Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with I from Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB

Bookseller inventory : Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (titles starting with I) [X]  Bookseller : Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 1730
Sort by:

 
I. A. Richards: His Life And Work
Russo, John Paul
Baltimore: Johns Hopkins University Press. 1989. First edition. Hardcover. Fine. 1989, first Edition, Illustrated. 843 pp. Hardcover, cloth-backed boards. Fine copy in a Fine dust jacket. Like New. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$24.00

 
I Am the Snakehandler and Lament and Psalm, Plus Offprint
Inman, Will
Crescent City, Florida: New Athenaeum Press. 1960. Paperback. Very Good+. 1st editions. Two softcover 8vo's, 17pp., 21pp. Both volumes are signed by the author. These include an offprint of "The Logic of a Kiss" and "The Winged Bull" marked with "From Summer 1960: EPOS". "I Am the Snakehandler" has mild sunning to the spine and upper edge of rear wrap. "Lament and Psalm" has a small scuff to the upper right hand side of the cover. Each is numbered a... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$187.50

 
I Ching Coin Prediction
Liu, Da
New York: Harper & Row. 1975. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good +. First edition, 1975. Cloth-backed boards, 170 pp., clean unmarked text, Very Good+ copy, soil/discoloration to some pages of the text, a bit of soiling to the covers too, light rubbing or wear to the tips of the covers, no dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
I Chol Kin
Araujo, Rolando; Rodriguez, Miguel; Solis, Hugo E. (eds.)
Merida: Ediciones De La Univ De Yucatan. 1965. Paperback. Very Good. 119 pp. Softcover, Spanish text, illustrated. Very Good copy: wraps show light fading, soil and edgewear. Insides clean with bright and unmarked contents. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$11.25

 
I Chose Denmark
Hackett, Francis
New York: Doubleday, Doran. 1940. Later printing. Hardcover. Good. 1940, later printing, 291 pp. Hardcover, red cloth, 8vo. Good copy, no dust jacket. Spine sunned; light shelfwear to edges and spine ends. Discoloration to endpapers; faint crease down first 13 pages; clean contents. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$10.00

 
I Chronicles - The Anchor Bible
Myers, Jacob M
Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Co.. 1979. Second edition. Hardcover. Near Fine. Second Edition, Sixth Printing. Hardcover. 239pp. Near Fine in Very Good+ dustjacket. Light shelfwear, light soil to edges, former owner's personal stamp on front pastedown. Dustjacket spine sunned. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$7.50

 
I Chronicles - The Anchor Bible
Myers, Jacob M
Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Co.. 1965. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition. c.1965. Hardcover. 239pp. Very Good in Very Good dustjacket. Light shelfwear, mild general soil, occasional pencil underlining ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$6.75

 
I Chronicles - The Anchor Bible
Myers, Jacob M
Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Co.. 1965. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition. c.1965. Hardcover. 239pp. Very Good in Very Good dustjacket. Light shelfwear, mild general soil, printed date on flyleaf ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$7.50

 
I Corinthians - The Anchor Bible
Orr, William F.; Walther, James Arthur
Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Co.. 1976. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition. c.1976. Hardcover. 391pp. Very Good in Very Good dustjacket. Light shelfwear, mild general soil, occasional pencil underlining. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$6.75

 
I Diporti Della Villa in Ogni Stagione di Francesco Bozza; Posti in Musica a Cinque Voci da Diversi Famosi Autori Collana di Musiche Veneziane Inedite o Rare, 1
Nanino, Giovanni Maria; Giovanni Croce; Lelio Bertani; Ippolito Baccusi; Filippo de Monte; Siro Cisilino
Milano / Venezia: Carisch / San Giorgio Maggiore. First printing. Paperback. Very Good. No date (ca. 1960). Softcover, 116 pp., clean unmarked text, Very Good copy, small bookplate on the verso of the front cover, also a small sticker and small stamp on the front cover, light soil/discoloration to some pages of the text, light soil/discoloration of the covers too, a bit of rubbing or wear to the covers at the tips and edges. Text in Italian. Uncommon book. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$35.00

 
I Discorsi nelle Feste del Signore
Bossuet
Brescia: Queriniana. 1938. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover, 1938, octavo, 426pp., not illustrated. Book VG with some rubbing and soil to boards and spine, spine darkened, rear hinge of spine has white remnants of something (jacket?) stuck to it, binding tight, previous owner's plate and signature to front endpapers, text has some age- toning throughout. No DJ. Text in Italian. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
I Disegni Antichi dei Musei Civici Di Udine
Rizzi, Aldo
Udine Del Bianco Editore. 1970. First. Hardcover. Very Good+. Italian text, 42 plates w/ entries and intro., illustrated. Very Good+ copy in Very Good+ dust jacket; some soil to covers of dust jacket. Green cloth, lightly rubbed, front board shows small wave; insides clean, text and images bright and unmarked. DJ rubbed, edgeworn; rear panel soiled; no tearing. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$22.50

 
I Disegni Veneziani Del Settecento
Pignatti, Terisio
Canova: Libreria Editrice. 1965. Hardcover. Very Good. 234 pp., illus, Italian text. Very Good copy, white cloth, hardcover. Dust jacket is Very Good-. Boards lightly cocked; cornerworn; pages have faded a bit, due to age, but contents remain bright and unmarked. DJ shows 1" closed tear at head of spine, 1/2" closed tear at bottom of front panel; o/w lightly rubbed, faded. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$30.00

 
I Don't Know Where I am Going But I am Enjoying the Ride
Straube, Win
Honolulu: SCI Corporation. 2002. Paperback. Near Fine. 430. Pre-publication copy, 1/500. Signed by author and publisher on half- title page. A near fine soft cover copy, some reading wear to cover joints, shelfwear to bottom edge. Contents of book very clean with bright, unmarked text and photographs. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$11.25

 
I Dreamt Last Night
Boss, Medard; Conway, Stephen (trans.); Stern, Paul J. (intr.)
New York: Gardner Press / Wiley. 1977. First American edition. Hardcover. Near Fine. 1977, First American edition, 220 pp. Hardcover, blue cloth, 8vo. Near Fine copy in a Very Good dust jacket. Minor edgewear to boards; clean and unmarked contents. DJ shows light soil; mild tearing to corners and spine ends. DJ housed in a mylar wrap. Uncommon. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$100.00

 
"I, Egypt": Aspects of President Anwar Al-Sadat's Political Thought
Israeli, Raphael
Jerusalem: Magnes Pr. / Hebrew Univ.. 1981. Paperback. Near Fine. 1981, Softcover, 173 pp. Near Fine copy: light shelfwear to covers. Clean contents. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$30.00

 
I Fasti
Nasone, Ovidio
Bologna: Nicola Zanichelli. 1961. Limited ed. Hardcover. Near Fine. Limited edition with name stamp of translator to verso of full-title, 1961, hardcover, octavo, 350pp., not illustrated. Book near fine with light bump to back board, plate to front pastedown, binding tight, text clean bright and unmarked. DJ VG with slight darkening to spine, light bump to back panel, age-toning. Text in Italian, translated by Ferruccio Bernini. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
I Figli della Gloria
Padovan, Adolfo
Milan: Ulrico Hoepli. 1920. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover, 1920, octavo, 463pp., not illustrated. Book good with rubbing and general soil to boards and spine, hint of edge wear, binding tight, endpapers are metallic pink (tin?), previous owner's plate to front pastedown, text age-toned with some underlining in lead. No DJ. Text in Italian. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$12.50

 
I Fioretti di S. Francesco
Pagnani, P. Giacinto
Rome: Fides. 1959. Hardcover. Near Fine. Hardcover, 1959, large octavo, 252pp., illustrated in b&w. Book near fine with hint of edge wear to boards, binding tight, tipped in portraits to front endpapers, previous owner's plate and signatures to front endpapers, text clean mostly bright and unmarked, rear flyleaf lightly off-set. DJ VG+ with some light edgewear and toning in protective mylar wrap. Text in Italian. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
I Fought With Geronimo
Betzinez, Jason
New York: Bonanza Books. 1959. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good+. First edition, 1959, hardcover, octavo, 214pp., illustrated in b&w. Book VG+ with light wear to spine ends and corners, binding tight, small lead previous seller's notes to front flyleaf, text clean and unmarked. DJ good with edge wear that includes small tears and their related creases, moderate soil, rubbing, looking very good in mylar wrap. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1730
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (1370)
Fine or New (275)
New (5)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1166)
Paperback (553)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (673)
With dust jacket (1125)
Signed (65)
With photos (26)