Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with G from Hoffman Books

Bookseller inventory : Hoffman Books (titles starting with G) [X]  Bookseller : Hoffman Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 1516
Sort by:

 
G. BRAQUE
VG. Basel: Galerie Beyeler, July - September, 1968. 9 1/2" x 12" color pictorial wrappers, in a printed acetate dust jacket; many tipped-in color plates; Near Fine . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00

 
G FOR GENEVIEVE
Herbert, J.M
New York: Roy Publishers. VG. 1944. Hardcover. very good in a just slightly chipped dj . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00

 
G.P.A. HEALY AMERICAN ARTIST
De Mare, Marie
VG. An Intimate Chronicle of the Nineteenth Century. NY, McKay (1954). 304 pages, clothbound, fine copy in worn and chipped dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00

 
G. Stanley Hall The Psychologist As Prophet
Ross, Dorothy
Chicago & London: University of Chicago Press. VG. 1972. Wine cloth, octavo, white stamped design on cover and spine. Very good. DJ is chipped a bit at backstrip edges, mild wear elsewhere. Good. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$20.00

 
THE GABBROS AND ASSOCIATED HORNBLENDE ROCKS OCCURRING IN THE NEIGHBORHOOD OF BALTIMORE, MARYLAND
USGS Bulletin # 28. Williams, G. H
No Place: USGS. Very Good. 1886. Paperback. 1886. 78p. Disbound (Removed from bound volume). Suitable for reading, reference or rebinding. Complete with all maps and plates. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00

 
GABBY: A FIGHTER PILOT'S LIFE
Gabreski, Francis; Molesworth, Carl
Atglen, PA.: Schiffer Military History. VG. 1998. Hardcover. 174pp., large burgandy boards, black stamping, fine in fine dj. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$70.00

 
GABRIELA MACHADO: EXHIBITION CATALOG
No Author
New York: Neuhoff Gallery. Very Good. N.D.. Softcover. New York: Neuhoff Gallery, (2002?). Softbound, oblong exhibition catalog containing 14 color plates and a letter from Heidi Neuhoff laid-into the front. The pictorial paper wrappers are crisp and bright. Overall NF. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00

 
GABRIELE MUNTER 1877-1962 MEMORIAL EXHIBITION MAY 1 TO 25 - 1963
No Author
Los Angeles: Dalzell Hatfield Galleries. Very Good. 1963. Catalog. Los Angeles: Dalzell Hatfield Galleries, 1963. Exhibition Catalog, 12pp., wraps show a small amount of spotting, just minor wear, contents are clean, a Very Good copy with slight crease through middle. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00

 
GAGAKU OR ANCIENT JAPANESE MUSIC AND DANCE
No Author
No Place: Japanese Joint Organizing Committee. Very Good. 1958. Softcover. Japanese Joint Organizing Committee, Ninth International Conference of Social Work. An 8"x10" pamphlet with four pages and a laid-in program from the Imperial Palace, December 4, 1958. A crisp copy in pictorial wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00

 
GAI IULI CAESARIS DE BELLO GALLICO COMMENTARIORUM I. II. III
Peskett, A. G
Cambridge: The University Press. G+. 1907. Hardcover. 7" x 5", green cloth with gilt printing to spine. Covers are a bit scuffed with rubbed and frayed spine ends and cover corners, previous owner signed the front paste down. Folding map at frontis. Contents are bright and complete. A Good+ copy. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$45.00

 
GALATEA
Cain, James M
NY: Knopf. Near Fine. 1953. Hardcover. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1953. First Edition. A clean, Near Fine copy in a Very Good DJ with some slight discoloration to back. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$85.00

 
A GALAZY OF GOVERNESSES
Howe, Bea
VG. London (1954) . 206 pages, clothbound, no jacket, very good condition. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$25.00

 
GALENA, GRANT, AND THE FORTUNES OF WAR A HISTORY OF GALENA, ILLINOIS DURING THE CIVIL WAR
Owens, Kenneth N
Dekalb, Illinois: Northern Illinois University. Very Good. 1963. Paperback. 67 pages, illustrated, pictorial wrappers. The wraps show some light soiling, otherwise, Very Good. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$25.00

 
GALERIE DANIEL MALINGUE: 35TH ANNIVERSARY. A REVIEW
No Author
Paris: Galerie Daniel Malingue. Very Good. 1997. Hardcover. Paris: Galerie Daniel Malingue, (1997). 192 page, hardbound gallery review with over a hundred full page, color plates. The interior is very bright and clean. The gray cloth binding is stamped in silver with very slight wear showing at board corners. Overall NF. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00

 
GALES AND GALS
Antrim, George Doyle
Vandalia, Ohio: Quill and Scroll Chapter, Butler High School. VG. 1954. Hardcover. Photograph signed by the Author. 90 pages, red cloth with black printing, Very Good. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$65.00

 
THE GALLANT MRS. STONEWALL A NOVEL BASED ON THE LIVES OF GENERAL AND MRS. STONEWALL JACKSON
Kane, Harnett T
Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc.. VG. 1957. Hardcover. Signed by the Author on the half title page. 320 pages, red cloth with gilt printing to the spine. This is a clean, nice copy. Very Good in a nice dust jacket with just a bit of scuffing to the edges. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$45.00

 
GALLANTRY AN EIGHTEENTH CENTURY DIZAIN IN TEN COMEDIES, WITH AN AFTERPIECE
Cabell, James Branch
VG. Hardcover. New York and London: Harper and Brothers, 1907. 4 color plates by Howard Pyle, 333pp., gray boards, silver and gilt stamping, hinges starting, contents show a slight toning, covers are lightly soiled and rubbed at edges, an about Very Good copy. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$45.00

 
GALLERIES AND THEIR USE FOR DEVELOPMENT OF SHALLOW GROUND-WATER SUPPLIES, WITH SPECIAL REFERENCE TO ALASKA
WSP 1809 - E -- Feulner, Alvin J
Washington, D.C.: GPO. Very Good. Softcover. USGS 1964 Wrappers, fine condition. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$15.00

 
GALLERY OF WESTERN PAINTINGS
Carlson, Raymond (Ed)
New York: Mcgraw Hill. VG. 1951. Hardcover. First Edition, 85 pages, previous owner book plate, otherwise a clean, near fine copy in a price clipped tape repaired dj . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00

 
GALLIA
Jullian, Camille
Paris: Librairie Hachette. Very Good. N.D.. Hardcover. Paris: Librairie Hachette, (no date). French. Fold-out map. Contents slightly toned, slight scuffing, bumping to covers/cover edges, near Very Good, no DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$40.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1516
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (1465)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (829)
Paperback (350)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (259)
With dust jacket (614)
Signed (76)