Titles starting with F from The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB
Bookseller inventory : The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with F) [X] Bookseller : The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 370
F IS FOR FUGITIVE
New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1989. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Brown bds. with black cloth spine and Brass colored lettering on the spine in DJ. A Kinsey Millhone mystery. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$72.20
F. SCOTT FITZGERALD: A Descriptive Bibliography
Pittsburg, PA: University of Pittsburg Press, 1972. First edition. hardcover. Near Fine. Dark green linen over bds. with black cloth spine. Gold lettering on spine and front cover. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$44.40
THE FABLES OF LA FONTAINE
New York: The Viking Press, 1954. First edition. hardcover. Near Fine. Red cloth over bds. sans DJ Signed/Limited Ed. (12/400). Signed on limitation page by Marianne Moore. Many pages still uncut. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$138.90
FABLES OF INFIDELITY AND FACTS OF FAITH
Cincinnati: American Reform Tract and Book Society, 1864. Later printing. hardcover. Very Good. Green cloth over bds. with leather spine labels and decorative endpapers. Light wear at extremities. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$38.90
THE FABULOUS PHONOGRAPH 1877-1977
New York: MacMillan, 1977. First Printing of The Second Revised Edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Maroon bds. with brown cloth spine with silver lettering on spine in DJ. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$38.90
FABULOUS FEASTS
New York: George Braziller, 1976. Softcover. Near Fine. Large 8vo. in wraps. Illustrated. Remainder mark lower edge. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$27.80
THE FACE BEHIND THE FACE
London: Marion Boyars Publishers, Ltd., 1979. First UK edition. hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. Green cloth over bds. in DJ. Translated from the Russian by Arthur Boyan and Simon Franklin. Signed by Yevgeny Yevtushenko on title page. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$55.60
THE FACE FINDER
Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott Company, 1971. First English language edition. hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. Purple buckram over bds. with gold lettering on spine in DJ. Illustrated. Translated from the German by Alan Houghton Brodrick. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$44.40
FACES IN MY TIME
New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1981. First American edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Rose bds. with tan cloth spine and gold lettering on spine in DJ. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$38.90
FACTS AND COMMENTS
London: Williams and Norgate, 1902. Second Thousand. hardcover. Very Good. Original maroon cloth over bds. with gold lettering on spine. Bookplate removal FFE, minor browning on first three pages. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$38.90
FADE TO BLACK
New York: Bantam Books, 1990. First printing. hardcover. Fine/Fine. Red bds. with red cloth spine in DJ. A Nero Wolfe mystery. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$33.30
FAERIE TALE
New York: Doubleday, 1988. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Brown bds. with black cloth spine in DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$22.20
FAILURE TO APPEAR
New York: William Morrow and Co., 1993. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Black bds. with black cloth spine in DJ. Signed by J. A. Jance on title page. A J. P. Beaumont mystery. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$38.90
A FAIR FIELD
Detroit, MI: Harlo Press, 1968. First edition. hardcover. Near Fine/very good. Teal linen over bds. with gilt letter ing on spine and front cover in DJ, with map drawn endpapers. Signed and numbered by Susan Fulton Welty at the end of preface. Former owner name on FFE. The development of a small midwestern community in Jefferson County, Iowa from Indian times to the present. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$55.60
FAIR TOURAINE
London: John Lane The Bodley Head Limited, 1925. First edition. hardcover. Very Good. 4to. in black cloth over bds. with gold lettering on spine and embossed decoration on front cover with decorative endpapers. Illustrated with ninety facsimile reproductions of original drawings and copper-plate engravings by the author. Light wear at extremities and former owner signature on first blank page. Please note: Extra postage will apply.... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$55.60
FAIREST GIRLHOOD
New York: Fleming H. Revell Co., 1906. First edition. hardcover. Near Fine. White cloth over bds. with gilt lettering and decoration on spine and front cover with portrait paste-down on front cover. Illustrated. Each page has a top border decoration. Minor soil on cover. Cover bright and binding firm. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$27.80
FAIRS, CIRCUSES AND MUSIC HALLS (Britain in Pictures)
London: William Collins, 1942. First printing. hardcover. Very Good. Yellow paper over bds. Eight plates in colour and twenty-seven illustrations in black and white. Small chip lower spine. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$16.70
THE FAITH OF ROBERT LOUIS STEVENSON
New York: Fleming H. Revell Co., 1903. First edition. hardcover. Very Good. Rec cloth over bds. sans DJ. Spine is faded and light wear at extremities. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$44.40
FALAISE: The Town of The Conqueror
Boston: Little, Brown and Co., 1900. First edition. hardcover. Near Fine. Dark blue cloth over bds. with gilt lettering and decoration on spine and front cover. t.e.g. Illustrated. Former owner name on FFE and title page. Very minor wear at extremities. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$44.40
FALSE ALLEGATIONS
New York: Alfred A. Knopf., 1996. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Black cloth over bds. in Dj. Signed by Andrew Vachss on title page. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$38.90
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (365)Fine or New (215)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Paperback (5)Filter by attribute:
First editions (330)With dust jacket (135)
Signed (59)

