Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with H from Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA

Bookseller inventory : Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (titles starting with H) [X]  Bookseller : Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 713
Sort by:

 
H.G. WELLS: Aspects of a Life
(WELLS, H.G.). WEST, Anthony
NY: Random House. (1984). Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
HUNTER: The Strange and Savage Life of Hunter S. Thompson
(THOMPSON, Hunter S.). CARROLL, E. Jean
NY: E.P. Dutton. 1993. Advance Uncorrected Manuscript. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$50.00

 
The Ha-Ha
KING, Dave
NY: Little Brown. (2005). His first novel. Signed by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$50.00

 
The Habit of Loving
ASCHER, Barbara Lazear
NY: Random House. 1989. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
The Habit of Loving
ASCHER, Barbara Lazear
NY: Random House. (1989). Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
The Habit of Fear
DAVIS, Dorothy Salisbury
NY: Charles Scribner's Sons. (1987). A Julia Hayes mystery by a Grand Master of the Mystery Writers of America and seven time Edgar Award nominee. Inscribed by the author in January, 1988. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$45.00

 
The Hacienda: A Memoir
TERAN, Lisa St. Aubin de
Boston: Little, Brown. (1998). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
The Hack
SHEED, Wilfrid
NY: Macmillan. (1963). First Edition. Very Good in Good DJ. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Hacks
WREN, Christopher C
NY: Simon & Schuster. (1996). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Had I A Hundred Mouths
GOYEN, William
NY: Clarkson Potter. (1984). The uncorrected proof copy of this collection of new and selected stories, published shortly after the author's death. Introduction by Joyce Carol Oates. Fine in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$50.00

 
Hadrian's Walls
DRAPER, Robert
NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1999. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Hadrian's Walls
DRAPER, Robert
NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1999. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Hail Thee Who Play
McCLURE, Michael
Berkeley: Sand Dollar. 1974. Second edition of this poem, revised from the first. One of 700 copies in saddle-stitched wrappers, this copy is inscribed by the author. Fine. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Hail and Farewell: Volume I: Ave
MOORE, George
NY: D. Appleton and Co.. 1911. Very Good/ no DJ (as issued). Pencil notes to rear pastedown. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Hair Playbill
(ALLEN, Woody)
(NY): (Metromedia). 1969. The Playbill (Vol. 6. No. 3, March 1969) for the production of Hair at the Biltmore Theater. Includes Woody Allen's "Where It's At With Woody Allen." (Diane Keaton was, in 1968, an understudy in Hair; in 1970, Allen cast Keaton in the Broadway production of Play It Again, Sam. Cover crease; near fine. Laid in is a "Be-In" handbill, with "YIP YIP YIP" printed across the bottom and a graphic that seems to correspond to the play's line ".... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$100.00

 
Hair Suit
CASSADY, Lorena
(Berkeley, CA): Lady Jane Press. (1987). First Edition in wrappers only. Very Good. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$15.00

 
The Hair of Harold Roux
WILLIAMS, Thomas
NY: Random House. (1974). His sixth book, co-winner of the National Book Award with Robert Stone's Dog Soldiers. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket with a bit of dampstaining on the verso. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$30.00

 
The Hair of Harold Roux
WILLIAMS, Thomas
NY: Random House. (1974). His sixth book, co-winner of the National Book Award with Robert Stone's Dog Soldiers. Fine in a near fine, price-clipped dust jacket with slight edge wear and a touch of black added to the spine extremities. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$30.00

 
The Hair of Harold Roux
WILLIAMS, Thomas
NY: Random House. (1974). National Book Award Winner of 1974. Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Hairdo
GILBERT, Sarah
NY: Warner Books. (1989). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00


Results 1 - 20 of 713
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (309)
Fine or New (130)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (349)
Paperback (342)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (700)
With dust jacket (663)
Signed (131)
With photos (80)