Titles starting with F from Robert Dagg Rare Books
Bookseller inventory : Robert Dagg Rare Books (titles starting with F) [X] Bookseller : Robert Dagg Rare Books [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 102
The Faber Book of Modern American Verse
London: Faber And Faber, [1956]. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Fine in dust jacket with one chip at bottom of front panel and some fading to spine. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$45.00
Fabulous Monster
New York: Longmans, Green and Co, 1934. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Fine copy in a near fine dust jacket (tiny chip, one tear). 342-page biography. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$85.00
The Fair Rewards
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1922. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Signed by Beer on half-title page. Fine copy in a very good dust jacket with some shallow chipping at spine ends. Author's first book. Uncommon in jacket. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$250.00
The Fair Rewards
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1922. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Presentation issue specially bound for friends of the publisher. A leaf bound in at the front of the volume states that this is one of 75 copies thus bound. However, a pencilled note on the rear endpaper notes that of 100 advance copies in boards, this is one of only 25 with untrimmed edges. Ochre boards with paper label on spine, edges in fact, untrimmed. A clean near fine copy with only some minor fading to the spine. No dust jacket, but... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$85.00
The Family Reunion
London: Faber and Faber Limited, [1939]. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Near fine in a very good to near fine dust jacket with some very shallow chipping at top of spine panel. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$150.00
Family and Colour in Jamaica
London: Eyre & Spottiswoode, 1953. FIRST EDITION.. Hardcover. Fine copy in fine bright dust jacket (closed tear at top edge). Particularly striking jacket. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$85.00
The Family of Pascual Duarte
Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 1964. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION. Hardcover. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Cela won the Nobel Prize for literature in 1989. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$85.00
Fan Mail
New York: Dodge Publishing Company, [1935]. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. A near fine copy in dust jacket with a few tiny chips at spine ends. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$85.00
Fantasia of the Unconscious
[London: Martin Secker, [1923]. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Near fine copy in a nearly fine dust jacket (tiny tear). ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$375.00
Far from Cibola
New York: Harper & Brothers, 1938. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Fine in near fine dust jacket with some minor restoration at edges. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$250.00
Farewell Victoria
New York: Harrison Smith & Robert Haas, 1934. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION. Hardcover. In the orange cloth binding (one of several variants). Tiny chip to edge of gold spine label. Otherwise a near fine copy in dust jacket with trace of rubber stamp on front flap, but clean and unworn. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$185.00
Farewell to Model T
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons,, 1936.. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Near fine copy in a dust jacket with some minor restoration at edges. A particularly attractive copy of this uncommon book. Reprints a story originally published in the New Yorker. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$450.00
The Fathers
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1938. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Fine in bright dust jacket with just a few tiny nicks at extremities. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$250.00
Fear Comes to Chalfont
New York: Dodd, Mead & Company, 1942. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION. Hardcover. Fine book in a fine bright dust jacket with only the most minor rubbing at edges. Uncommon title. An Inspector French mystery. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$550.00
The Feast of Lupercal
[London]: Andre Deutsch, [1958]. FIRST ENGLISH EDITION. Hardcover. Fine in a bright, crisp dust jacket. Not price-clipped. Author's second mainstream novel. Uncommon. 3500 copies printed. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$375.00
Feliciana
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1935. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Fine in dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$75.00
Field Work
London: Faber and Faber, [1979]. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine bright dust jacket with none of the usual spine fading. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$350.00
The Fields
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1946. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Some light foxing to endpapers. Cloth clean. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket, bright and fresh with only a couple minor nicks. Nice copy of the second volume in Richter's Awakening Lands trilogy. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$125.00
Fields of Wonder
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1947. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$750.00
Fiesta in November
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1942. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. A few stray ink marks to front cover of book. Otherwise a very good to near fine copy in a bright dust jacket. Endpapers and jacket illustrated by Covarrubias. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$100.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (97)Paperback (3)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (101)With dust jacket (17)
Signed (3)
With photos (10)

