Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with G from Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA

Bookseller inventory : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (titles starting with G) [X]  Bookseller : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 1093
Sort by:

 
G.B.S. [GEORGE BERNARD SHAW] : A POSTSCRIPT
Pearson, Hesketh
London, UK: Collins. Good condition./--. 1951. 8vo., 192 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$20.00

 
G. B. TIEPOLO his life and work
Morassi, Antonio
London, UK: Phaidon Press. Very good condition-spots on endpaper/--. 1955. 4to., 153 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$40.00

 
G. H. S. TWO STEP
Page, Fred E.; Composer
Binghamton, NY: Barrett Bros.. Good plus condition: torn along spine, yellowing, small stains/. (1901). 13 7/8 X 10 5/8, (6) pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00

 
G. REITVELD ARCHITECT
Amsterdam, Netherlands: Stedelijk Museum. G/--. (1971). ........ Paperback. in Dutch . 8vo., unpaginated, spine torn, yellowing, rubbing . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$35.00

 
G. WASHINGTON A FIGURE UPON THE STAGE
Klapthor, Margaret Brown and Howard Alexander Morrison
Washington, DC: Smithsonian Institution Pres. G/--. 1982. Paperback. 8vo., 231 pp., cover rubbed, bumped and soiled . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00

 
GABRIEL RICHARD FRONTIER AMBASSADOR
Woodford, Frank B. and Albert Hyma
Detroit, MI: Wayne State University Press. Good plus condition/--. 1958. 4to., 158 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$12.50

 
GABRIEL SAMARA, PEACEMAKER
Oppenheim, E. Phillips
Boston, MA: Little, Brown and Company. Very good condition-paper yellowed/--. 1925. 12mo., 323 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00

 
GABRIEL SAMARA PEACEMAKER
Oppenheim, E. Phillips
Boston, MA: Little, Brown and Company. G/--. 1925. (October 1925). Cloth(Hrdcvr). 12mo., 323 pp., Corners slightly bumped, pages slightly yellowed, spine slightly cocked. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00

 
GABRIELLE, CLOVE AND CINNAMON
Amado, Jorge trans: Taylor, James L. and Grossman, William L
New York, NY: Alfred A. Knopf. Very good condition-tape on DJ, front of DJ soiled/--. 1962. 3rd. Printing. 8vo., 429 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$40.00

 
GAGES, GAGING AND INSPECTION
Hamilton, Douglas T
New York, NY: Industrial Press. Good plus condition: gently cracked/--. 1918. First Edition. 8vo., viii, 295pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$25.00

 
GALAHAD Enough of his Life to Explain his Reputation
Erskine, John
New York, NY: Grosset & Dunlap Publishers. Good condition: cover water spotted, DJ edges frayed, worn/--. (1926). 8vo., 340 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$20.00

 
GALAHAD enough of his life to explain his reputation
Erskine, John
Indianapolis, IN: Bobbs-Merrill Company. Very good condition-DJ soiled/--. (1926). 12mo., 340 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$40.00

 
GALAPAGOS: World's End
Beebe, William; Illustrated by Isabel Cooper
New York, NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons. G/--. 1924. 2nd Printing. Cloth. 4to., 443 pp., cover rubbed, bumped, creases in cover, soiling . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$125.00

 
GALAPAGOS: The Flow of Wildness Two Volumes
Porter, Eliot-Photographer
New York, NY: Sierra Club. Very Good/G. (1968). Hardcover Clot. Two Volume Set . 4to., multipaginated, inside hinges weakened, dj frayed some, musky scent . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$60.00

 
GALAPAGOS: World's End
Beebe, WIlliam
New York, NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons. G/--. (1927). Later Printing. Cloth. Color Frontispiece . 8vo., 443 pp., cover rubbed, edges bumped, page yellowing . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$14.00

 
GALAXY OF THE LOST a Cap Kennedy novel
Kern, Gregory
New York, NY: Daw Books. Very good condition-back cover soiled/--. (1973). First Printing. 12mo., 128 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00

 
GALILEO'S DAUGHTER A Historical Memoir of Science, Faith, and Love
Sobel, Dava
New York, NY: Walker & Company. F/F. (1999). Later Printing. Cloth/Boards. Sm 4to., 420 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00

 
GALLANT HORSES Great Horse Stories of Our Day
Clarke, Frnces E., compiled by
New York, NY: MacMillan Company. Good plus condition: DJ chipped/--. 1943. Reprint. 8vo., 348 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00

 
GALLANTS Following According to Their Wont The Ladies [Companion Volume to "The Ladies"]
Barrington, E
Boston, MA: Atlantic Monthly Press. G/G. (1924). ........ Cloth. 8vo., 308 pp., Dj rubbed, yellowed, frayed, page yellowing . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$18.00

 
GALLERIES OF THE EXPOSITION. A Critical Review of the Paintings, Statuary and the Graphic Arts in the Palace of Fine Arts at the Panama-Pacific International Exposition
Neuhaus, Eugen
San Francisco, CA: Paul Elder and Company. G/G. (1915). ....... Boards. 8vo., xii, 97 pp., DJ rubbed, frayed, worn chipped, . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$75.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1093
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (243)
Fine or New (14)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (645)
Paperback (145)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (225)
With dust jacket (376)
Signed (22)