Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with I from Brattle Book Shop

Bookseller inventory : Brattle Book Shop (titles starting with I) [X]  Bookseller : Brattle Book Shop [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 177
Sort by:

 
I Dieci Libri dell'Architettura
Vitruvio (Vitruvius Pollio); Daniel Barbaro; Manfredo Tafuri; Manuela Morresi
Edizioni Il Polifilo. 1987. hardcover. 2. Hardcover. 4to. Cloth in dust jacket. Facsimile of the 1567 edition. A few closed tears, some general wear, to dj. A few light markings in text margins. Else, pages clean and sound. Very Good +. . Architecture ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$50.00

 
I Go A-Fishing
Prime, W.C
New York: Harper & Brothers. 1873. hardcover. 2. Hardcover. Octavo. In forest green cloth with title stamp on spine. Slight bumping to corners and head/tail of spine, else Very Good. . Hunting & Fishing ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$35.00

 
I Libri del Volo di Leonardo da Vinci
Uccelli, Arturo and Carlo Zammattio
Editore Ulrico Hoepli Milano. 1952. paperback. 2. Softcover. Off-white wrappers. Some tanning and edge wear to wraps. Pages tanned, otherwise clean. Good to Very Good. . Art ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$50.00

 
I Primi Quindici Anni della Fiat: Verbali Dei Consigli Di Amministrazione 1899-1915 Progetto Archivio Storico Fiat
Angeli, Franco
Franco Angeli. 1987. hardcover. 1. Hardcover. 2 volumes, in slipcase. Gray cloth with dust jackets. Some light wear to slipcase. Else, clean and sound. Near Fine. . Transportation ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$75.00

 
I Shall Bear Witness: The Diaries of Victor Klemperer 1933-1941
Klemperer, Victor
London: Folio Society. 2006. hardcover. 1. Quarto. Two volumes in slipcase. Near fine. . History ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$100.00

 
Ice Formation: with Special Reference to Anchor-Ice and Frazil
Barnes, Howard T
New York: John Wiley & Sons. 1906. hardcover. 2. Hardcover. 8vo. Blue cloth with gilt spine titles. First edition (first thousand). Illustrated, including large folding plate. Light rubbing/bumping to extremities. Some tanning to pages. Overall, Very Good. . Natural History ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$75.00

 
Iconographie Metallique du General Lafayette
Oliver, P
Paris: Charles Florange. 1933. hardcover. 2. Hardcover. 4to. Half tan cloth, blue paper boards, with cream spine label. Some soiling and rubbing to spine and boards, some bumping. Embossed (inkless) stamp on title page. Else, overall, interiors clean and sound. Good to Very Good. . Antiques ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$75.00

 
Idea del Tempio della Pittura
Lomazzo, G. Paolo
Hildesheim: Georg Olms. 1965. hardcover. 2. Hardcover. 8vo. Orange cloth with gilt titles. Facsimile of 1590 edition. Some sunning/fading to cloth, light general wear. Some pages with corners turned and markings in text. Overall, sound. Good to Very Good. . Architecture ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$50.00

 
The Idea of Apostolicity in Byzantium and the Legend of the Apostle Andrew
Dvornik, Francis
Cambridge: Harvard University Press. 1958. hardcover. 1. Octavo. In mint colored dust jacket. Bound in green cloth w/ gilt embossed lettering on spine. Number four in Dumbarton Oaks Studies series. Near Fine. . Religion ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$75.00

 
The Idea of the Garden in the Renaissance
Comito, Terry
Rutgers University Press. 1978. hardcover. 2. Hardcover. 8vo. Cloth in green dust jacket. Heavy sunning to dj at spine and top edge of covers. Some bumping and edgewear. Spotting to top edges. Bookplate on inside front cover. Else, overall, interiors sound and unmarked. Very Good. . Nature ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$50.00

 
The Ideal and Spirit of Japan in the War: A Selection of Editorials from the Nippon Times, June 1942-May 1943
Go, Toshi
Nippon Times. [ND]. paperback. 2. Softcover. 8vo. Wraps with off-white jacket. Some chipping, rubbing to dj. Light bumping. Else, clean and sound. Good to Very Good. . World War One ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$50.00

 
Ideengeschichte der Agrarwirtschaft und Agrarpolitik im Deutschen Sprachgebiet
Frauendorfer, Sigmund von
Bayerischer Landwirtschaftsverlag. 1957. hardcover. 2. Octavo. Two volumes. Hardcover in printed light green dust jackets. Light chipping and darkening to dj edges. Interior clean aside from previous owner name on ffep. VG+/VG. . European History ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$75.00

 
Identification Problems in the Social Sciences
Manski, Charles F
Harvard University Press. 1995. hardcover. 1. Hardcover. Near Fine in purple boards, without dust jacket (as issued). ISBN 0674442830. . Social Sciences ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Idle Thoughts of an Idle Fellow A Book for an Idle Holiday
Jerome, Jerome K
New York: Henry Holt. 1890. hardcover. 2. Hardcover. Small 8vo. Brown cloth with gilt stamped titles. Some very light scuffing and bumping to covers, covers slightly warped. Interiors clean and tight. Very Good +. . Literature ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$30.00

 
If the Sun Dies
Fallaci, Oriana
New York: Atheneum. 1966. hardcover. 1. Hardcover. Cloth in dust jacket. First English edition. Near Fine. . Science & Technology ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$100.00

 
Il Giardino Inglese di Caserta: Un'avventura settecentesca
Knight, Carlo and Harold Acton
Sergio Civita Editore. 1986. hardcover. 2. Hardcover. Tall 4to. Cloth in white dust jacket. Some tanning to dj, spotting to top edges. A few page corners turned, a few markings in text margins. Overall, sound. Very Good. . Art ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$35.00

 
'Il Gran Cardinale': Alessandro Farnese, Patron of the Arts
Robertson, Clare
Yale University Press. 1992. hardcover. 1. Hardcover. 4to. Black cloth in pictorial dust jacket. Some very light general wear to dj and cloth. Interiors sound and unmarked. Near Fine. ISBN 0300050453. . Art ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$65.00

 
Il Museo di Palazzo Davanzati a Firenze
Berti, Luciano
Italy: Electa Editrice ND. ceND. hardcover. 2. Hardcover. Quarto. Illustrated. Tan paper covered boards with illustrated cover and blue titles. Sunning to spine. Some rubbing to boards and edges, bumped corners. Bookplate on front paste-down. Light tanning to edges of pages. Else, clean and sound. Very Good. . Antiques ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$35.00

 
Il Rinascimento nell'Italia meridionale
Pane, Roberto
Edizioni di Comunita. 1975. hardcover. 2. Hardcover. 2 volumes. 4to. Beige buckram; vol. II with dust jacket. Spines slightly sloped and tender. Vol II dj sunned/scuffed. Bookplates on inside front covers. A few light markings in text margins. Overall, Very Good. . Architecture ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$350.00

 
Il Sepolcro di Virgilio
Capasso, Mario
Napoli: Giannini Editore. 1983. paperback. 1. Softcover. 8vo. Tan wraps. Text in Italian. Illustrated in b&w and color. Some very light scuffing to wraps. Near Fine. . Art ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00


Results 1 - 20 of 177
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (157)
Paperback (20)

Filter by attribute:
With photos (175)