Titles starting with I from J. Hood, Booksellers, inc.
Bookseller inventory : J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (titles starting with I) [X] Bookseller : J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 1853
I. A. Richards: His Life and Work
The Johns Hopkins University Press,. 1989.. Hardcover. Ex-library copy with usual markings, still text clean and binding. tight / only minor wrinkles in otherwise very good plus dust jacket. 843pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$18.00
I. A. Richards' Theory of Literature
Yale University Press,. 1969.. Hardcover. From the library of Herbert Spiegelberg with a presentation from the author. Hardcover, 189pp. Light foxing to the top edge, else very good / torn & sunned dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$28.00
I Am Not Prince Hamlet: Shakespeare, Criticism, Schools of English
NY:: Barnes & Noble,. 1974.. Hardcover. VG+ / VG+ dj. 199pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$28.00
I Am a Beautiful Monster: Poetry, Prose, and Provocation. [Subtitle]: Translated by Marc Lowenthal
The MIT Press,. 2007.. Hardcover. As new with dust jacket. 478pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
I Am a Cat: A Novel. [Subtitle]: Translated from the Japanese by Katsue Shibata and Motonari Kai
Perigee,. 1982.. Paperback. Very good, clean and sound condition. 431pp ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$12.00
I Am a Strange Loop
Basic Books,. 2007.. Hardcover. Very good plus, unused condition with text clean & binding tight /. minor shelf wear on otherwise bright & crisp dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
I Believe, Now What?
Nexgen:: -,. 2005.. Paperback. Bump to bottom of spine, else very good, clean, tight, and bright. condition. 246pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$12.00
The I Ching or Book of Changes. Two volumes. [Subtitle]: Rendered into English by Cary F. Baynes; Foreword by C.G. Jung
London:: Routledge & Kegan Paul,. 1951.. Hardcover. Minor shelf wear, else very good, clean & sound condition without. dust jacket. 2vs., 394pp., 376pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$150.00
The I Ching or Book of Changes. [Subtitle]: (Bollingen Series XIX)
Princeton University Press,. 1967 (1969 reprint).. Hardcover. Very good, clean and sound condition without dust jacket.. Third edition. 1969 Reprint ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
I Chronicles: Introduction, Translation, and Notes. [Subtitle]: (The Anchor Bible, Volume 12.)
Garden City, NY:: Doubleday,. 1965.. Hardcover. 237pp. VG / water stained & chipped dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$16.00
I Classici Italiani. Vol. II: Dal Cinquecento al Settecento, parte seconda
Firenze:: G.C. Sansoni Editore,. 1967.. Paperback. Covers lightly soiled and chipped, else very good sound condition. 1049pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
I Codici di medicina del periodo presalernitano (secoli IX, X e XI)
Roma:: Edizioni di Storia e Letteratura,. 1956.. Paperback. From the library of Professor Jerry Stannard. Wraps. 500pp. Chipped cover, which is beginning to separate from spine, otherwise sound, with bumped corner. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$80.00
I Codici di Terenzio e quelli di Lucano nella Herzog August Bibliothek di Wolfenbuttel. [Subtitle]: (Repertorien zur Erforschung der fruhen Neuzeit, Band 6)
Herzog August Biliothek Wolfenbuttel,. 1982.. Paperback. Inscription, else very good plus, clean, tight and bright condition. 94pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$50.00
I Corinthians: A New Translation, Introduction with a Study of the Life of Paul, Notes and Commentary. [Subtitle]: (The Anchor Bible, Volume 32.)
NY:: Doubleday,. 1976.. Hardcover. 391pp. Three lines underlined in red pen in the preface, else VG / Torn and chipped dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
I Documenti Della Cultura Italiana in Inghilterra: Il Rinascimento. Volume Primo. [Subtitle]: (Biblioteca di Anglistica - Collana di Testi e Studi)
Edizioni Unicopli,. 1986.. Paperback. Very good, clean and sound condition. Presentation copy. 261pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$50.00
I Dream a World: Portraits of Black Women Who Changed America. [Subtitle]: Edited by Barbara Summers; Foreword by Maya Angelou
NY:: Stewart Tabori & Chang,. 1989.. Paperback. Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight. Size: 11"x11", 167pp., b&w photo illustrations ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
I. F. Stone: A Portrait
NY:: Pantheon Books,. 1988.. Hardcover. First Edition. 174pp. Near fine / Near fine dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$16.00
I. F. Stone: A Portrait
NY:: Pantheon Books,. 1988.. Hardcover. First Edition. 174pp. Fine / Fine dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$16.00
I Fought with Custer: The Story of Sergeant Windolph, Last Survivor of The Little Bigh Horn
NY:: Charles Scribner's Sons,. 1947.. Hardcover. First Edition. 236pp. Good, text clean and tight, with slight wear to covers and lightly bumped corners / no dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$32.00
I Give You My Word
Boston, MA:: Houghton Mifflin Company,. 1974.. Hardcover. First Edition. 275pp. VG / VG dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$24.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1258)Fine or New (451)
New (179)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1224)Paperback (619)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (42)With dust jacket (1113)
Signed (15)

