Titles starting with F from J. Hood, Booksellers, inc.
Bookseller : J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (titles starting with F) [X] Bookseller : J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 1989
F. D. Maurice and Company: Nineteenth Century Studies
London, England:: SCM Press,. 1966.. Hardcover. 287pp. Very Good / chipped and soiled dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
F. Leger. [Subtitle]: (Exhibition publication)
Paris:: Malingue,. 2009.. Hardcover. Corners just slightly bumped, else as new, clean, tight and bright. condition / published without a dust jacket. Size: 10.75"x12", 42pp., 14 colour plates ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
F. O. Matthiessen (1902-1950): A Collective Portrait
NY:: Henry Schuman,. 1950.. 1st edition. Hardcover. VG without dj. 154pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
F. O. Matthiessen: Christian Socialist as Critic
University of North Carolina Press,. 1981.. Hardcover. Fine / Fine dj. 281pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$12.50
F. O. Matthiessen and the Politics of Criticism. [Subtitle]: (The Wisconsin Project on American Writers)
The University of Wisconsin Press,. 1988.. Hardcover. 238pp. Fine / Fine dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
F. P. Grove in Europe and Canada. [Subtitle]: (Translated Lives series)
The University of Alberta Press,. 2001.. Paperback. Very good plus, near perfect condition. 351pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
F. R. Leavis
Indiana University Press,. 1980.. Hardcover. 189pp. Slight discoloration, else VG+ with dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
F. Scott Fitzgerald: A Descriptive Bibliography
Univ of Pittsburgh Press,. 1987.. Hardcover. Near new, fresh unused condition, covers bright, text clean & binding. tight. Revised edition, 479pp ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
F. Scott Fitzgerald: A Study of the Short Fiction. [Subtitle]: (Twayne's Studies in Short Fiction Series No. 22.)
Boston, MA:: Twayne Publishers,. 1991.. Hardcover. 200pp. Fine without dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$24.00
FAO Yearbook: Trade, Vol
-.. Paperback. As new, clean, tight, and bright condition. 55 2001. Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, 2003. size: 8.5"x11", pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$40.00
The FBI and American Democracy: A Brief Cultural History
University Press of Kansas,. 2004.. Hardcover. 195pp. Very good+, text clean, tight, bright, with bumped corner / very good+ dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$7.50
FDR and His Enemies
NY:: St. Martin's Press,. 1999.. Hardcover. 261pp. Fine / Near fine dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$21.00
FRI-ART: Made in Switzerland
Switzerland:: Fri-Art,. 1985.. Paperback. Very good condition. Quality paperbound, 8vo, 205pp., profusely illustrated in black & white. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
The Faber Book of Utopias
London:: Faber and Faber,. 1999.. Hardcover. 531pp. Fine / lighty wear, else very good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$35.00
The Faber Companion to 20th-Century Popular Music
Boston, MA:: faber and faber,. 1990.. Hardcover. 875pp. Near fine / Near fine dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$40.00
Fabergé In America. [Subtitle]: (Exhibition Publication)
Thames and Hudson / Fine Arts Museums of San Francisco,. 1996.. Paperback. Near new, fresh unused condition, covers bright, text clean & binding. tight. Size: 8.5"x10.5", 366pp., 417 colour illustrations ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
Fabian Feminist: Bernard Shaw and Woman
The Pennsylvania State University Press,. 1977.. Hardcover. 274pp. Near fine / Near fine dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
Fabianism in the Political Life of Britain, 1919-1931: A Dissertation
-.. Hardcover. Second Edition. Chicago, IL: The Heritage Foundation, 1954. 612pp. Shelfwear, cover rubbed, else VG without dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$40.00
A Fable of Modern Art
London:: Thames and Hudson,. 1980.. Hardcover. Very good, clean and sound condition without dust jacket.. 128pp., 48 illus., biblio., index. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$7.50
Fable of the Bees: or, Private Vices, Publick Benefits. 2 Volumes
-.. Hardcover. With a commentary critical, historical and explanatory by F.B. Kaye. Indianapolis, IN: LibertyClassices, 1988 (originally published 1924). 412, 481pp. Both volumes: very good+, text clean and tight / no dust jackets. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$60.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1168)Fine or New (452)
New (112)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)$5-10 (124)
$10-25 (1021)
$25-50 (509)
$50-100 (212)
$100-250 (101)
$250-500 (8)
$500-1,000 (4)
Over $1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1382)Paperback (603)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (48)With dust jacket (1402)
Signed (20)

