Titles starting with H from Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB
Bookseller : Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (titles starting with H) [X] Bookseller : Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 1497
H. H. Harvey's Special Illustrated Catalogue for 1896-7
Early American Industries. 1973. Paperback. Very Good. Softcover. 102pp. Illus. Reprint of the original 1896 catalogue. Very Good in light blue wraps. Minimal shelfwear, light discoloration to wraps. Interior unmarked. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$45.00
H.H. Richardson's Allegheny County Courthouse and Jail
Pittsburgh: Allegheny County. 1981. Hardcover. Near Fine. Unpaginated. Richly illustrated in b&w. Near FIne copy in tan cloth. No DJ. Slightest fading of cloth, o/w a fine copy. All contents bright, clean and unmarked. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$40.00
H.H. Richardson's Allegheny County Courthouse and Jail
Pittsburgh: Allegheny County. 1981. Hardcover. Near Fine. Unpaginated. Richly illustrated in b&w. Near FIne copy in tan cloth. No DJ. Light wear to inner hinges, but binding is secure and firm. Else, a Fine copy. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$40.00
H. H. Richardson's Allegheny County Courthouse and Jail
Pittsburgh, PA: Allegheny County Bureau of Cultural Programs. 1981. Hardcover. Near Fine. Hardcover. Near Fine. Unpaginated. Richly illustrated in b&w. Near FIne copy in tan cloth. Light soil/discolor to boards. No DJ. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$40.00
H.M. Daugherty and the Politics of Expediency
Ashland, Ohio, U.S.A.Ashland, Ohio, U.S.A.: Kent State Univ Pr, 1978. Fine. in Near Fine dj. Cloth hardbound in dust jacket, 256 pp., clean unmarked text, fine copy in near fine, slight soil to dust jacket. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
HALL'S IRELAND: MR. AND MRS. HALL'S TOUR OF 1940
London: Sphere Books LTD. 1984. First Thus. Paperback. Near Fine. Slightest wear & soil to cover. All pages clean, crisp and unmarked . Tight spine. 2 vols in Slipcase, Slipcase in in Near fine condition. Paginated: Volume 1: 1- 233, Vol. 2: 234- 480 8vo. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$9.00
HAppy Homes and the Hearts that make Them: Or, Thrifty People and Why They Thrive
Chicago: U.S. Publishing. 1882. Hardcover. Near Fine. 644 pp. A near fine copy in half-leather, brown cloth, marbled text blocks. No dust jacket, comes in mylar. Slight scuffing of leather and light edgewear. Slight straining of inner hinges, binding is sound. All contents bright and unmarked. Small sticker on rear pastedown. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$80.00
HENRY MILLER: 2 Vol bibliography (Vol 1: A Bibliography of Primary Sources. Volume II: Addenda, Corrections and Updates)
Ann Arbor, Michigan, U.S.A.: Roger Jackson. 1993. Hardcover. Fine. Fine Condition: All pages clean, crisp and unmarked. Tight spine. Clean boards. ISBN #'s: 096341366x, 0963413600. Vol: 1 - 1022 pages, published 1993, Vol 2: 526, published 1993 8vo. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$32.50
HHegel und Die Freiheit Der Modernen
Frankfurt am Main: Peter Lang. 2000. Paperback. Fine. 438 pp. A fine soft cover copy. Contents clean, bright, and unmarked. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$85.00
HIstory of Grand Lodge of Antient, Free and Accepted Masons of New Zealand 1890-1970
New ZealandNew Zealand: V.W. Bro. P.J. Oliver, 1971. Cloth hardback, near fine, owner's inscription on front flyleaf, else clean and unmarked, 173 pp., illustrated. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$35.00
A HIstory of Simon Willard; Inventor and Clockmaker; Simon Willard and His Clocks
MamaroneckMamaroneck: Paul P. Appel, 1962. New and corrected edition. Quarto, cloth hardbound in dust jacket, illustrated, 134 pp., clean unmarked text, book is near fine in very good+ dust jacket with minor rubbing/soiling. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$22.50
The HORSESHOE: Yearbook of the Altoona Senior Highschool, Altoona, Penna. 1935 Vol. 3, No. 6
Altoona: Altoona Senior Highschool. 1935. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good condition with slight wear & soil to cover especially to corners and top and bottom of spine. Corners bumped. All pages clean, crisp and unmarked . Tight spine. Clean boards. This is a School year book with student photographs throughout and also has the usual student signatures & comments in pen & pencil throughout. A "25th Silver Anniversary Celebration" name tag has been attached to th... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$12.50
Ha Ha! United Commercial Travelers Convention, Butler, June 7-8-9 - Official Souvenir Program, Annual Outing and Grand Council Meeting, State of Pennsylvania, United Commercial Travelers, Butler, Pennsylvania, June 7, 8, 9 :: 1923
Butler, PA: Butler Council No. 465. 1923. First printing. Original Wraps. Very Good. First Printing. c.1923. Illustrated Wraps. Rectangular 4to. Bound with tied string. Unpaginated. Illus. Very Good. Mild shelfwear, very light soil to wraps. Contents unmarked. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$50.00
Habent Sua Fata Libelli / Books Have Their Own Destiny: Essays in Honor of Robert V. Schnucker
Kirksville Missouri U.S.A.Sixteenth Century Journal. Near Fine. Softbound clean unmarked book 167 pp. book is near fine. Binding is Soft Cover. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
Habermas: Critical Debates
Mit Pr. 1982. Paperback. Very Good. 1982, Softcover, 324 pp. Very Good copy, 2 small ink notes at half-title. Else, a clean, unmarked book. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
Habet
Oslo: Gyldendal Norsk Forlag. 1946. Hardcover. Very Good. Cloth. 147pp. Very good in like dustjacket. Light shelfwear, some soiling to dustjacket. Interior clean. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$22.50
The Habits, Anatomy and Embryology of the Giant Scallop (Pecten Tenuicostatus Mighels)
1906. Off-print. Paperback. Very Good. Signed by the author at front cover. 71 pp. + 17 b&w plates. Off-printed from University of Maine, 1906. Illustrated. Pamphlet. Very Good: covers show light fade and soil; unmarked text. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
Hacienda
New York: Harrison of Paris. 1934. Numbered. Hardcover. Fine. Hardcover. 81pp. Numbered 442/895. Signed by Katherine Anne Porter. Fine. Contents clean and unmarked. In Good but shelfworn original slipcase, mild soiling, 3-inches of lower spine detached. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$225.00
Haematopoiesis in Chelonia
1912. Paperback. Very Good. Signed by Jordan at front cover. 24 pp. Off-printed. Illustrated with two- large fold-out plates, colored. Pamphlet. Very Good: covers show light fade and soil; unmarked text. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
The Haeretico Comburendo or The Ethics of Religious Conformity
Cambridge: W. Heffer and Sons. 1914. First printing. Paperback. Good. First Printing. 1914. Original dark blue wraps, staplebound. 22pp. Good. Heavy wear to wraps, creasing to corners, discoloring to spine, small loss to crown of spine, occasional small tears/chips to edges. Spotting to a few pages otherwise contents unmarked. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1085)Fine or New (197)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (178)
$10-25 (473)
$25-50 (415)
$50-100 (231)
$100-250 (149)
$250-500 (40)
$500-1,000 (8)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1160)Paperback (315)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (443)With dust jacket (1036)
Signed (142)

