Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with I from Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA

Bookseller inventory : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (titles starting with I) [X]  Bookseller : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 888
Sort by:

 
I AM A WEAPON
BLAZEK, Douglas
[n.p.]: Ox Head Press, 1975.. First edition. 12mo. Stitched wrappers. Unpaginated. 1/400 copies. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
I AM NOT A PRACTICING ANGEL: Foreword by Marge Piercy. Drawings by Raymond Larrett
ALTA
Trumansburg: The Crossing Press, 1975.. First edition. 8vo. Illustrated, glossy wrappers. 80 pp. This copy is signed by Alta. Near fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
I Advance with A Loaded Rose
BLAZEK, DOUGLAS
San Francisco:Twowindows Press,, 1969.. 1st edition.. Fine in stitched wraps. 650 copies. Original serigraphed covers by T. L. Kryss in 4 colors on dark gray-brown stock, issued with a glassine overwrap; this copy does not have the glassine. There was also a lettered A-Z set of copies, signed by Blazek, though the colophon does not mention them. SIGNED by Blazek. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00

 
I Advance with A Loaded Rose
BLAZEK, DOUGLAS
San Francisco:Twowindows Press,, 1969.. 1st edition.. Fine in stitched wraps. 650 copies. Original serigraphed covers by T. L. Kryss in 4 colors on dark gray-brown stock, issued with a glassine overwrap, which is now very rarely seen.; this copy does not have the glassine. There was also a lettered A-Z set of copies, signed by Blazek, though the colophon does not mention them. SIGNED. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$30.00

 
I Advance with a Loaded Rose
BLAZEK, Douglas
San Francisco: twowindows, (1969).. First edition.. [40 pp]. Fine in sewn wrappers with a cover seriograph by T. L. Kryss. Original plain tissue dustwrapper. Colophon states an edition of 650 copies on Curtis Rag paper. This copy is numbered and SIGNED by Blazek opposite the title page. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$50.00

 
I Am A Weapon. Ox Head 13
BLAZEK, DOUGLAS
Marshal, MN:Ox Head Press,, 1975.. 1st edition.. Near fine in sewn wraps with slight sunning at leading edge. Black paper covers on some copies, blue paper covers on others; how many of each variant is unknown; this is a blue copy. 400 copies only. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
I Am A Weapon
BLAZEK, Douglas
(np): Ox Head Press,, 1975.. First edition.. [24 pp]. Light tanning along spine, else near fine in sewn wrappers. One of 400 copies. Collects six poems. Ox Head 13. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
I Am Not A Practicing Angel
ALTA
Trumansburg: Crossing Press, (1975).. First edition.. 80 pp. Near fine in boards (lightly rubbed) without dust jacket, as issued. Forword by Marge Piercy, illustrations by Raymond Larrett. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$45.00

 
I Am Not A Practicing Angel
ALTA
Trumansburg: Crossing Press, (1975).. First edition.. 80 pp. Very good plus in illustrated wrappers (rubbed). Foreword by Marge Piercy, with illustrations by Raymond Larrett. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$12.50

 
I Am Not A Practicing Angel
ALTA
Trumansburg: Crossing Press, (1980).. Second trade paperback printing.. 80 pp. Near fine in printed wrappers. Foreword by Marge Piercy. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00

 
I Am Not A Practicing Angel
ALTA
Trumansburg: Crossing Press, (1975).. First edition.. 80 pp. Fine in illustrated wrappers.Poems with a foreword by Marge Piercy and illustrated with drawings by Raymond Larrett. Promotional materials laid in. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00

 
I Am Running Home
HANKLA, Susan
Providence: Burning Deck, (1979).. First edition.. Unpaginated [6 pp]. Near fine in sewn wrappers and printed dust jacket. One of 350 numbered copies. Promotional flyer laid in. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$12.50

 
I Am! Says the Lamb
ROETHKE, Theodore
Garden City: Doubleday,, 1961.. First edition.. 70 pp. Near fine in near fine dust jacket that has some light edgewear. Poems illustrated by Robert Leydenfrost. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$100.00

 
I Am Simply Camouflaged
WEISBERG, JEFFREY
Detroit:Lutz Associates,, 1981.. 1st edition.. Near fine in wraps. Review copy with publisher’s letter laid in. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00

 
I Am The Daughter
ZELVIN, Elizabeth
St. Paul: New Rivers Press,, 1981.. First edition.. 88 pp. Near fine in illustrated wrappers. One of 750 copies. Poems with drawings by Doris L. Fink. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00

 
I Am the One Who Walks the Road
[POETRY ANTHOLOGY]. Cauble, Don. ed
Portland: Dead Angel Press,, 1972.. First edition.. 80 pp. Fine in full blue cloth over boards with printed cover label. No dust jacket, as issued. Poems by Tom Kryss, Douglas Blazek, Don Cauble, and Linda Neufer. Printed letterpress; design is reminiscent of the Webb’s Loujon Press. One of 175 copies. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$100.00

 
I COUNTED ON APRIL: First Poems
PERCHIK, Simon
New Rochelle: The Elizabeth Press, 1964.. First edition of his first collection. Small 8vo. Printed wrappers. 22 pp. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
I Cannot Get You Close Enough: Three Novellas
GILCHRIST, Ellen
London: Faber & Faber, (1991).. First UK edition.. 391 pp. Pages browned (cheap paper), else near fine in near fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
I Cannot Get You Close Enough
GILCHRIST, Ellen
Boston: Little, Brown, (1990).. First edition.. 391 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. Promotional flyer laid in. SIGNED by Gilchrist. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$45.00

 
I Can't Remember: Poems
MACDONALD, Cynthia
NY: Knopf, , 1997.. First edition. . 78 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$12.50


Results 1 - 20 of 888
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (106)
Paperback (135)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (785)
With dust jacket (497)
Signed (116)