Titles starting with G from Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA
Bookseller inventory : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (titles starting with G) [X] Bookseller : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 805
“G” Is for Grafton: The World of Kinsey Millhone
NY: Holt, (1997).. First edition.. 354 pp w/index. Fine in fine dust jacket. SIGNED by Grafton on the title page. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
GALLIPOLI-FIFTY YEARS AFTER
London: Turret Books, 1966.. First edition. A single sheet 7 1/2 x 18 inch sheet fold into thirds with the title illustration pasted on. 1/300 numbered copies signed by Lucie-Smith. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00
THE GARBAGE POEMS: From The New Zone
Providence: Burning Deck, 1976.. First edition. 8vo. Wrappers. 1/350 numbered copies. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$12.00
THE GARMENT IN WHICH NO ONE HAS SLEPT
Providence: Burning Deck, 1993.. First edition. 8vo. Illustrated wrappers. 62 pp. 1/1000 copies. This copy is inscribed by Rehm. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00
THE GASWORKS
[n.p.]: Valiant Heart Press, 1973.. First edition. 8vo. Stiff wrappers. 1/750 copies. This copy is signed by Hof. Near fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
THE GATES OF WRATH: Rhymed Poems 1948-1952
Bolinas: Grey Fox Press, 1972.. Very good plus in illustrated wrappers. Review slip laid in. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
THE GAVIN EWART SHOW
London: Trigram Press, 1971.. First edition. 8vo. Illustrated wrappers. Near fine with light discoloration. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$30.00
GAZE: With Five Woodcuts by Gary Young
Markesan: Pentagram, 1985.. First edition. Oblong 12 mo. Stitched wrappers. Unpaginated. 1/263 numbered copies signed by Arnold and Young. Designed by Michael Tarachow. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00
GE Paintings
München: Galerie Daniel Blau, (1999.. First edition.. 34 pp. Fine in illustrated wrappers. Well-considered essay by Hofmaier with many reproductions and three fold-out leaves. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$45.00
GEMINI: A Play In Two Parts
NY: Dramatists Play Service, 1977.. First edition. Blue wrappers. 71 pp. [Young 1954]. Near fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
GENEVE
Toronto: Coach House Press, 1971.. First edition. 8vo. Wrappers. 1/1000 copies. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$30.00
GENOA: A Telling Of Wonders
Highlands: The Nantahala Foundation, 1965.. First edition. 4to. Cloth. Published as Jargon 43. Near fine in a near fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$45.00
GENOA: A Telling Of Wonders
Highlands: The Nantahala Foundation, 1965.. First edition. 4to. Cloth. 190 pp. This copy is signed by Metcalf on the half title page. Published as Jargon 43. Near fine in a near fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$75.00
GETTYSBURG MANILA ACOMA
NY: Horace Liverlight, 1930.. First edition. 8vo. Red cloth with gold stamping. 1/375 numbered copies signed by Masters. Very good. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$75.00
THE GIFT TO BE SIMPLE: A Garland For Ann Lee
NY: Liveright, 1975.. First edition. 8vo. Illustrated wrappers. 114 pp. This copy is inscribed by Peters on the half-title page with drawings of flowers by him. Near fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
GIFTS: The Martyrology Book 5
Toronto: Coach House Press, 1982.. First edition. 8vo. Wrappers. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$45.00
GIFTS: The Martyrology Book 6
Toronto: Coach House Press, 1987.. First edition. 8vo. Pictorial wrappers. Warren Tallman's copy with his name penciled on the title page. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$65.00
GIFTS: The Martyrology Book[s] 7 &
Toronto: Coach House Press, 1990.. First edition. 8vo. Glossy wrappers. First edition. Includes five loose poems inserted in the pocket at the rear of the book. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
GILL'S BLUES
Trumansburg: New/ Books, 1969.. First edition of his second book. Square 8vo. Stapled wrappers. This copy is inscribed to Harold Norse in 1974. [Young 1438]. A nice association. Near fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00
GILLS'S BLUES
Trumansburg: New/Books, 1969.. First edition of his second book. 8vo. Wrappers. [Young 1438]. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (96)Paperback (134)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (693)With dust jacket (437)
Signed (135)

