Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with I from Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA

Bookseller : Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (titles starting with I) [X]  Bookseller : Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 1004
Sort by:

 
I ALSO SEND YOU: Christ and His Church
Thomas H. Moore, S.J
NY: Fordham University Press, 1938 2nd prtg. 181p, 1938. . Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, spine and cover edges faded, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$15.00

 
I AM A CATHOLIC PRIEST
Knights of Columbus
St. Louis: 1952. 28p, 1952. . Softcover booklet in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$6.00

 
I AM GAZING INTO MY 8-BALL
Earl Wilson
Garden City: Doubleday, 1945. 182p, 1945. . A fine hardcover book in a good, edgeworn dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$10.00

 
I AM ON FIRE: Blessed Mary of Providence
Marie C. Buehrle
Milwaukee: Bruce Publishing 1963 1st ed. 264p, 1963. First edition. A fine hardcover book in a very good dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$20.00

 
I AM ON FIRE: Blessed Mary of Providence
Marie C. Buehrle
Milwaukee WI: Bruce Publishing, 1963 1st prtg. 264p, 1963. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$25.00

 
I AM SPOCK
Leonard Nimoy
London: Century 1995 1st ed, 1995. First edition. A fine hardcover book in a like dustjacket. Paper tanned from normal aging. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$6.00

 
I AM YOUR JESUS OF THE CROSS: Letters Received by Charlene Huber
Charlene Huber
Ft. Mitchell: Shepherds of Christ, 1996 1st prtg. 183p, 1996. First edition. Large format softcover book. Pencil underlining to text. Good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$6.00

 
I BELIEVE - I BATTLE
Rt.Rev. Peter M.H. Wynhoven
Marrero LA: Hope Haven Press 1939 1st ed, 1939. First edition. Inscribed by Msgr. Wynhoven to a fellow priest. Original cloth. A hardcover book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$20.00

 
I BELIEVE - I BATTLE
Rt.Rev. Peter M.H. Wynhoven
Marrero LA: Hope Haven Press 1943 2nd prtg, 1943. . Inscribed by Msgr. Wynhoven to a fellow priest. Original cloth. A hardcover book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$20.00

 
I BELIEVE IN EDUCATION
Edward A. Fitzpatrick
NY: Sheed & Ward, 1938 2nd prtg, 1938. . Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page but otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$15.00

 
I BELIEVE IN GOD: A Meditation on the Apostles' Creed
Paul Claudel
NY: Holt Rinehart Winston 1963 1st ed, 1963. . Hardcover; original cloth. Ex-library book with various stamps and markings. Text clean and complete. Book suitable as a good reading copy. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$10.00

 
I BELIEVE IN THE HOLY SPIRIT, VOL. I: The Experience of the Spirit
Yves Congar, O.P
NY: Seabury Press, 1983 1st prtg. Vol. I only of three, 1983. First edition. A very good hardcover book in a very good dustjacket. The first volume of a three volume set. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$40.00

 
I BELIEVE: The Personal Structure of Faith
Jean Mouroux
NY: Sheed & Ward, 1959 1st prtg. 109p, 1959. First edition. Hardcover, rebound. Ex-seminary library book. Old paper label on spine, stamp on title page but otherwise a clean, tight copy in very good condition. English translation by Michael Turner. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$20.00

 
I BELONG WHERE I'M NEEDED
Elizabeth Reid
Westminster MD: The Newman Press, 1961. 330p, 1961. . Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$15.00

 
I CAME TO A CASTLE
Velda Johnston
1971 Dell paperback edition, 1971. . Softcover book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$6.00

 
I CAPTURE THE CASTLE
Dodie Smith
London: The Folio Society 1997 1st prtg, 1997. . Decorated cloth. A fine hardcover book in a like slipcase. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$20.00

 
I DO NOT DIE
Roger Troisfontaines
NY: Desclee 1963, 1963. . Hardcover; original cloth. Ex-library book with various stamps and markings. Text clean and complete. Book suitable as a very good reading copy. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$6.00

 
I FIGHT FOR FREEDOM: A Story of Thaddeus Kosciuszko
Brother Roberto, C.S.C
Notre Dame: Dujarie Press, 1966, 1966. . Hardcover in dustjacket. Ex-library book, text complete and readable. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$10.00

 
I HAVE A BOOK
George W. Stewart and Eleanor Warren Stewart
NY: George Stewart 1940 1st ed. 64p, 1940. First edition. Hardcover; original cloth. Ex-library book with various library ownership markings. Text clean and tight and book otherwise in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$10.00

 
I HAVE KEPT THE FAITH: The Life of the Apostle Paul
Emil G. Kraeling
NY: Rand McNally, 1965 1st prtg, 1965. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$20.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1004
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (390)
Fine or New (159)
New (4)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (373)
$10-25 (357)
$25-50 (154)
$50-100 (69)
$100-250 (43)
$250-500 (6)
$500-1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (812)
Paperback (173)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (499)
With dust jacket (670)
Signed (10)