Titles starting with I from Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB
Bookseller inventory : Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with I) [X] Bookseller : Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 141
I.C.S. Reference Library Electric Power Stations Telegraph Systems Telephone Systems Applied Electricity [ Telegraphy Telephony 47 ]
Scranton, PA: International textbook Company, 1905 An above average copy. 3/4 leather over cloth covered boards. Gilt lettering on spine still bright and clean, less than average rubbing to the corners and edges so prevalent on these. Hinges, joints, binding sound. A lightly used copy that presents nicely on the shelf. Title: I.C.S. Reference Library Electric Power Stations Telegraph Systems Telephone Systems Applied Electricity [ Telegraphy Telephony 47 ]. Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
I.G. Farbenindustrie AG Leuna Nitrogen Fixation Plant
London: British Intelligence Objectives Sub-Committee CIOS Target Number 22/1(i). 2 June 1945. 1 chart, 5 pages. A sparse account of a specific manufacturing process contained within this plant after the war. Scarce, with no copies listed online and one on OCLC as of this writing. World War II. Stamp of previous owner and name on front wrapper. WWII.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
I, Morgain : A Novella
Wellesley, MA, U.S.A.: Branden Books, 1995 Clean copy with some wear at edges of dj (primarily upper edge) and small crease to rear flap. Internally clean.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$14.00
IBM Graphics from the Ground Up
Hasbrouck Heights, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Hayden Book Company, 1984 Minor wear to the wrappers, otherwise clean working copy.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
IBM Systems Journal Volume Sixteen Number Two 1977
Armonk, New York: International Business Machines, 1977 A clean copy noting penned circulation list to the front cover and previous owners stamp inside. 5 articles on the IMS/VS system by W. C McGee and one on a high performance DB/DC system by J. E. Siwiec.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
II Chronicles - Anchor Bible Vol 13. Old Testament
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1965 A bright clean copy with minor wear to the extremities. Blue spine, yellow front and rear dj panels. A touch of darkening to the spine panel and minor yellowing to the covers.. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
IMPORTANT INSTRUMENTS OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY 1550-1950. London Tuesday 30 September 30 1997
London: Sotheby's, 1997 Color and B/W illustrations, 296 lots. Includes prices realized. Minor wear to the wrappers. Auction of IMPORTANT INSTRUMENTS OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY 1550-1950. London Tuesday 30 September 30 1997. title: IMPORTANT INSTRUMENTS OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY 1550-1950. London Tuesday 30 September 30 1997. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
INSCRIBED COPY of What Mad Pursuit and Additional Signed Letter Archive
An archive of material containing several signed letters from Crick to Meyer Friedman of the Meyer Friedman Institute as well as an inscribed copy of Crick's book, What Mad Pursuit. Francis Crick presented Friedman with an inscribed copy of his book What Mad Pursuit in October 1988. Friedman sent Crick a check for the book, which Crick signed (a note from Friedman to that effect is included in the archive). Several years later, Friedman in 1993 approached Crick attempting to learn about reprints of ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$3,750.00
Ibm system/34 command statements and Reference Summary
Atlanta, Georgia: Ibm General systems Division, 1979 A serious piece of nostalgia - if you worked on the System/34 with any seriousness you likely had one of these in your pocket. Previous owners initials on front cover.. Stapled Wraps. Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
IdeaFisher PRO User's Guide for Windows
Irvine, CA: Ideafisher Systems, Inc., 1995 103 pages. User's guide for IdeaFisher 6.0 for Windows and IdeaFisher PRO.. First Edition. Wraps. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
Identification and Control in Systems Governed by Partial Differential Equations (Proceedings in Applied Mathematics Ser., No. 68)
Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.: Society for Industrial & Applied Mathematics, 1993 A crisp clean copy noting previous owners bookplate affixed to rear of front wrapper. Complete title: Identification and Control in Systems Governed by Partial Differential Equations (Proceedings in Applied Mathematics Ser., No. 68). Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$65.00
Identification of Materials Via Physical Properties Chemical Tests and Microscopy
Wien: Springer-Verlag, 1964 xii, 492 pages. Original cloth binding, spine lettering in black (fading but still readable). Working reference on the methodology of qualitative analysis, using physical properties, chemical, and microscopic tests, including detailed procedures. Previous owners' stamp on top page edges, a few stains to the covers. Bright and clean internally, a great working/reference copy.. Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$95.00
The Identity of Dr. Frazier
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1961 SIGNED by Sklar on the front flyleaf. No dj. Spine lightly sunned, with a small puncture mark just above "Dr." in the title. A stamp on the rear pastedown endpaper ('h' in a circle). Spine slightly slanted, corner tips bumped.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
Ilkokul Testleri: School Tests in Turkish
New York and Ankara: Arco Publishing Company "Parasiz Yatili Okullara ve Kolejlere Giris Testleri." SAT-style tests for college entrance. Math, language, reading, and reasoning tests. Answers included. Writing on pp. 47-51. Cover is yellowing on back. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
Illustrated Catalogue Boston Clock Co
Boston / Exeter NH: Smith & Patterson / Adams Brown Co, 1973 A limited reprinting of the original 1890 catalogue done by Adams Brown Co, Exeter NH in 1973. Fairly basic catalogue with images of each clock, and notes on the construction and size of each. Since the original catalogs are so scarce, this is the only format most will ever see. Approximately 40 images of clocks.. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
Image Technology : Advances in Image Processing, Multimedia and Machine Vision
Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Springer Verlag, 1996 A sound working copy. Corner tips bumped. Original publishers boards. Clean internally.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$50.00
Image Tubes
Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A.: Howard W. Sams & Co. Inc, 1985 488 pages. A nice clean copy with a touch of wear to the extremities.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$50.00
Image Tubes
Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.: Howard W. Sams & Co. Inc, 1985 488 pages. A nice clean copy. Dj has 2 large tears to the rear panel with associated creasing.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$35.00
Imaginary Homelands: Essays and Criticism, 1981-1991
New York London: Viking/Granta Books, 1991 Remainder mark to lower page edges.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$12.00
Imagine That! : Fifteen Fantastic Tales
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Faber & Faber, Incorporated, 1986 Clean copy. Nice collection of Fantastic Tales, "all but one of the stories...are probably immensely ancient".. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Bennett, Jill (illustrator). ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$12.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (111)Fine or New (8)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (95)Paperback (45)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (58)With dust jacket (100)
Signed (8)

