London: J. Buckland. 1785. Hardcover. Good. Leather. 240pp. Good. Shelfworn, corners bumped, boards rubbed. Spine chipped, split down the center but still attached. Spine-Ends missing. Small hole, presumably the result of burning, to last leaves. Illustrated throughout with black & white plates which, according to handwritten note on front pastedown, were "coloured by a child" in watercolors. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
Fables Respecting The Popes In The Middle Ages
Von Dollinger, John J
London: Rivingtons. 1871. Ediiton Not Stated, Presumed First. Hardcover. Good. Some wear & soil to cover especially to corners and top and bottom of spine. Corners very bumped, Pages tanned. All pages clean, crisp and unmarked . Tight spine. Clean boards. Pages: 302 - Owner name to the front endpaper and to the title page. the top & bottom 10th inch of the spine is worn, corners also abraded, dampstain tot he edge of the front cover, pages tanned, Publisher advertisements to the rear. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$22.50

 
Fables by the Late Mr. John Gay. In One Volume Complete with Wood- engravings by Gillian Lewis Tyler
Gay, John
Barre: Imprint Society, c. 1970.. 4to, cloth, decorated boards. Fine condition in slipcase. One of 1950 copies numbered and signed by Gillian Tyler, the Wood-engraver. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$40.00

 
Fables for the Female Sex
Moore, Edward
LondonR. Francklin. Good. Amateur re-backed hardcover containing original 18th Century boards, clean unmarked text, 173 pp. good copy with moderate rubbing and soil to covers, some wear to tips and at spine, dampstain and soil to pages of text. Binding is Hard Cover. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$150.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1335
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (990)
Fine or New (254)
New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)
$5-10 (309)
$10-25 (490)
$25-50 (303)
$50-100 (130)
$100-250 (73)
$250-500 (20)
$500-1,000 (3)
Over $1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (878)
Paperback (437)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (470)
With dust jacket (955)
Signed (125)