Titles starting with I from Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA
Bookseller : Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (titles starting with I) [X] Bookseller : Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 200
I Am Not Only only Bruce Conner did not say this
Salt Lake City Published by the author 2008 Paperback Later printing NEW 40pp. Octavo [21.5]. Paperback. NEW. A chapbook poetry collection by the famed sonosopher.... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
$6.00
I Ask the Stars to Bring Me Home Again
Pocatello, Idaho Limberlost Press 2008 Paperback First Edition, 1/300 [28pp.] Octavo [25 cm] Black handmade string bound wrappers with Japanese tissue endsheets. One of only 300 produced. Letterpress edition. New. ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
$25.00
I Been in Sorrow's Kitchen and Licked Out All the Pots
New York Hyperion 1992 Hardcover First Edition NF/NF SIGNED BY AUTHOR - Bright red boards thirdbound in black cloth spine. Very slight bump at tail of spine. Signed by the author on the title page in black pen. Dust Jacket. "Has much in common with Alice Walker's "The Color Purple" and Zora Neale Hurston's "Their Eyes Were Watching God" - Orlando Sentinel. ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
$30.00
I Been in Sorrow's Kitchen and Licked Out All the Pots
New York Hyperion 1992 Hardcover First Edition NF/NF SIGNED BY AUTHOR - Bright red boards thirdbound in black cloth spine. Very faint rub at the corners of the tail of spine. Signed by the author on the title page in black pen. Dust Jacket. "Has much in common with Alice Walker's "The Color Purple" and Zora Neale Hurston's "Their Eyes Were Watching God" - Orlando Sentinel. ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
$30.00
I Been in Sorrow's Kitchen and Licked Out All the Pots
New York Hyperion 1992 Hardcover First Edition NF/NF SIGNED BY AUTHOR - Bright red boards thirdbound in black cloth spine. Very faint rub at the corners of the tail of spine. Signed by the author on the title page in black pen. Dust Jacket. "Has much in common with Alice Walker's "The Color Purple" and Zora Neale Hurston's "Their Eyes Were Watching God" - Orlando Sentinel. ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
$30.00
I Can Handle This Town
Los Angeles Holloway House Publishing Company 1970 Paperback First Edition 202pp. Sextodecimo [17 cm] Red illustrated wrappers. Near fine. "Here for the first time, is the true story of the way a call girl meets her 'Johns', makes and spends big money, pays off authorities. Exposed in depth is the twisted, erotic life of a top-dollar call girl and how she makes it big." ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
$10.00
I Chose to Climb
London Victor Gallancz Ltd 1969 Hardcover Third impression 207pp. With foreward by Eric Shipton. Illustrated with black and white photographs. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, light shelfwear; book is very good. Dust jacket sunned at spine, light wear; very good. Signed by the author. ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
$85.00
I Had Trouble in getting to Solla Sollew
New York Random House 1965 Hardcover First Edition [68 pp.] Quarto. Illustrated glossy boards. Very good/Good plus. Minor discoloring to for edges and rear panels. Light chipping to extremities with minor losses. Gift inscription in ink on pictorial front endsheet. Smal erasure mark in upper left corner of pictorial front endsheet. Corners of boards rubbed. Younger-Hirsch 41... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
$250.00
I Heard In The Shell
[San Francisco] [San Francisco Arts FestivalCommission] East Wind Printers 1964 Broadside [1/300, out of series) Broadside [51 cm by 32 cm] Illustrated by Larry Landa. Signed by the illustrator below the illustration in black marker. ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
$100.00
I Killed Adolf Hitler
Seattle Fantagraphics Books 2007 Paperback First Edition As NEW 48pp. Quarto [25.5cm]. Softcover. Illustrated wraps. In this full-color graphic novel, Jason posits a strange, violent world in which contract killers can be hired to rub out pests, be they dysfunctional relatives, abusive co-workers, loud neighbors, or just annoyances in general and as you might imagine, their services are in heavy demand. One such killer is given the unique job of traveling back in time to kill Adolf Hitler in 1939... ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
$12.95
I Like Your Eyes Liberty
As NEW Audio CD. New in shrinkwrap. ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
$15.00
I Lost My Bear
New York Scholastic Inc. 1999 Paperback First Scholastic Printing SIGNED. Thin quarto [28 cm] Illustrated wraps. Very good. There is a gift inscription on the inside of the front cover Jules Feiffer is an American syndicated cartoon strip artist. He won a Pulitzer Prize for his editorial cartooning in The Village Voice.... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
$10.00
I Shall Destroy All the Civilized Planets!
Seattle Fantagraphics Books 2007 Paperback as New 122 pp. Large Octavo. White covers with illustrations. "The recovery from oblivion of these treasures is in itself a major work of art." -Kurt Vonnegut"Raw, powerful stuff. I'm glad to see a book like this. Fletcher Hanks was a twisted dude." - R. Crumb... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
$19.95
I.W.W., Its First Fifty Years (1905-1955): The history of an effort to organize the working class
Chicago Industrial Workers of the World November, 1955 Hardcover First edition 203pp. Octavo. Red cloth. Index. Fine/Near fine. Minor fading to spine of jacket. History of the Wobblies ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
$40.00
I Want to Say I Love You
New York Phyllis Fogelman 2001 Hardcover Later printing As NEW Quarto, unpaginated. ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
$16.99
I Was Called to Dixie, The Virgin River Basin: Unique Experiences in Mormon Pioneering
Salt Lake City, UT Deseret News Press 1961 Hardcover First edition 681pp. Octavo [23.5 cm] Brown cloth with gilt title on front board and backstrip. Very good/Near fine. Spine of jacket faded. Association copy. Warmly inscribed by the author to Davis Bitton on the half title. Signed by the author again at the foot of the dedication page. Map endsheets and pastedowns. ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
$75.00
I Wear the Morning Star: Part Three of The Ghost Horse Cycle
New York Harper & Row, Publishers 1986 Hardcover First Edition VG+/VG+ Octavo. Bright blue publisher's buckram spine and boards. Light bumping at the head and tail of the spine and a trace of rubbing at the tips of the corners. Light bubbling along the lower edge of both boards. 148 pages. Dust Jacket - has very light rubbing at the head and tail of the spine and at the tips of the corners. ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
$15.00
I-VI
Hanover and London Wesleyan University Press / University Press of New England 1997 Paperback Later Printing 452pp. Quarto [25 cm] Illustrated wraps. Near fine. The top corners of the covers and pages are gently bumped. With cd. The Charles Eliot Norton Lectures, 1988-89. "I-VI continues an ongoing series, of which Themes and Variations was the first, and Anarchy is the most recent, to explore a way of writing which though coming from ideas is not about them, or is not about ideas but produces them.&q... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
$25.00
Ice Palace
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1958 Hardcover First Edition VG+/VG+ Black cloth spine and boards. Light bumping at the head of the spine and a fair amount of bumping at the tail, both with light accompanying rubbing. Light rubbing at the tips of the corners. Turquoise publisher's topstain. 411 pages. Dust Jacket - has light rubbing at the head and tail of the spine and at the tips of the corners. 1/8" chip in the tip of each of the corners. ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
$25.00
Iced At The Ward, Burned At The Stake and other poems
Salt Lake City, Utah Signature Books 2003 Paperback First edition As NEW 82 pp. Utah poet Paul Swenson is brother to acclaimed poet May Swenson. This is his first collection of poetry. ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
$14.95
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (103)Fine or New (55)
New (16)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (13)$10-25 (68)
$25-50 (54)
$50-100 (29)
$100-250 (22)
$250-500 (10)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (134)Paperback (59)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (79)With dust jacket (127)
Signed (55)

