Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Titles starting with I from Wolf's Head Books

Bookseller inventory : Wolf's Head Books (titles starting with I) [X]  Bookseller : Wolf's Head Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 692
Sort by:

 
I Also Send You: Christ and His Church
Moore, Thomas H
NY: Fordham University Press , 1938 G+. soil, lt foxing, tonning. 181pp. index; SIGNED COPY; primer for belief. 2nd edition.. Signed by Author(s). ... more information
Offered by Wolf's Head Books (Florida, United States)
$35.00

 
I Am a Cockroach
Wilson, Lois
St. Augustine, FL: Author, 2005. 138 pages. poetry, in both English and Japanese, of a Florida poet.. 1st Edition. Wraps. VG+. 8 x 5 1/2 Inches / 20,5 x 13,5 Cm. ... more information
Offered by Wolf's Head Books (Florida, United States)
$7.00

 
I Cuccioli (Puppies)
Pia, Maria & Alessandro Minelli
Milan, Italy: Arnoldo Mondadori Editore, 1981. VG, corners bmmped torn, light dampstain top end pages. 159pp. Italian language text; color photos through out of young animals, from cat, dogs, bunnies to elephants, tigers, leopards, bears; details on individual gestation periods, and age at maturation.. Hard Cover. VG/No DJ. 11 1/2 x 9". ... more information
Offered by Wolf's Head Books (Florida, United States)
$10.00

 
I Didn't Raise My Boy To Be A Soldier: sheet music
Bryan, Alfred, lyrics: Piantadosi, Al, music
NY Leo Feist, 1915. G+. cover loose, edgewear. 6pp. wraps; photo of Ed Morton on cover; .Ed Morton's Sensational Anti- War Song Hit; words and music; back cover ads.. Soft Cover. ... more information
Offered by Wolf's Head Books (Florida, United States)
$5.00

 
I Flew with the Lafayette Escadrille
Parsons, Edwin C
Indianapolis, IN E.C. Seale 1963. VG+/VG. lt shwr, lt fade/dj chpd, shwr, note in ink on front. 335 pp. frontis; illustrated; Noffsinger 2127. photos; printed with brown ink; originally published under the title "The Great Adventure". from the James Philip Noffsinger collection.. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Wolf's Head Books (Florida, United States)
$50.00

 
I Flew with the Lafayette Escadrille
Parsons, Edwin C
Indianapolis, IN.: E.C. Seale., 1963. 335 pp. frontis photo of author; Noffsinger 2127. photos; printed with brown ink; originally published under the title "The Great Adventure". from the James Philip Noffsinger collection; exciting & factual of the small group of American flyers who flew for France during WW I, before the US entered the war.. Cloth. VG+. Lt Shwr, Lt Fade/VG. Chip, Shwr, Ink f Cvr. 8 1/2". ... more information
Offered by Wolf's Head Books (Florida, United States)
$50.00

 
I Hold My Aim
Keith, C.H
London George Allen & Unwin 1946., 1946. VG/G+. lt foxing, edgewr/dj wear, soil, sm chips. 174 pp. photos; glossary; Noffsinger 1634; the development of aviation weapons from WWI to WWII; from the Noffsinger collection.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Wolf's Head Books (Florida, United States)
$50.00

 
I & II Peter & Jude
Carnfield, C.E.B, Ed
London: SCM Press, 1960 192p; introduction sums up debate at the time as to whether this Epistle originated in Baptismal sermons; lists of other books in the series; bibliography; abbreviations; footnotes. Hard Cover. VG/Fair Dj. 7 1/2". ... more information
Offered by Wolf's Head Books (Florida, United States)
$18.00

 
I Know a Secret
Morley, Christopher
Garden City Doubleday, Page 1927. VG/VG-. eps foxing portion of dj stuck to cv/dj wear, soil. 235 pp. illus by Jeanette Warmuth; illus eps; a delightful story of Fourchette the cat and her mischievous children. 1st ed.. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Wolf's Head Books (Florida, United States)
$15.00

 
I Lived to Tell It All
Jones, George With Tom Carter
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 1996. bound in full brown leather with 4 raised bands; silk ednpapers and bookmark; ruled in gilt and gilt print; photograph of Jones laid onto the front cover; 333 pages; illustrated; SIGNED by jones on the limitation page; limited 1418/1500. SIGNED. First Edition. Full Leather. Near Fine. 9 1/2". ... more information
Offered by Wolf's Head Books (Florida, United States)
$135.00

 
I, Lucifer
O'Donnell, Peter
Garden City, NY: Doubleday, 1965. DJ price clipped. 305 pages. "that ferocious, fabulous, and utterly feminine femme fatale - Modest Blaise takes on Lucifer in his remote North Sea hideaway.. 1st American Ed. Hard Cover. VG+/NrVg Dj. 8 1/2". ... more information
Offered by Wolf's Head Books (Florida, United States)
$65.00

 
I. O. O. F. Grand Lodge and Associated Bodies Sioux Falls, South Dakota, June 16, 17, 18, 19, and 20, 1947
Souix Falls, SD: IOOF Gand Lodge, 1947. some pencil scribbles on the front and back cover, some creasing; unpaginated [ approximately 24 pages] lists of members, lodges, programs etc; advertising; photograph of Lodge Temple . Wraps. Good. 8 1/2". ... more information
Offered by Wolf's Head Books (Florida, United States)
$35.00

 
I Saw Three Ships, for Junior, Intermediate and Senior Choirs
Scholin, C. Albert, Arranger
NY: Belwin Publicatoin, 1946. ex lib with their stamp, light soil. 8 pages; brief bio of arranger on front cover; this classic English Carol has long been a Christmas favorite.. Wraps. Vg-. 10 1/2 x 7". ... more information
Offered by Wolf's Head Books (Florida, United States)
$5.00

 
I Saw the Holy Shroud
Rinalki, Peter M. S.C
Tampa, FL.: Mary Help Christians School , 1940. cover dampstain, edgewear, spine rubbed; 68 pages; PRESENTATION COPY; illustrated; includes a pamphlet for a lecture given by Rev Rinaldi concerning the Holy Shroud. SIGNED by the Author. 1st Edition. Wraps. Good+. 9". ... more information
Offered by Wolf's Head Books (Florida, United States)
$40.00

 
I Sing of Appalachia
Brewer, Amanda Meade
Parsons, WV.: McClain, 1972. VG/VG. eps foxing, gift inscript/dj soil. 73 pp. illus; poems about West Virginia and Appalachia.. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Wolf's Head Books (Florida, United States)
$10.00

 
I Want to Quit Winners
Smith, Harold S., Jr., with John Wesley Noble
Englewood Cliffs, NJ.: Prentice-Hall., 1961. many small chips to dj; endpages foxing. 336 pp. photos; index; autobiography of the owner of Harold's Club in Reno, at the time the world's largest casino.. Signed by Author. Hardcover. VG-/G+ Dj. 8 1/2". ... more information
Offered by Wolf's Head Books (Florida, United States)
$6.50

 
"I" is for Innocent
Grafton, Sue
NY: Henry Holt, 1992. NrFine/NrFine. 286 pp; attorney Lonnie Kingman attempts to outrun the statute of limitations in the case of a woman murdered for her money by her husband; PRESENTATION COPY.. SIGNED. 1st Edition. VG+/VG+ Dj. very lt Fade to Spine. ... more information
Offered by Wolf's Head Books (Florida, United States)
$25.00

 
I was in Prison with Cardinal Mindszenty
Szabo, John, Father
Orlando, FL: Southern Publishing Co., 1962 stain, sp rubbed, crns bumped, sp taped. 108pp. wraps; b/w photos & illus; account of the life of Cardinal Mindszenty, his imprisonment during the Nazi occupation of Hungary and subsequent imprisonment during his time behind the Iron Curtain. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. VG. Ex Library, Cvr Soil. 9 1/4". ... more information
Offered by Wolf's Head Books (Florida, United States)
$45.00

 
I-Am and the Universe of Changes, Five Essays on Self Knowledge
Sarasvati, Shri Brahmananda (Shri Ramamurti)
Monroe, NY: Baba Bhagavqandas Publications Trust, 1999. 56 pages; frontis 2 color photo of Author; essays were written in 1970 & 1971 by the author who was formerly known as Ramamurti S. Mishram, MD; he is the founder & spiritual director of the Yoga Society of NY & the Ananda Ashram in Monroe, NY; consciousness, dualism; the author is also known as Shri Brahmananda Sarasvati.. Wraps. Near Fine. 9 x 6". ... more information
Offered by Wolf's Head Books (Florida, United States)
$25.00

 
ID Badge, Lapel Button, and Pin
Bulletin 8
Wash DC Army & Air Force 26 Apr 1949. VG. ex mil lib, soil. 3 pp. wraps; photo of the lapel pin; who can wear it.. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Wolf's Head Books (Florida, United States)
$10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 692
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (357)
Fine or New (14)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (124)
Paperback (501)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (70)
With dust jacket (146)
Signed (43)
With photos (2)