Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with I from Hoffman Books

Bookseller inventory : Hoffman Books (titles starting with I) [X]  Bookseller : Hoffman Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 1050
Sort by:

 
I AM FROM SIAM
Drowne, Tatiana Balkoff
New York: Pantheon Books. Very Good. 1961. Hardcover. New York: Pantheon Books, (1961). Illustrated by Helen Meredith, 39pp., 10" x 9' tan cloth shows just a bit of use wear, overall a Very Good copy. No DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00

 
I AM STILL ALIVE
Grace, Dick
New York: Rand Mcnally. VG. 1931. Hardcover. N.Y.: Rand McNally, (1931) 1st. bit rubbed and worn, spine ends frayed, but a sound copy, black and white photographs, blue binding with orange lettering. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$40.00

 
I AM STILL ALIVE
Grace, Dick
VG. New York: Rand McNally & Company, (1931). Hinges starting, some soiling to covers, edges rubbed, overall condition is Very Good. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00

 
I AM THIRD
Sayers, Gale
New York: The Viking Press. Very Good. 1971. Hardcover. New York: The Viking Press, (1971). Fourth Printing. With Al Silverman, Introduction by Bill Cosby. A Near Fine copy in a Very Good DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00

 
I AND II CORINTHIANS
Orr, William F. and James Arthur Walther
Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc.. VG. 1985. Hardcover. Two Volumes. Red cloth, very good in very good dust jackets. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$75.00

 
I BELIEVE YOU, STRANGER!
Shiroyan, Haig
Brattleboro: G. McKibbin & Son. Very Good. 1960. Hardcover. Brattleboro, Vermont: G. McKibbin & Son, (1960). 196 pages, hardbound. A VG copy in a tight, clean, blue cloth binding. DJ is good with light edgewear and soil. Front endpaper is signed and inscribed by the author. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00

 
"I CEASE NOT TO YOWL" EZRA POUND'S LETTERS TO OLIVIA ROSSETTI AGRESTI
Tryphonopoulos, Demetres P. and Leon Surette (Eds.)
Urbana and Chicago: University of Illinois Press. VG. 1998. Hardcover. 327pp., black cloth with gilt printing to spine. Fine in about Fine dj. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00

 
"I COULDN'T CARE LESS"
Phelps, Anthony
England: The Harborough Publishing Company. VG. Hardcover. Scuffing at front paste down and front free end paper, otherwise very good in a price clipped dj . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00

 
I DIVE FOR TREASURE
Rieseberg, Lieut. Harry E
New York: National Travel Club. VG. 1942. Hardcover. First Edition. Black boards with gilt stamping, spot on rear cover, otherwise, very good in a torn, slightly chipped (no loss), dj. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$60.00

 
"I DO SO POLITELY" A VOICE FROM THE SOUTH
Canzoneri, Robert
Boston: Houghton Mifflin. VG. 1965. Hardcover. 182 pages. First Printing. White cloth spine with red paper covered boards. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$50.00

 
I DREAM A WORLD PORTRAITS OF BLACK WOMEN WHO CHANGED AMERICA
Lanker, Brian
NY: Stewart Tabori & Chang. VG. 1989. Paperback. New York: Stewart, Tabori & Chang, (1989). 167pp., Paperback, hole punched in top right corner of front cover, light toning to covers, otherwise a Very Good copy. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00

 
I FERRI DI RAMOUS
Carrera, Sergio
No Place: Arti Grafiche Perfecta. Very Good. 1973. Hardcover. 12 1/4" x 10 1/4," blue cloth boards with white printing. Fully illustrated with black and white and color photos. Very Good condition. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$45.00

 
I FOUGHT WITH GERONIMO
Betzinez, Jason with Wilbur Sturtevant Nye
Harrisburg, Pennsylvania: The Stackpole Company. VG. 1960. Hardcover. Second Printing. 214 pages, 9" x 5 3/4", tan pictorial boards. This is a clean, nice copy. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$65.00

 
I GO A-FISHING
Prime, W. C
New York: Harper & Brothers. VG. 1873. Hardcover. Ex-lib; Usual markings; Good reading copy. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00

 
"I HAD A ROW WITH A GERMAN"
R. A. F. Casualty
VG. London: Macmillan & Co., Ltd., 1941. Reprint. Covers show a bit of soiling, overall a Very Good copy. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$85.00

 
I HAD TROUBLE IN GETTING TO SOLLA SOLLEW
Dr. Seuss
New York: Random House. VG. 1965. Hardcover. First Issue. Pictorial boards, a clean, nice copy. Very Good in a dj with slight chipping at spine ends. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$400.00

 
I HAVE FEELINGS
Berger, Terry
VG. Behavioral Publications Inc (2nd printing, 1971). Fine copy in very good dust jacket (small tear to jacket) . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$25.00

 
I HAVE SIX WIVES: A TRUE STORY OF PRESENT-DAY PLURAL MARRIAGE
Taylor, Samuel W
New York: Greenberg. VG. 1956. Hardcover. 275pp., patterned paper covered boards, gray cloth spine, covers are slightly scuffed with rubbed spine ends and edges, else very good. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00

 
I HEAR AMERICA SINGING! FOLK SONGS FOR AMERICAN FAMILIES
Krull, Kathleen (Editor)
New York: A. Knopf. Very Good. 2003. Hardcover. NY: A. Knopf, (2003). 145 pages, hardbound. Contents are very bright and clean with color illustrations, lyrics and a 23 track CD in a sleeve connected to the front fixed endpaper. The boards and spine are covered in glossy paper. Overall F/NF. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00

 
I Have a Book
Stewart, George W. and Stewart, Eleanor Warren
New York: George W. Stewart. VG. 1940. Hardcover. Top Page edges dusty, Good in a worn DJ 1st Edition . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1050
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (1007)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (662)
Paperback (138)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (212)
With dust jacket (467)
Signed (68)