Titles starting with F from Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB
Bookseller inventory : Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with F) [X] Bookseller : Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 129
F. Scott Fitzgerald : A Descriptive Bibliography (Poetry Series in Bibliography)
Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.: University of Pittsburgh Press, 1988 A crisp clean copy noting a bit of soiling to the foreedges.. Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$40.00
Fabry-Perot Interferometers
Cambridge, New York, New Rochelle, Melbourne, Sydn: Cambridge University Press, 1986 xvi, 343 pages. Publisher's original boards. Corner tips bumped, minor wear to the covers. This is the ORIGINAL edition. While used, it is an excellent working or reference copy. Illustrations bright and clear.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$140.00
The Face That Must Die
Santa Cruz, CA: Scream Press, 1984 Waving and rubbing to the dj, with one tear and several creases. SIGNED by Campbell on the half title page. Clean internally.. Signed by Author. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$14.00
Falcon's Cry - A Desert Storm Memoir
Westport, Connecticut and London: Praeger, 1998 An unread copy. Signed by both authors on the half title page - Major Donnelly's signature is stamped, Denise's is inked. Short tear at head of dj spine panel, small blemish to dj inside front panel. Upper corners soft.. Signed by Authors. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$28.00
The Fall of Camelot: A Study of Tennyson's 'Idylls of the King'
Cambridge MA: Belknap Press of Harvard University Press, 1973 Green cloth with mild shelf lean and light soiling to top edge. DJ some fading at spine and soiling to rear, light wear to uper and lower spine edges and to corners. Front of DJ is quite striking.. INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$35.00
Famous Horses of the American Turf
New York: The Derrydale Press, 1930 The three volumes cover famous horses from 1930-31-32 and were published in 1931-32-33. Three vols. 4to., green cloth gilt; minor rubbing at spine ends; small adhesive mark to front endpapers of all three volumes; lacking dustjackets, else near fine. First editions. One of 750 copies printed, the entire edition. Illustrated with photographs. Selected by Walter S. Vosburgh. Foreword to Volume III by Algernon Daingerfield. Uncommon. Siegel 49, who notes that although the... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$650.00
Fancy Looms and Attachments - Jacquards, Dobbies, and Box Motions
Scranton, PA: International textbook Company, 1941 An exlibrary copy with the usual defects. Binding sound, corners bumped. Internally clean, solid working copy.. Hard Cover. Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$45.00
Fantasy Magazine Issue #38, Winter 1998 (Volume 10, #2)
Berkeley, CA: Marion Zimmer Bradley Living Trust, 1998 64 pages. Minor wear to the covers. Clean internally. A magazine not a book!. Wraps. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$11.00
Fantasy Commentator Volume X, Numbers 3 & 4, Spring 2003 60th Anniversary Double Issue
Bronxville, New York: A. Langley Searles, 2003 [137]-270 pages. Original printed wrappers. A collection of articles, reviews, verse etc related to science fiction and fantasy. This issue has a large (20+) page table listing the known science fiction women writers in US science fiction magazines, 1950-60. Minor soiling/rubbing (one abrasion to front cover with minor stain). Clean internally. This issue is Fantasy Commentator Volume X, Numbers 3 & 4, Spring 2003, the 60th Anniversary Double Issue.. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
Farewell to Earth: The Collected Writings of Arthur K. Davis Volume 1
Adamant, Vermont, U.S.A.: Adamant Pr, 1991 Volume 1 ONLY. A crisp clean copy with just a small amount of soiling to the dj spine panel.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
A Farewell to Arms
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1929 355 pages. Publisher's cloth with scuffed paper labels on spine and front cover. Front blank endpaper lacking. First edition, first state, with Scribner's seal on copyright page but no disclaimer on dedication page. Lacks the scarce dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$175.00
Fatherhood
New York: Doubleday and Company, 1986 Binding is paper boards with cloth at spine.. First Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
Favole Eterne ( Eternal Fables )
Varese: Editrice Girotondo, 1966 An interesting book - I don't speak Italian but with some trial and error on a translation engine was able to figure out some of it. Nice illustrations in color throughout. An index in rear shows the fables contained inside - which loosely translate to "the compleanno of the infanta, the young king, sirio the child star, the happy prince, the affectionate friend ". This is likely part of a series, as there is a "3" in a circle at the head of the ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
Feathered Game from a Sporting Journal
New York: The Derrydale Press, 1929 4to., half cloth and patterned paper boards (simulated mottled calf) gilt; minor rubbing to tips and spine ends; spine slightly dulled; adhesive mark to front endpaper; top edges unopened; very good indeed. First edition. Colophon notes one of 550 numbered large paper copies printed (this copy number 190). There were 2 issues, the large paper edition and the trade edition (both have the same colophon). This copy is one of the trade copies, with no frontispiece, and unsi... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$325.00
The Federation of the British West Indies : development and Prospects
1957 A dissertation submitted to the Faculty of Clark University, Worcester Massachusetts, in partial fulfillment of the requirements for the degree of Master of Arts in the Department of Geography and accepted on the recommendation of Chief Instructor Dr. S. Van Valkenburg. Dissertation is 108 pages, bound in buckram. Clean internally. Properly deaccessioned from the Clark University libraries. One of no doubt a very few made (often just the school, professor, and student retain copies). Due to it'... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$40.00
Feline Practice
Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.: Elsevier - Health Sciences Division, 1991 Looks unread. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
The Female Reproductive System: An Atlas of Tumor Radiology
Chicago: Year Book Medical Publishers, Inc., 1971 Series: An Atlas of Tumor Radiology, P. J. Hodes, Editor-in-Chief. A sound working copy with minor wear to the extremities . Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$17.00
A Feminist Position on Mental Health
Springfield, Illinois, U.S.A.: Charles C Thomas Pub Ltd, 1985 A clean copy, noting removed sticker on front pastedown and a few pages with waving at top edge in rear. Solid binding.. Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
Fenton Glass : The Second Twenty-Five Years w/ Price list
Marietta, OH, U.S.A.: Glass Press, 1994 An unread, new copy. A history of the production of The Fenton Art Glass of Williamstown, West Virginia, 1931 through 1955. Many black and white and color photographs. Quality reference. Included is a 1998 comprehensive price guide, which although not current gives you a good idea of relative rarity (sticker removal mark on price guide).. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$50.00
Fenton Glass : The 1980s Decade with 2000 Price Guide
Marietta, OH, U.S.A.: Antique Publications, 1996 I've included a copy of the Fenton Glass 1980s Decade Comprehensive Price Guide for the year 2000 with this new copy of Measell's 1980s Fenton. Sticker remnants at the top of each book.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$29.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (105)Fine or New (5)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (105)Paperback (24)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (60)With dust jacket (103)
Signed (18)

