Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with G from The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB

Bookseller inventory : The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with G) [X]  Bookseller : The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 196
Sort by:

 
G IS FOR GOLD MEDAL: An Olympics Alphabet
Herzog, Brad
Ann Arbor: Sleeping Bear Press, 2011. First printing, Review copy.. Hardcover. As New/as new. Oblong 4to. in illustrated bds. in DJ. Illustrated by Doug Bowles. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$16.70

 
THE GALACTIC GOURMET
White, James
New York: TOR, 1996. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Blue cloth over bds. in DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$22.20

 
GALAXY - Thirty Years of Innovative Science Fiction
Pohl, Frederik, Greenberg, Martin H, & Olander, Joseph D. \(Eds.\)
New York: Playboy Press, 1980. First edition. hardcover. Fine/Fine. in DJ. Inscribed by Pohl on title page. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$27.80

 
GALLIPOLI DIARY
Hamilton, Ian
New York: George H. Doran Company, 1920. First edition. hardcover. Very Good. Red buckram over bds. Illustrated. Maps present. Light wear at extremities. Two volumes complete. Please note: Extra postage will be requied. - Sets ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$211.10

 
GALLOWGLASS
Rendell, Ruth
London: Viking Press, 1990. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Black cloth over bds. in DJ. Written under the pseudonym of Barbara Vine. Signed by Ruth Rendell on title page. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$44.40

 
GALLOWS SONGS
Morgenstern, Christian
Ann Arbor, MI: The University of Michigan Press, 1967. First American edition. hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. Paul Klee. 4to. Brown decorated bds. in DJ. Translated by W. D. Snodgrass and Lore Segal. Drawings by Paul Klee reproduced from the French production of this book by permission. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$22.20

 
GALVESTON
Halstead, Murat
New York: American Publishers Association, 1900. First edition. hardcover. Very Good. Red illustrated cloth over bds. with black lettering on spine and front cover. Illustrated with photographs. Light wear overall Portraying by pen and pencil the awful calamity that befell the queen city on the gulf and the terrible scenes that followed the disaster. Splendidly illusttrated with the viewws of the city before, during, and after the disaster. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$55.60

 
GAME AND GAME COVERTS
Simpson, John
Sheffield: Pawson and Brailsford, 1907. First edition. hardcover. Very Good. Small 4to. in green cloth over bds. with gold lettering on spine and front cover. Illustrated. Light wear at extremities. Please note: Extra postage will be required... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$111.10

 
THE GAME OF CRICKET
Chapman, A.P.F., Fender, P.G.H., Franklin, D.R., Jardin, D.J., Knight, H.D.G. et al
London: Seeley, Service and Co. Ltd., 1930. hardcover. Very Good +. Tan buckram over bds. with gilt lettering and decoration on spine and gilt decoration on front cover. Illustrated. Very minor wear at extremities. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$55.60

 
THE GAME OF THIRTY
Kotzwinkle, William
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1994. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Brown bds. with brown cloth spine in DJ. Signed on half-title by William Kotzwinkle. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$27.80

 
GAME SET AND DANGER
Clarke, Anna
Garden City: Doubleday, 1981. First edition. hardcover. Fine/near fine. Black cloth over bds. in DJ. Review copy formerly owned by Mystery writer Dorothy Hughes and signed by her. Review materials laid in. Small chip lower DJ front. Tennis mystery. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$38.90

 
THE GAMEKEEPER AT HOME
\(Jeffers, Richard\)
London: Smith, Elder and Co., 1880. First Illustrated Ed.. hardcover. Very Good. Green cloth over bds. with gold lettering on spine and gilt decoration on front cover, with black borders on front and back covers and spine, with decorative endpapers. Illustrated. Light wear at extremities and browning on half-title. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$111.10

 
GAMES
Pronzini, Bill
New York: G. P. Putnams and Sons, 1976. First printing. hardcover. Fine/fine. Yellow cloth over bds. in DJ. Signed by Bill Pronzini on title page. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$66.70

 
THE GAMES A HEAD
Stern, Madeleine B
New York: Paulette Green, 1983. First edition. pamphlet. Fine. Sam Greene. 8vo, pamphlet of a very scholarly work. Signed/Limited 1st Ed., (229/500) signed by Madeleine Stern on limitation page. Preserved in custom archival case. Illustrated by Sam Greene ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$44.40

 
GARDEN FLOWERS IN COLOR
Stevens, G. A
New York: The MacMillan Company, 1933. First edition. hardcover. Very Good +. Red buckram over bds. with gold lettering on spine and black lettering on front cover. Illustratd with full color pictures of the flowers on every page. Former owner bookplate ffe. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$55.60

 
GARDEN ISLANDS OF THE GREAT EAST
Fairchild, David
New York: Charles Scribners Sons, 1944. First edition. hardcover. Very Good +. Blue buckram over bds. with silver lettering on spine and front cover, with map drawn endpapers. Illustrated. Very minor wear at extremities. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$55.60

 
THE GARDEN OF THE FINZI-CONTINIS
Bassani, Giorgio
New York: Atheneum, 1965. First American edition. hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. Black cloth over bds. in price clipped DJ. Translated by Idsabel Quigly. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$22.20

 
GARDENS IN PROVENCE
Jones, Louisa
Paris: Flammarion, 1992. First edition. hardcover. As New/as new. 4to. in rust buckram with lavender lettering on spine and front cover, with lavender endpapers. Profusely illustrated with photographs by Vincent Motte. A beautiful book in beautiful condition. Please note: Extra postage will apply.... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$77.80

 
GARIBALDI And The Thousand (May 1860)
Trevelyan, George Macauley
London: Longmans, Green and Co., 1948. Later printing. hardcover. Very Good/good. Maroon buckram over bds. with gold lettering on spine in DJ. Illustrated. DJ has several chips and closed tears. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$38.90

 
GARIBALDIS DEFENCE OF THE ROMAN REPUBLIC
Trevelyan, George Macaulay
London: Longmans, Green and Co., 1912. Later printing. hardcover. Very Good. Red cloth over bds. with gold lettering on spine. Illustrated. Light wear at extremities. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$38.90


Results 1 - 20 of 196
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (193)
Fine or New (92)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1)
Paperback (2)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (165)
With dust jacket (122)
Signed (46)