Titles starting with I from Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA
Bookseller inventory : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (titles starting with I) [X] Bookseller : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 759
I AM A COSSACK
London, UK: Longmans, Green and Co.. Very good condition: spine faded./--. 1934. 8vo., 309 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$20.00
"I AM A DEMOCRAT" The Political Career of David Bennett Hill
Syracuse, NY: Syracuse University Press. G/FR. 1961. Cloth(Hrdcvr). 8vo., 315 pp, dj worn some, dj price clipped . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$20.00
I AM CHARLOTTE SIMMONS
New York, NY: Farrar, Straus and Giroux. G/G. (2004). First Edition. Cloth/Boards. Sm 4to., 676 pp., rubbed, bumped . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00
I AM SPOCK
New York, NY: Hyperion. VG/G. (1995). First Edition. Cloth. 8vo., 342 pp, dj: slightly soiled, no blunting; bk: cover in good condition, very good hinges . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$12.50
I AM THE DARKER BROTHER: AN ANTHOLOGY OF MODERN POEMS BY NEGRO AMERICANS
New York, NY: Macmillan Co. Fair/Fair. (1968). Second Printin. Hardcover Clot. Possibly signed by editor's son, Leigh Adoff . 8vo., 128 pp., dj frayed, yellowed, inside hinges weakened . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$30.00
I AM THE WALRUS Confessions and Tips From a Blue-Collar Golfer
New York, NY: Delacorte Press. VG/VG. (June 1995). First Printing. Cloth/Boards. 8vo., 176 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$12.50
I. B. M. Colossus in Transition
New York, NY: Truman Talley Books/Times Bo. G/VG. (1981). ........ Cloth/Boards. Sm 4to., 360 pp., edges toned, writing on ffe . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$14.00
I CALL THESE ISLANDS MINE
Honolulu: Grass Shack Publishers. Good condition: spine cracked, chipped; edges worn./--. (1950). First Printing. 8vo., 81 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$12.50
I COVER THE WATERFRONT
Concrod, NH: The American Mercury, Inc.. Reading copy/--. (1938). later printing. 8vo., pp. 126 . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00
I DISCOVER THE ORIENT
New York, NY: Harper & Brothers Publishers. VG/FR. (1935). 3rd Edition. Cloth. Fletcher S. Brockman spent twenty-five years as missionary to China. Includes a bibliography. . 8vo., xii, 211 pp., Fore edges foxed; else vg copy; dj torn and stained . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00
I DON'T NEED YOU ANYMORE
New York: Viking Press. VG/G. (1967). First Edition. Cloth. 8vo., 240 pp., DJ toned, edges rubbed, torn . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$12.50
I GIARDINI DI ROMA Folclore, Poesia e Storia Della Citt attraverso l'evoluzione delle (isole verdi): la Riscoperta di una Rinascimentale Bellezza in Un'ideale Sintesi tra Natura e Arte
Roma, Italy: Newton Compton Editori. FR/G. (1980). First Edition. Cloth. Entirely in Italian . 8vo., 324 pp., Dj rubbed, spine faded, fornt hinge broken . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$16.00
I GO A-FISHING
New York, NY: Harper & Brothers Publishers. Good plus condition-spot on cover/--. (1915). 8vo., 365 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$30.00
I HAVE A BOOK
New York, NY: George W. Stewart. G/G. (1940). First Edition. Cloth(Hrdcvr). Sketches and discusiions of many kinds of book shelving, color and pattern, unused corners & wasted space . 12mo., 64 pp., DJ chipped & frayed, cover bumped . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$18.00
I HAVE CONSIDERED THE DAYS
Philadelphia, PA: Jewish Publication Society o. G/--. 1941-5701. Cloth(Hrdcvr). 8vo., 447 pp., cover rubbed, corner badly bumped, yellowing . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$14.00
I IS FOR INNOCENT
New York, NY: Henry Holt & Company. G/G. (1992). First Edition. Cloth/Boards. Sm 4to., 286 pp., shelf wear, binding slightly skewed . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$12.50
I IS FOR INNOCENT
New York, NY: Henry Holt & Company. VG/VG. (1992). First Edition. Cloth/Boards. Sm 4to., 286 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$12.50
I KNOW A SECRET
Garden City, NY: Doubleday, Page & Company. Good: cover & spine faded, page foxing, weak hinge/--. 1927. 12mo., 235 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$12.50
I LOVE THE NIGHT
Flemington, NJ: Brown Dog Books. VG/G. (c2003). 4th Edition. Pictorial Boar. Inscribed by the Author to Frederick . Sm 4to., unpaginated, tear and bumping on Dj back panel . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$12.50
I LOVE YOU I HATE YOU My Six Weeks of Free Love with Pat Ward
Philadelphia, PA: Andre Levy. G/G. (c1955). ........ Cloth(Hrdcvr). 8vo., 158 pp., Dj rubbed, yellowed, frayed . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$25.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (188)Fine or New (10)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (403)Paperback (100)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (193)With dust jacket (253)
Signed (16)

