Titles starting with H from J. Hood, Booksellers, inc.
Bookseller inventory : J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (titles starting with H) [X] Bookseller : J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 1978
H. D.: The Poetics of Childbirth and Creativity
Northeastern University Press,. 1991.. Hardcover. 285pp. VG+ / VG dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$16.00
H.G. Wells. [Subtitle]: (Bloom's Modern Critical Views series)
Chelsea House,. 2005.. Hardcover. Uncirculated Ex-library with minimal markings, else very good plus. with text clean & binding tight. 245 pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
H. G. Wells
NY:: Simon and Schuster,. 1973.. Hardcover. 487pp. Slight fading, else VG with dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$24.00
H. G. Wells: Aspects of a Life
NY:: Random House,. 1984.. Hardcover. 405pp. Lower corners lightly bumped, else VG, text clean and tight / Vg dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$16.00
H.L. Mencken: Prejudices: The Fourth, Fifth, and Sixth Series
Library of America,. 2010.. Hardcover. Would be brand new except for discreet owner's blind-stamp and inked. date / bright and crisp dust jacket. 612pp ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
H.L. Mencken: Prejudices: The First, Second, and Third Series
Library of America,. 2010.. Hardcover. Would be brand new except for discreet owner's blind-stamp and inked. date / bright and crisp dust jacket. 610pp ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
H.L. Mencken: Iconoclast From Baltimore
The University of Chicago Press,. 1971.. Hardcover. Fine / chipped dj. 287pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
H.L. Mencken: Literary Critic
Wesleyan University Press,. 1968, 2nd printing.. Hardcover. 282pp. VG+ / Slightly soiled dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$24.00
H. R. Giger's Film Design
Morpheus International,. 1996.. Hardcover. Minor wear to corners, else very good clean & sound condition /. chipped but still very good bright dust jacket. Size: 12"x12", 137pp., profusely illustrated in colour ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$35.00
HCPCS 2007 Coder's Choice: Health Care Procedure, Coding System, National Level II & Medicare Codes (Compact, Color-Coded, Thumb Indexed, Spiral)
Practice Management Information,. 2006.. Spiral-bound. As new fresh unused condition. 758pp ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
HIV & Social Interaction
Paperback. Fine condition. Thousand Oaks, CA: Sage, 1998. 269pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$12.00
Haar Series and Linear Operators. [Subtitle]: (Mathematics and Its Applications.)
Dordrecht, Holland:: Kluwer Academic,. 1997.. Hardcover. Near fine condition. 218pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$80.00
Habermas and Modernity. [Subtitle]: (Studies in Contemporary German Social Thought.)
The MIT Press,. 1988.. Paperback. Paper browning slightly, otherwise very good condition. 243pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
Habermas: Critical Debates
The MIT Press,. 1982.. Paperback. Corners bumped, else good condition with text clean & binding tight. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$45.00
Habermas, Kristeva, and Citizenship
Cornell University Press,. 2000.. Paperback. Very good plus unused condition with text clean & binding tight. 219pp ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$18.00
Habermas on Historical Materialism. [Subtitle]: (Studies in Phenomenology and Existential Philosophy.)
Indiana University Press,. 1989.. Paperback. Near fine condition. 202pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$12.00
Habitat and Technology: The Evolution of Hunting
Holt, Rinehart And Winston,. 1973.. Hardcover. Small name stampx2, minor shelfwear, else very good, clean and sound. condition without dust jacket. From the library of Prof. Robert J. Squier. 191pp ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$18.00
Habitats for Children: The Impacts of Density. [Subtitle]: (Child Psychology series)
Hillsdale, NJ:: Lawrence Erlbaum Associates,. 1985.. Hardcover. VG+ without dj. 244pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$28.00
Hablame de Amado Nervo
Port-au-Prince, Haiti:: Ateliers Fardin,. 1975.. Paperback. 134pp. Lightly soiled cover, otherwise good condition. Signed by the author. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$28.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1295)Fine or New (455)
New (182)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1425)Paperback (540)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (60)With dust jacket (1235)
Signed (14)

