Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with H from Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA

Bookseller inventory : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (titles starting with H) [X]  Bookseller : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 1329
Sort by:

 
H. G. WELLS. His Turbulent Life and Times
Dickson, Lovat
New York, NY: Atheneum. Good plus condition: binding watermarked, otherwise vg/--. 1969. 2nd. Printing. 8vo., xi, 330pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$18.00

 
H. H. RICHARDSON AND HIS OFFICE. A Centennial of His Move to Boston, 1874
Department of Printing and Graphic Arts Harvard College Library
Boston, MA: David R. Godine. G/--. (1974). ........ Cloth. With 8 color plates. . Oblong 8vo., 220pp., Tips faintly rubbed, watermarks along bottom of inner hinges, ownership . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$50.00

 
H. H. RICHARDSON AND HIS OFFICE. A Centennial of His Move to Boston, 1874
Anon
N.p.: Harvard College Library, Dep. G/--. 1974. ........ Wraps. Selected drawings. . Oblong 8vo., 220pp., Cover yellowed with small stains; ownership . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$35.00

 
HABAKARI HANKIN
Bush, Lewis preface: Jiro Osaragi
Tokyo, Japan: Tokyo News Service. Good plus condition-DJ chipped, paper yellowed/--. (1961). Sept. 1961. 8vo., 151 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$18.00

 
HABITANT and other French-Canadian Poems
Drummond, William Henry intro: Frechette, Louis illust: Coburn, FrederickSimpson
New York, NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Good plus condition-covers stained around the edges/--. 1905. Later Printing. 8vo., 137, 2 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$35.00

 
HABITANT AND OTHER FRENCH-CANADIAN POEMS
Drummond, William Henry
New York, NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Good plus condition: cover rubbed, bumped./--. 1899. 8vo., 137 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$8.50

 
HABITANT AND OTHER FRENCH-CANADIAN POEMS
Drummond, William Henry
New York, NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Good plus condition: cover rubbed; inside hinges weak./--. 1905. 8vo., 137 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$6.50

 
HABITAT GUIDE TO BIRDING
McElroy, Thomas P. Jr
New York, NY: Alfred A. Knopf. VG/G. 1974. First Edition. Cloth. Illustrated with more than 100 drawings by Matthew Kalmenoff. . 8vo., 257 + x pp., Dj frayed and torn . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00

 
HABITAT OF THE EURYPTERIDA
O'Connell, Marjorie
Buffalo, NY: Buffalo Society of Natural S. G/--. 1916. Paperback. BULLETIN OF THE BUFFALO SOCIETY OF NATURAL SCIENCES VOL. XI NO. 3 . 8vo., 277 pp, ex-libcover frayed & worn . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$20.00

 
HADASSEH Or 'From Captivity to the Persian Throne'
Collins, E. Leuty
New York, NY: Cassell Publishing Company. Good plus condition: rubbed, inside hinge cracked, 1st gather/--. 12mo., 348 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$7.50

 
HADDON CYCLES Head offices and show rooms: 38 & 38a Brixton Road Works: Offley Road and Walworth, London
Haddon Cycle Company, Ltd. (late Hall Bros.)
London, UK: Haddon Cycle Company Ltd.. Good plus condition-cover soiled-pages loose(staple rusted)/--. 1897. 8vo. oblong, 28 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$125.00

 
HADRIAN THE SEVENTH
Corvo, Frederick Baron
New York, NY: Alfred A. Knopf. G/P. 1925. First American. Cloth. 8vo., 350 pp., DJ price-clipped, frayed, rubbed, faded, chipped, torn, yellowed . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$30.00

 
HAGHE'S SKETCHES IN BELGIUM AND GERMANY
Larsen, Neils H. and Charles Cameron Clark; The Rotch Travelling ScholarshipEnvois
Boston, MA: Boston ARchitectural Club. G+: gently frayed, lightly shaken, rear cover bumped; yellowing. 1914. 4to., 223 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$60.00

 
HAIL AND FAREWELL! (2 vols.)
Moore, George
London, UK: William Heinemann. Good plus condition-wrinkle in endpaper vol. 1 water stain/--. 1925. 14 of 780 sets. 8vo., 478, 435 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$30.00

 
HAIL TO THE CHIEF: An illustrated Guide to Political America
Kahler, James G
Princeton, NJ: Pyne Press. Very good condition/--. 1972. First Edition. 8vo., 143 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$20.00

 
HAIL TO THE CHIEF an illustrated guide to political Americana
Kahler, James G
Princeton, NJ: Pyne Press. Good plus condition-large rip in DJ/--. 1972. First Edition. 8vo., 143 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$17.50

 
HAIR: Its Growth, Care, Diseases and Treatment
Leonard, C. Henri
Detroit, MI: Illustrated Medical Journal . G/--. (1879). ........ Cloth. 8vo., 319 pp., edges bumped & rubbed, page yellowing . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$50.00

 
HAIR JEWELRY BROADSIDE. - Moore Family
A rare display of family hair sample braided into curls and tied. Most of the 26 samples are identified. 12 1/2" x 7 1/2" on one side. The Moore family is represented at the top with Wm. M. (my father), E. M, A. M. (my mother), L. M. (my grandmother), Wm. M. [Wm Moore], J. D. M. [Jeremiah Moore], M. M. [Marvin Moore], S. T. M, R. M. [Ruth Moore], A. M. [Amon Moore], ... E. P. [Elinor Pike], D. R. [D ... Rockwood] ... M. L, [Mary Larned], M. S. [Mariam Stone], R. h. [Rhoda Harwood], M. D., A. H... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$500.00

 
HAITI: August 13-28
Bass, Ellen
Union City, CA: ***** Self Published *****. G/--. (1977). ........ Wraps. 8vo., unpaginated, stained, bumped . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00

 
HAITI Black Peasants and Voodoo
Metraux, Alfred; translated by Peter Lengyel
New York, NY: Universe Books, Publishers. G/G. (1960). First American. Cloth. 4to., 110 pp., DJ rubbed, frayed, yellowing, page yellowing . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$35.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1329
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (312)
Fine or New (14)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (750)
Paperback (152)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (234)
With dust jacket (396)
Signed (28)