Titles starting with F from Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Bookseller inventory : Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (titles starting with F) [X] Bookseller : Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 502
F. Leger
Chicago, IL: Wally F Findlay Galleries, (1972). First edition. Softcover. Slim exhibition catalog with six color plates. A very good copy in wrappers with some splitting to the top of the spine. Uncommon. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
F. Scott Fitgerald and The Craft of Fiction
Carbondale, IL: Southern Illinois University Press, 1972. Fourth printing. Hardcover. Preface by Hearry T. Moore. Scholarly look at Fitzgerald's writings. A fine copy in a very near fine price clipped dust jacket. Uncommon. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States)
Buy Direct
$75.00
F. Scott Fitzgerald's Ledger: A Facsimile
Washington, D.C.: Bruccoli Clark Book - NCR/ Microcard Editions, 1973. First edition. Hardcover. A limited edition of a 1000 numbered copies. A very near fine copy with a slight bump to the top of the spine in an about near fine slipcase. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States)
Buy Direct
$75.00
F. Scott Fitzgerald and The Craft of Fiction
Carbondale, IL: Southern Illinois University Press, 1972. Fourth printing. Hardcover. Preface by Harry T. Moore. A fine and tight copy in a very near fine price clipped dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States)
Buy Direct
$40.00
F. Scott Fitgerald's Preface to This Side of Paradise
Iowa City, IA: The Windhover Press, 1975. First edition. Hardcover. Limited edition of only 150 copies. The original preface for his first book. Edited by Hopkins and with a tipped in portrait of Fitzgerald by John Thein. A very near fine copy in cloth binding. An attractive production. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States)
Buy Direct
$125.00
F" is for Fugitive (Signed First Edition)
New York: Henry Holt, 1987. First edition. Hardcover. The sixth book in her wildly popular Kinsey Milhone series. An about near fine copy with some minor wear to the bottom front corner in a fine dust jacket. Signed by Grafton on the title page. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States)
Buy Direct
$75.00
F" is for Fugitive
New York: Henry Holt, 1987. First edition. Hardcover. The sixth book in her wildly popular Kinsey Milhone series. A near fine copy with a bookplate to the front pastedown that is mostly obscured by the very near fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
F" is for Fugitive
New York: Henry Holt, 1987. First edition. Hardcover. The sixth book in her wildly popular Kinsey Milhone series. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States)
Buy Direct
$40.00
The Faber Book of Contemporary Canadian Short Stories
London: Faber & Faber, 1990. First edition. Hardcover. A thick, over 700 pages, anthology of short stories from Canadian authors. A near fine copy in a close to near fine dust jacket that has a little edgewear and a few small tears. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
A Fable
New York: Random House, 1954. First edition. A Pulitzer Prize winning novel. An about near fine copy in a near fine price-clipped dust jacket that has some very minor edge wear. An attractive copy. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States)
Buy Direct
$200.00
Fables
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1923. Later printing. Hardcover. A slim book from the author of "Treasure Island." A clean near fine copy in green cloth boards with gilt lettering and ruling to the front board and spine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States)
Buy Direct
$35.00
Fabric Collage: Contemporary Hangings, American Quilts, San Glas Appliques
New York: Museum of Contemporary Crafts, 1965. First edition. Exhibition catalog with 10 plates. A very near fine copy in illustrated wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
The Fabulous Beasts
Baton Rouge, LA: Louisiana State University Press, 1977. First edition of this collection of poems. Hardcover. A very fine as new copy in like dust jacket still in the original shrinkwrap. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States)
Buy Direct
$50.00
Fabulous Beasts
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1981. First edition. Hardcover. A children's book from this Pulitzer Prize winning author with illustrations by Beisner. A fine copy in a close to near near fine price clipped dust jacket with a few closed edge tears. A clean copy otherwise. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States)
Buy Direct
$35.00
The Fabulous Life of Guillaume Apollinaire
Iowa City, IA: The Windhover Press, 1970. First edition. Hardcover. Limited edition of only 320 copies. Translated from the Swedish by Gunnar Harding and Sydney Bernard Smith. Includes silk screen prints by Carolyn Anderson and Michael Nushawg. A very fine copy of this attractive production. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States)
Buy Direct
$75.00
The Face in the Cemetery (Signed First Edition)
London: Harpercollins, 2001. First edition. Hardcover. A part of his Mamur Zapt series. A fine and tight copy in a fine dust jacket. Signed by Pearce on the title page. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States)
Buy Direct
$35.00
The Face of China As Seen By Photographers & Travelers 1860-1912
Millerton, NY: Aperture, 1978. First edition. An interesting look at China in photographs. A very near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket that has a small amount of edge wear. A very nice copy ... more information
Offered by Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States)
Buy Direct
$45.00
The Face of Missouri (Review Copy)
Columbia, MO: University of Missouri Press, 1960. First edition. Hardcover. A review copy with slip laid in. A collection of black and white photographs. A very near fine copy in a close to near fine printed glassine jacket that has a long tear to the top of the front panel and a little soiling. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States)
Buy Direct
$35.00
Face of a Hero
New York: Harcourt, Brace and Company, 1950. First edition. Hardcover. A World War II novel that appears to bear some plot similiarities to "Catch 22" which was published in 1961. An about near fine copy with a faint sticker shadow to the front free endpaper in a near fine price clipped dust jacket that has a few small tears and some very minor wear. A very nice copy. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States)
Buy Direct
$50.00
The Face of Home: A New Way to Look at the Outside of Your House (Review Copy)
Newtown, CT: The Taunton Press, 2006. First edition. Hardcover. Review copy with publisheri information sheets laid in. Illustrated throughout with color photographs. A near fine copy with a small red dot to the top edge and a little faint bump to the bottom of the spine in a very near fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States)
Buy Direct
$17.50
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (300)Paperback (146)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (460)With dust jacket (343)
Signed (113)
With photos (499)

