Titles starting with G from The Kelmscott Bookshop
Bookseller inventory : The Kelmscott Bookshop (titles starting with G) [X] Bookseller : The Kelmscott Bookshop [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 373
G.K. Chesterton: A Biography
New York:: Harper and Row,, 1986.. Mint in mint dj. 6 plates of Chesterton in middle, 369 pp. Index. Chesterton and 19th Cent. Lit. CHEST/1213. ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
GEOLOGY OF THE COUNTRY AROUND SEVENOAKS AND TONBRIDGE. (Explanation of one-inch geological sheet 287, new series)
London:: Her Majesty's Stationary Service,, 1969.. Cloth.. 8vo. In VG orange cloth covered boards with black title stamp to spine and front cover. In map illustrated white and green DJ. Very clean internally. A crisp copy of this SCARCE title. Index. 183pp. SCI/022306. Very Good in Very Good dj. ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$75.00
Gabriele Von Bulow. Tochter Wilhelm Von Humboldts
Berlin:: Mittler,, 1919.. VG in green cloth with gilt lettering. German History. GERHIS03/111599. ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
Gabrielle de Bergerac
New York:: Boni & Liveright,, 1918.. 1st edition green paper boards with tan linen (soiled) 1/4 binding. Black border and title on front, title on spine. Pages are in amazing condition, very white, supple, intact, tight binding. 153 pp. Previous owner Baldwin Barr's library label inside. Literature. LIT/2053. ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$50.00
Gaining A Yard: The Building of Baltimore's Football Stadium
Baltimore:: The Baltimore Sun Company,, (1998).. Hard Cover.. Fine in black paper covered boards with gilt title to front board and to spine. 157 pages. BALT/080610. Fine. ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
Galgenlieder
Berlin:: Verlag von Bruno Cassirer,, 1921.. Vg in decorated boards/repair strip pasted down to fix splitting to front hinge German. GER512071. ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$12.00
Gallerie des Merkwuerdigsten
Vg minus in quarter leather/red marbled boards/many B&W plates laid-in. In German fraktur. Tightly bound; interior bright though pages browned and foxed in areas. 192 pp. German. GER111061. ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$100.00
A Gallery
New York:: G.P. Putnam's Sons,, 1924.. 1st Edition. Vg in blue boards/dark blue spine/gilt-lettering to front board/8vo./249 pp. Literature. BOB9/2062. ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
A Gallery of Zionist Profiles
New York:: Farrar, Straus and Cudahy,, 1956.. Very good in wraps. No dust jacket. Dark blue paper binding with light blue cloth on spine. Faded spine. Includes writings by Chaim Weizmann, Theodor Herzel nad Max Nordau, among many others. 226 pp. Judaism. JUD/6212. ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
A Gallery of Children
Philadelphia:: David McKay,, 1925.. Hard Cover.. Quarto. Very good in light blue cloth with paste-down illustration on upper board. Some sunning to spine; light soiling to boards; some fraying to spine ends, corners. Gift inscription on front endpaper. 12 color plates by Saida (H. Willebeek Le Mair). Light foxing to many of the plates, to the blank pages opposite the plates, and to the title page and endpapers. Tightly bound. Children's Literature. CHI1/7110. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$45.00
The Galley Guide
New York:: Motor Boat Publishing Co,, 1923.. Very good in white cloth. Rubbing to corners and spine ends and along hinges. Page edges darkened, occasional light foxing. Cooking. COO1/03201. ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$8.00
Gallows Songs
Ann Arbor:: University of Michigan Press,, 1967.. First Edition. Translated by W.D. Snodgrass and Lore Segal. Illustrations by Paul Klee. Quarto. Near Fine in Very Good+ dustjacket, with 1 closed tear to front panel and light edgewear. Poetry. POE2/01191. ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
Gallus-Stadt 1966: Jahrbuch der Stadt St. Gallen
Verlag Zollikofer and Company,, 1966.. G+/Picture Cover/Boards foxed German. GER110011. ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$40.00
Galvanometer fur absolutes magnetisches Maass. Hiezu 2 Tafeln
Munchen:: Druck von C. R. Schurich,, 1872.. Very good minus pamphlet w/some soiling to outer pages, no wrappers. 17 pp. of German text + 3 fold-out plates. In wraps. Science. SCI/10153. ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$45.00
Gambetta and the National Defence: A Republican Dictatorship in France
New York:: Howard Fertig,, 1970.. Fine blue hardcover. 339 pp. French History. HIS/6202. ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
Game Bird Carving (New, Revised Edition)
Tulsa:: Winchester Press,, 1972.. Vg/Vg Dj/B&W illus. Throughout/4to. Hunting and fishing. HUNT110291. ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$12.00
Game Day: Sports Writings, 1970-1990 (1st Edition)
New York:: Doubleday,, 1990.. Vg/Vg Dj/8vo./394 pp. Sports. SPO1/2112. ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
Game Plan: How to Conduct the U.S.-Soviet Contest (1st Edition)
Boston:: Atlantic Monthly Press,, 1986.. Vg/Vg Dj/8vo./contents bright, crisp and clean/288 pp./illus./charts, tables. Russian History. RUS12/5112. ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$12.00
A Game of French and English. SIGNED, LIMITED EDITION OF 150 COPIES, THIS IS COPY #24
London:: Turret Books,, 1965.. Vg- in lightly-wrinkled wraps Poetry. POE3/4222. ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$12.00
Games and Dances for Exercises and Recreation
Theodore Presser,, 1941.. Very good+ in burgundy cloth with gilt lettering. Light rubbing to lower board, but overall nice and bright. Owner name on front endpaper. Games and Hobbies. GAM1/03061. ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$12.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (235)Paperback (56)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (26)Signed (31)
With photos (12)

