Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with F from Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA

Bookseller inventory : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (titles starting with F) [X]  Bookseller : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 1226
Sort by:

 
F. Scott Fitzgerald
Shain, Charles E
Minneapolis: University of Minnnesota,, 1961. NF in wraps as issued.. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00

 
F is for Fugitive
GRAFTON, Sue
NY: Holt, (1989).. First edition.. 261 pp. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. SIGNED by Grafton on the title page. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$75.00

 
F is for Fugitive
GRAFTON, Sue
NY: Holt, (1989).. First edition.. 261 pp. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00

 
THE FABLE OF THE LION & THE SCORPION
WAKOSKI, Diane
Milwaukee, Pentagram Press, 1975.. First edition. 8vo. Printed wrappers. Unpaginated. 1/1000 copies. Very good, one corner chipped. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$18.00

 
FACADE ( A Bunch Of Poems)
DRUM, David
NY: O Press, 1976.. First edition. 4to. Stapled wrappers. 36 pp. 1/250 copies. This copy is inscribed by Drum. Very good with toning along the spine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
THE FACT OF MUSIC
GRIFFIN, Jonathan
London: The Menard Press, 1980.. First edition. 8vo. Wrappers. 119 pp. Near fine with minor wear. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00

 
THE FACT OF FALL
KOEHLER, Stanley
Amherst: University Of Massachusetts Press, 1969.. First edition. 8vo. Cloth. Fine in a fine, price clipped jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00

 
THE FAIR
GRANT, Michael
Lincoln: Grosseteste Press, 1967.. First edition. 8vo. Illustrated wrappers. 1/321 numbered copies. Near fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
THE FAIR SET IN THE GREEN
HASLAM, Micheal
[n.p.]: Great Works Press, 1974.. First edition. 4to. Illustrated wrappers. Unpaginated. Very good plus with some edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
THE FALL OF AMERICA WINS A PRIZE
GINSBERG, Allen
NY: Gotham Book Mart and Gallery, 1974.. Broadside (11 1/2 X 19 inches) folded four times. This is the acceptance speech for the National Book Award in Poetry. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
THE FALL OF UG: The Master Of Fear
STEELE, Rufus
San Francisco: John Howell, 1913.. First edition. Small 8vo. Cloth. Frontis. Being The Eleventh Grove Play of the Bohemian Club of San Francisco. Very good in a very good jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$30.00

 
FALSE START AND OTHER CLOSE QUARTERS: A Book Of Typos
HOOGSTRATEN, Harry
Amsterdam: New Office Publications, 1978.. First edition. 4to. Mimeograph wrappers. Unpaginated. Very good with some fading and a small water stain. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
FALSE TREES. Drawing by Nathan Whiting
RATNER, Rochelle
NY: New Rivers Press, 1973.. First edition of her second collection. 8vo. Illustrated wrappers. 95 pp. 1/600 copies. Near fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00

 
FAMILIARITIES
LONGVILLE, Tim
Lincoln: Grosseteste Press, 1967.. First edition. 8vo. Stiff wrappers. 59 pp. 1/371 numbered copies. The is a small indention effecting the rear cover plus a few pages, otherwise near fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
A FAMILIAR TREE. Illustrated by David Gentleman
STALLWORTHY, Jon
NY: Oxford University Press, 1978.. First edition. 8vo. Cloth. Fine in a near fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
FAN POEMS
CLARK, Tom
Plainfield: North Atlantic Books, 1976.. First edition. 8vo. Illustrated wrappers. Baseball poems. Near fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00

 
FAQ
DOLLER, Ben
Boise: Ahsahta Press,, 2009.. Uncorrected proof.. 76 pp. Fine in illustrated wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$12.50

 
THE FAR JOURNEY AND FINAL END OF DR. FAUSTWITZ, SPACEMAN
LINER, Amon
Chapel Hill: Carolina Wren Press, 1983.. First edition. 4to. Pictorial wrappers. 155 pp. 1/1000 copies. Very good with some rubbing and edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
FARMER'S ALMANAC: (Nov. 26) Thanksgiving. A Chapter From A Novel. Cover by Basil King
NICHOLS, Cleo
[n.p.]: A Friendly Local Press Booklet, 1968.. First edition. 4to. Illustrated wrappers. Unpaginated. Near fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00

 
FARMWIFE
SHARKEY, Lee
Orono: Puckerbush Press, 1977.. First edition. 8vo. Printed wrappers. This copy is signed by Sharkey. Very good. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1226
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (126)
Paperback (221)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1104)
With dust jacket (663)
Signed (159)