Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with H from Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA

Bookseller inventory : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (titles starting with H) [X]  Bookseller : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 950
Sort by:

 
H.B
SHAW, George Bernard writing as “G.B.S.”
West Chester: (np), 1986.. First edition.. 14 1/4 x 8 1/4 inch broadside, printed in two colors. Fine. Two deckle edges. “First appearance of G.B.S.’s letter in original poetic form” commemorating a reading by Stanley Weintraub at West Chester University 4 December 1986. One of 150 copies printed at the Green Library Press. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$50.00

 
H.D. The Life and Work of an American Poet
[DOOLITTLE, Hilda]. Robinson, Janice S
Boston: Houghton Mifflin,, 1982.. First edition.. 490 pp w/index. Fine in near fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$12.50

 
HAIL THEE WHO PLAY
McCLURE, Michael
Berkeley: Sand Dollar, 1974.. Second edition. 8vo. Sewn Wrappers. 1/700 copies. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00

 
HALF OF THE MAP
DORESKI, William
Providence: Burning Deck, 1980.. First edition. Oblong 8vo. Jacketed wrappers. 1/375 numbered copies. This copy is inscribed by Doreski. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
HALF PROMISED LAND
LUX, Thomas
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1986.. First edition. 8vo. Wrappers. vii + 72 pp. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00

 
HALLEY'S COMET: A Poem
MOORE, Abd al-Hayy. [Daniel Moore]
Santa Barbara: Zilzal Press, 1986.. First edition. Square 8vo. Orange wrappers with the title lable pasted on. Unpaginated. 1/130 copies. This copy is inscribed by Moore. Very good. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00

 
HAPPINESS
KEENAN, Deborah
Minneapolis: Coffee House Press, 1995.. First edition. 8vo. Glossy pictorial wrappers. 101 pp. This copy is inscribed by Keenan on the first blank page and signed by her on the title page. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$45.00

 
HARD ACTS
KAPLAN, Edward
Boulder Creek: [n.p.], 1976.. First edition. 8vo. Yellow wrappers. 76 pp. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
THE HAREM: An Account Of The Institution As It Existed In The Palace Of The Turkish Sultans With A History Of The Grand Seraglio From Its Foundation To The Present Time
PENZER, N.M
London: George G, Harrap & Company, 1936.. First edition. 4to. Cloth. 277 pp. 43 illustrations maps and plans, some folding. Very good, back hinge starting, boards slightly bowed. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$65.00

 
HARPS
MELTZER, David
Berkeley: Oyez, 1975.. First edition. 8vo. Cloth. 1/500 bound in cloth. Fine in a fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00

 
HATSUTAIKEN
BASSETT, Lee
Port Townsend: Copper Canyon Press, 1980.. First edition. 8vo. Sewn wrappers with lable pasted on. 1/300 numbered copies signed by Bassett. Near fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
HAWAIIAN COWBOYS
YAU, John
Santa Rosa: Black Sparrow Press, 1995.. First edition. 4to. Ringbound photocopied sheets with a mylar cover. 173 pp. Review copy with the publisher's review slip laid in. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
THE HAWLEY ROAD MARSH MARIGOLDS
STEWART, Pamela
Iowa City: Meadow Press, 1975.. First edition. 8vo. Wrappers. 1/170 numbered copies signed by Stewart. Near fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
HAWTHORN TIME IN IRELAND: And Other Poems
KERNAN, Plowden
Los Angeles: The Ward Richie Press, 1939.. First edition. Decorated cloth. Near fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
HAZEL & Other Poems
SJOBERG, John
West Branch: The Toothpaste Press, 1976.. First edition of his first book. 8vo. Wrappers. 1/450 copies. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00

 
THE HE EXPRESSION: Illustrations by Peter Donelly
MOTTRAM, Eric
London: Aloes Books, 1973.. First edition. Illustrated wrappers. 63 pp. 1/220 copies. This copy is signed by Mottram and Donelly. Very good, with toning along the edges and a few bumps. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$45.00

 
HE HALF-SEEN EYE
RICHARDSON, Dorothy Lee
Dublin: William L. Bauhan, Publisher, 1979.. First edition. 8vo. Cloth. Near fine in a near fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00

 
HE WILL BE GREATLY MISSED
BOLD, Alan
London: Turret Books, 1971.. First edition, 8vo. Wrappers. 1/100 numbered copies signed by Bold. Illustrated by the author. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$30.00

 
HEADLIGHTS
ROSENBERG, David
Toronto: Weed/Flower Press, 1970.. First edition. Small 8vo. Illustrated wrappers. Unpaginated. 1/300 copies. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
HEART IN UTTER CONFUSION: Takes On The Erotic Poetry Of India. Linocuts by Richard Denner
KOWIT, Steve
Hulls Cove: The Dog Ear Press, 1982.. First edition. 8vo. Stiff wrappers with a illustrated jacket. Unpaginated. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$30.00


Results 1 - 20 of 950
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (115)
Paperback (163)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (854)
With dust jacket (537)
Signed (149)