Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with G from Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

Bookseller : Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (titles starting with G) [X]  Bookseller : Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 3348
Sort by:

 
G. Braque
GIEURE, Maurice
G. Braque
Paris/New York: Editions Pierre Tisne/Universe Books. (1965). First. First edition. Very good with faded boards, in a very good, edgeworn dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
$50.00

 
G.G. Green's Almanac 1902
G.G. Green's Almanac 1902
Woodbury, N.J.: G.G. Green. 1902. First. Stapled wrappers. Large octavo. Colored wrappers. Tiny nick on front wrap, else just about fine. Apparently intended to promote August Flower and German Syrup. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
$45.00

 
G I Had Fun
SCHACHT, Al
G I Had Fun
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons. 1945. First. First Edition. Near fine in very good dustwrapper witha tear at the crown. Watrime memoirs of the Clown Prince of Baseball. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
$35.00

 
G I Had Fun
SCHACHT, Al
G I Had Fun
New York: Putnam. (1945). First. First edition. Near fine lacking the dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
$25.00

 
"G" Is For Gumshoe
GRAFTON, Sue
"G" Is For Gumshoe
New York: Henry Holt. (1990). First. First edition. Very good with a slightly cocked spine in a fine dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
$22.00

 
G.K. Chesterton
FFINCH, Michael
G.K. Chesterton
San Francisco: Harper and Row. (1986). First. First US edition. Near fine in very good dustwrapper with two or three small tears to the top edge. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
$15.00

 
G.K. Chesterton: A Selection from His Non-Fiction Prose
CHESTERTON, G.K. (Selected by W.H. AUDEN)
G.K. Chesterton: A Selection from His Non-Fiction Prose
London: Faber and Faber. (1969). Uncorrected Proof. Very light wear, about fine in printed aqua wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
$85.00

 
G. K. Chesterton Collected Works Volume XIV Short Stories, Fairy Tales, Mystery Stories
CONLON, Denis J. researched, compiled and introduced by
San Francisco: Ignatius Press. (1993). First. First edition. Fine in a near fine dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
$85.00

 
G MAN
COE, Charles Francis
G MAN
Philadelphia: Lippincott. (1935). First. First edition. Bookstore stamp on the front pastedown, a bit cocked, a well-read but still nice, very good copy in an attractive, very good plus pictorial dustwrapper with a discreet crease on the spine and slight spine fade. Several of Coe's works were adapted into film, including Nancy Steele is Missing! with Peter Lorre, The Gay Bride with Carole Lombard and Raoul Walsh's Me, Gangster, also with Lombard and co-scripted by Coe. A classic hardboiled gangster... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
$400.00

 
G. Stanley Hall: The Psychologist as Prophet
ROSS, Dorothy
G. Stanley Hall: The Psychologist as Prophet
Chicago: The University of Chicago Press. (1972). First. First edition. Fine in near fine, lightly worn dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
$24.00

 
"G" is for Grafton: The World of Kinsey Millhone: A Marian Wood Book
KAUFMAN, Natalie Hevener and Carol McGinnis Kay
"G" is for Grafton: The World of Kinsey Millhone: A Marian Wood Book
New York: Henry Holt and Company. (1997). First. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Signed by Sue Grafton. From the Library of Bruce Kahn. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
$100.00

 
"G" is for Gumshoe
GRAFTON, Sue
"G" is for Gumshoe
New York: Holt. (1990). First. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Signed by the author. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
$175.00

 
"G" is for Gumshoe
GRAFTON, Sue
"G" is for Gumshoe
New York: Henry Holt and Company. 1990. First. First edition. Fine in a fine dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
$50.00

 
"G" is for Gumshoe: A Kinsey Millhone Mystery
GRAFTON, Sue
"G" is for Gumshoe: A Kinsey Millhone Mystery
New York: Henry Holt and Company. (1990). First. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Signed by the author. From the Library of Bruce Kahn. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
$325.00

 
GABBIANO: E ALTRI VERSI and On Edge: Drawings by Lester Elliot
PENNATI, CAMILLO translated by Ted Hughes
GABBIANO: E ALTRI VERSI and On Edge: Drawings by Lester Elliot
Torino, Italy: EDIZIONI L'ARZANA ASSOCIAZIONE CULTURALE. 1990. First. First edition. Very good with light soiling to the covers, in wrappers. Text is in Italian and English. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
$30.00

 
GALGENLIEDER
MORGENSTERN, CHRISTIAN
GALGENLIEDER
Berlin: VERLAG VON BRUNO CASSIRER. 1918. Later printing. Good without a dustwrapper. Text is in German. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
$18.00

 
GAMLE SKIBE GAMLE HUSE - EN BOG FRA CHRISTIANSHAVN
LEBECH, MOGENS
GAMLE SKIBE GAMLE HUSE - EN BOG FRA CHRISTIANSHAVN
Kobenhavn, Denmark: BURMEISTER & WAIN. 1959. Very good without dustwrapper. Text is in Dutch. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
$35.00

 
GARDEN OF POESY
KAPLAN, EVELYN
GARDEN OF POESY
New York: HARRY KAPLAN. 1947. First. First edition. Near fine in wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
$18.00

 
GASTON BALANDE: FRENCH 1880-1971
DENVIR, BERNARD
GASTON BALANDE: FRENCH 1880-1971
New York: PREMIERE COLLECTION. 1977. First. First edition. Fine without a dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
$95.00

 
THE GATHERING OF THE LILIES
CLARKSON, L
THE GATHERING OF THE LILIES
Philadelphia: J.L. SIBOLE & CO.. 1877. First. First edition. Good with detached front board and rubbing to the corners. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
$45.00


Results 1 - 20 of 3348
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
$5-10 (151)
$10-25 (1093)
$25-50 (971)
$50-100 (508)
$100-250 (352)
$250-500 (160)
$500-1,000 (55)
Over $1,000 (58)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (454)
Paperback (777)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2603)
With dust jacket (2440)
Signed (464)
With photos (3215)