Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with G from Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB

Bookseller inventory : Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with G) [X]  Bookseller : Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 116
Sort by:

 
G. & D. COOK & CO.'S ILLUSTRATED CATALOGUE OF CARRIAGES AND SPECIAL BUSINESS ADVERTISER
G. & D. Cook & Co
New Haven, Connecticut: G. & D. Cook & Co., 1860 A DEFECTIVE COPY, SOLD AS IS. Lacking pages 75-78 (skeleton wagon, Tontine Hotel Ad and Sachems Head Hotel Ad and Eureka Jump Seat illustrations), 137-140 (Full Top Cabriolet, Extension Gas Fixture ad, Slide Seat Buggy, and Manning Glover & Co ad), 143/4 (Coupe Rockaway and Chapman's Elastic Anti-Rattling Carriage Shaft Fastener ad), 147/8 (Hamilton Coach and New Haven Steamboat Ad), and 155/6 (Crane Neck Coach and Savin Rock House ad). The ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$675.00

 
G.E.C. Telecommunications Number 32, May 1963
G.E.C. Telecommunications, N. A. Clark (editor)
Telephone Works, Coventry, England: G.E.C. Telecommunications Limited, 1963 An issue of GEC Telecommunications, reporting on one of the first Electronic Telephone Exchanges in England, a trial at Highgate Wood on pages 3-6. 8 other articles, much black and white photography internally. The electronic exchange was an early precursor to the ability to handle data over phonelines, and something that freed up a great deal of central office space for other equipment such as voicemail, networking, etc. A lot ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$35.00

 
G. I. Budker : Reflections and Remembrances
Breizman, Boris N. (editor); Van Dam, James W. (editor); ; Breizman, Natasha (translator)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Springer-Verlag New York, Incorporated, 1997 Clean crisp copy with excess glue marking inside gutter front free endpaper. Apparently unread copy.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
GESCHICHTE DER NATIONAL-OEKONOMIK IN DEUTSCHLAND
Roscher, Wilhelm
Munchen: R. Oldenbourg, 1874 1/2 leather over marbled boards. 1085 pages. Lightly browned pages but not brittle. An important treatise by an important German economist. Sound binding.. Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$250.00

 
The Gadget 1918 - united States Naval training Camp, Gulfport, Mississippi
The Gadget Staff
The Gadget Staff, 1918 With many photographs, including a very large foldout (complete). Soiling to page edges and a few pages internally. Binding sound.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$30.00

 
The Gadget 1918 - united States Naval training Camp, Gulfport, Mississippi
The Gadget Staff
The Gadget Staff, 1918 With many photographs, including a very large foldout (complete). Binding clean. Soiling to page edges and a few pages internally. Binding sound.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$35.00

 
Galaxy Blues
Steele, Allen
Norwalk, Connecticut: Easton Press, 2008 A crisp clean copy still in shrinkwrap. Full leather, SIGNED by Steele.. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$75.00

 
Galvanism and Sine Current Technique
Morse, Frederick H
Boston, MA: The Tudor Press, Inc, 1930 254 pages. Publishers' red cloth binding with gold lettering to the spine and front board. Fraying to the head and tail of spine, minor corner wear, and boards bowed away from textblock. Still fundamentally sound. Laid in is "Testimonial Dinner in Honor of Frederic H. Morse, MD., Hotel Sherman, Chicago Ill October 9 1930". Copyright page and opposite page foxed, no doubt where this pamphlet was for many years. INSCRIBED by the author: "To my F... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$95.00

 
Game in the Desert
O'Connor, Jack
New York: Derrydale Press, 1939 4to., mottled green cloth gilt simulating snake skin; lettering to spine and upper board slightly dulled; small adhesive mark to flyleaf; minor wear to corner tips; very good indeed. First edition. One of 950 numbered copies printed, this copy number 30. Scarce presentation copy, inscribed in the year of publication by the author to conservationist Charles T. Church. Illustrated with photographs and with plates from drawings or paintings by T. J. Harter. O'Connor's ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$1,500.00

 
The Gangster of Love
Hagedorn, Jessica
Boston, New York: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1996 Rubbing to high points of dj.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$10.00

 
Gas Dynamics
Oswatitsch, Klaus ; Kuerti, G. (translator)
New York: Academic Press, Inc., 1956 xv,[1],610 pages. 3 charts present in rear pocket. Binding sound and usable. Dj is present, but with many tears and chips to it (now in archival dj protector). This is the first English translation of this work.. First English Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fair. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$65.00

 
the Gas Engineer's Laboratory Handbook, second Edition Revised and Enlarged
Hornby, John
London and New York: E & FN Spon, 1902 An exlibrary copy with label on front pastedown, pocket in rear, spine labels, etc. Original blue cloth with ear at extremities. Front hinge cracked. Clean internally.. Hard Cover. Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$65.00

 
Gasdynamic Theory of Detonation
Gruschka, Heinz D.;Wecken, Franz
Gordon and Breach Science Publishers, 1971 Spine slanted, no dj. Minor soiling to the boards. Clean internally, a good reading copy.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$40.00

 
Gasp! : A Novel of Revenge
Freudberg, Frank
Fort Lee, NJ, U.S.A.: Barricade Books, Incorporated, 1996 Upper corners bumped, otherwise nice clean copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$10.00

 
Gateway to Morning
Browne, Ben
The Judson Press, 1962 Fraying to head of dj panel, wear at corners, scuff on front dj panel. Nice copy, no fading to dj.. Inscribed by the Author. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
Gawain and the Green Knight
Shannon, Mark
New York, NY, U.S.A.: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1994 Light rubbing to dj, otherwise apparently unread copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Shannon, David (illustrator). ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
Gears from the Greeks: The Antikythera Mechanism a Calendar Computer from Ca 80 B.C
Price, Derek John de Solla
New York: Science History Publications, 1975 70 pages. Quarto. Dj has several small tears and wear at the corners/extremities. Rubbing overall to the dj. Bright and clean internally. 'Professor Price presnts the culmination of twenty years of rsearch into the nature of the Antikythera Mechanism, the oldest and most complex surviving scientific instrument of antiquity.' (from front flap). First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$24.00

 
General Alexander Lebed: My Life and My Country
Lebed, Alexander
Washington D.C.: Regnery Publishing Inc., 1997 "By the man who would lead Russia." Includes interesting insights into Cold War and post-Cold War Russia. On Russia's future: "No country should completely defeat another...If.. our national dignity continues to be degraded, German history could repeat itself in Russia.". First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$12.00

 
General Description and Instructions for Use Of Sanborn Model 126 General Purpose Amplifier
Sanborn Company
Cambridge MA: Sanborn Company, 1953 b/w illustrations. Wear to corners and edges. Light soiling. Plastic spiral slightly deformed. Complete title: General Description and Instructions for Use Of Sanborn Model 126 General Purpose Amplifier. Spiral Bound. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
General information Manual - an Introduction to engineering Analysis for Computers
IBM
White Plains, Ny: IBM, 1963 Major revision of the 1961 edition. A few spots of soiling to the covers, clean internally noting a few stamps from the Kolbe Memorial Library (no other markings).. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$30.00


Results 1 - 20 of 116
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (81)
Fine or New (5)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (92)
Paperback (24)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (63)
With dust jacket (83)
Signed (15)